Laamendama (to behave outrageously) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laamendan
I behave outrageously
laamendad
you behave outrageously
laamendab
he/she/it behaves outrageously
laamendame
we behave outrageously
laamendate
you all behave outrageously
laamendavad
they behave outrageously
ei laamenda
(do/does) not behave outrageously
laamendatakse
it is behaved outrageously
ei laamendata
it is not behaved outrageously
Conditional mood
laamendaksin, laamendaks
I would behave outrageously
laamendaksid, laamendaks
you would behave outrageously
laamendaks
he/she/it would behave outrageously
laamendaksime, laamendaks
we would behave outrageously
laamendaksite, laamendaks
you all would behave outrageously
laamendaksid, laamendaks
they would behave outrageously
ei laamendaks
would not behave outrageously
laamendataks
it would be behaved outrageously
ei laamendataks
it would not be behaved outrageously
Imperative mood
-
laamenda
behave outrageously
laamendagu
let him/her/it behave outrageously
laamendagem
let's behave outrageously
laamendage
behave outrageously
laamendagu
let them behave outrageously
-
laamendatagu
be behaved outrageously
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laamenda
do not behave outrageously
ärgu laamendagu
let him/her/it not behave outrageously
ärgem laamendagem, ärme laamendame
let him/her/it not behave outrageously
ärge laamendage
do not behave outrageously
ärgu laamendagu
let them not behave outrageously
-
ärgu laamendatagu
do not be behaved outrageously
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laamendama
behave outrageously
Infinitive -da
laamendada
behave outrageously
Past active participle
laamendanud
behaved outrageously
Past passive participle
laamendatud
been behaved outrageously
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laamendanud
I have behaved outrageously
oled laamendanud
you have behaved outrageously
on laamendanud
he/she/it has behaved outrageously
oleme laamendanud
we have behaved outrageously
olete laamendanud
you all have behaved outrageously
on laamendanud
they have behaved outrageously
ei ole laamendanud, pole laamendanud
(have/has) not behaved outrageously
on laamendatud
it has been behaved outrageously
ei ole laamendatud, pole laamendatud
it has not been behaved outrageously
Past tense
laamendasin
I behaved outrageously
laamendasid
you behaved outrageously
laamendas
he/she/it behaved outrageously
laamendasime
we behaved outrageously
laamendasite
you all behaved outrageously
laamendasid
they behaved outrageously
ei laamendanud
did not behave outrageously
laamendati
it was behaved outrageously
ei laamendatud
it was not behaved outrageously
Pluperfect past tense
olin laamendanud
I had behaved outrageously
olid laamendanud
you had behaved outrageously
oli laamendanud
he/she/it had behaved outrageously
olime laamendanud
we had behaved outrageously
olite laamendanud
you all had behaved outrageously
oli laamendanud
they had behaved outrageously
ei olnud laamendanud, polnud laamendanud
had not behaved outrageously
oli laamendatud
it had been behaved outrageously
ei olnud laamendatud, polnud laamendatud
it had not been behaved outrageously
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laamendanud; oleks laamendanud; laamendanuksin; laamendanuks
I would have behaved outrageously
oleksid laamendanud; oleks laamendanud; laamendanuksid; laamendanuks
you would have behaved outrageously
oleks laamendanud; laamendanuks
he/she/it would have behaved outrageously
oleksime laamendanud; oleks laamendanud; laamendanuksime; laamendanuks
we would have behaved outrageously
oleksite laamendanud; oleks laamendanud; laamendanuksite; laamendanuks
you all would have behaved outrageously
oleksid laamendanud; oleks laamendanud; laamendanuksid; laamendanuks
they would have behaved outrageously
ei oleks laamendanud; poleks laamendanud; ei laamendanuks
would not have behaved outrageously
oleks laamendatud
it would have been behaved outrageously
ei oleks laamendatud; poleks laamendatud
it would not have been behaved outrageously
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laamendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) behaves outrageously
ei laamendavat
(allegedly) does not behave outrageously
laamendatavat
(allegedly) it is behaved outrageously
ei laamendatavat
(allegedly) it is not behaved outrageously
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laamendanud; laamendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has behaved outrageously
ei olevat laamendanud; polevat laamendanud; ei laamendanuvat
(allegedly) has not behaved outrageously
olevat laamendatud
(allegedly) it has been behaved outrageously
ei olevat laamendatud; polevat laamendatud
(allegedly) it has not been behaved outrageously
Jussive mood
laamendagu
so that he/she/it behave outrageously
ärgu laamendagu
so that he/she/it do not behave outrageously
laamendatagu
so that it be behaved outrageously
ärgu laamendatagu
so that it not be behaved outrageously
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laamendanud
so that he/she/it have behaved outrageously
ärgu olgu laamendanud
so that he/she/it do not have behaved outrageously
olgu laamendatud
so that it have been behaved outrageously
ärgu olgu laamendatud
so that it not have been behaved outrageously
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laamendades
while behaving outrageously
laamendamas
while behaving outrageously
laamendamast
(due to/following/for) behaving outrageously
laamendamaks
for the purpose of behaving outrageously
laamendamata
without behave outrageously
laamendav
that can be behaved outrageously
laamendatav
being behaved outrageously

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lahjendama
adulterate
lapsendama
adopt
leemendama
fume
lemmendama
do
lõõmendama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

laagerduma
mature
labastama
demean
lämbuma
choke
luhtuma
go to waste
loenduma
count
leiduma
do
laksatama
swash
lahjenema
grow thin
lagunema
break up
lahtistama
purge

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'behave outrageously':

None found.
Learning languages?