Larpima (to gulp down) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
larbin
I gulp down
larbid
you gulp down
larbib
he/she/it gulps down
larbime
we gulp down
larbite
you all gulp down
larbivad
they gulp down
ei larbi
(do/does) not gulp down
larbitakse
it is gulped down
ei larbita
it is not gulped down
Conditional mood
larbiksin, larbiks
I would gulp down
larbiksid, larbiks
you would gulp down
larbiks
he/she/it would gulp down
larbiksime, larbiks
we would gulp down
larbiksite, larbiks
you all would gulp down
larbiksid, larbiks
they would gulp down
ei larbiks
would not gulp down
larbitaks
it would be gulped down
ei larbitaks
it would not be gulped down
Imperative mood
-
larbi
gulp down
larpigu
let him/her/it gulp down
larpigem
let's gulp down
larpige
gulp down
larpigu
let them gulp down
-
larbitagu
be gulped down
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära larbi
do not gulp down
ärgu larpigu
let him/her/it not gulp down
ärgem larpigem, ärme larbime
let him/her/it not gulp down
ärge larpige
do not gulp down
ärgu larpigu
let them not gulp down
-
ärgu larbitagu
do not be gulped down
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
larpima
gulp down
Infinitive -da
larpida
gulp down
Past active participle
larpinud
gulped down
Past passive participle
larbitud
been gulped down
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen larpinud
I have gulped down
oled larpinud
you have gulped down
on larpinud
he/she/it has gulped down
oleme larpinud
we have gulped down
olete larpinud
you all have gulped down
on larpinud
they have gulped down
ei ole larpinud, pole larpinud
(have/has) not gulped down
on larbitud
it has been gulped down
ei ole larbitud, pole larbitud
it has not been gulped down
Past tense
larpisin
I gulped down
larpisid
you gulped down
larpis
he/she/it gulped down
larpisime
we gulped down
larpisite
you all gulped down
larpisid
they gulped down
ei larpinud
did not gulp down
larbiti
it was gulped down
ei larbitud
it was not gulped down
Pluperfect past tense
olin larpinud
I had gulped down
olid larpinud
you had gulped down
oli larpinud
he/she/it had gulped down
olime larpinud
we had gulped down
olite larpinud
you all had gulped down
oli larpinud
they had gulped down
ei olnud larpinud, polnud larpinud
had not gulped down
oli larbitud
it had been gulped down
ei olnud larbitud, polnud larbitud
it had not been gulped down
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin larpinud; oleks larpinud; larpinuksin; larpinuks
I would have gulped down
oleksid larpinud; oleks larpinud; larpinuksid; larpinuks
you would have gulped down
oleks larpinud; larpinuks
he/she/it would have gulped down
oleksime larpinud; oleks larpinud; larpinuksime; larpinuks
we would have gulped down
oleksite larpinud; oleks larpinud; larpinuksite; larpinuks
you all would have gulped down
oleksid larpinud; oleks larpinud; larpinuksid; larpinuks
they would have gulped down
ei oleks larpinud; poleks larpinud; ei larpinuks
would not have gulped down
oleks larbitud
it would have been gulped down
ei oleks larbitud; poleks larbitud
it would not have been gulped down
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
larpivat
he/she/it (allegedly) gulps down
ei larpivat
(allegedly) does not gulp down
larbitavat
(allegedly) it is gulped down
ei larbitavat
(allegedly) it is not gulped down
Quotative perfect tense
olevat larpinud; larpinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gulped down
ei olevat larpinud; polevat larpinud; ei larpinuvat
(allegedly) has not gulped down
olevat larbitud
(allegedly) it has been gulped down
ei olevat larbitud; polevat larbitud
(allegedly) it has not been gulped down
Jussive mood
larpigu
so that he/she/it gulp down
ärgu larpigu
so that he/she/it do not gulp down
larbitagu
so that it be gulped down
ärgu larbitagu
so that it not be gulped down
Jussive perfect mood
olgu larpinud
so that he/she/it have gulped down
ärgu olgu larpinud
so that he/she/it do not have gulped down
olgu larbitud
so that it have been gulped down
ärgu olgu larbitud
so that it not have been gulped down
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
larpides
while gulping down
larpimas
while gulping down
larpimast
(due to/following/for) gulping down
larpimaks
for the purpose of gulping down
larpimata
without gulp down
larpiv
that can be gulped down
larbitav
being gulped down

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kärpima
ax
laadima
charge
laanima
do
laapima
do
laasima
do
lahmima
whack
lahtima
do
lakkima
enamel
laksima
do
lantima
troll
lappima
mend
lastima
freight
leppima
acquiesce
liipima
do
loopima
pelt

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gulp down':

None found.
Learning languages?