Laksatama (to swash) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laksatan
I swash
laksatad
you swash
laksatab
he/she/it swashes
laksatame
we swash
laksatate
you all swash
laksatavad
they swash
ei laksata
(do/does) not swash
laksatatakse
it is swashed
ei laksatata
it is not swashed
Conditional mood
laksataksin, laksataks
I would swash
laksataksid, laksataks
you would swash
laksataks
he/she/it would swash
laksataksime, laksataks
we would swash
laksataksite, laksataks
you all would swash
laksataksid, laksataks
they would swash
ei laksataks
would not swash
laksatataks
it would be swashed
ei laksatataks
it would not be swashed
Imperative mood
-
laksata
swash
laksatagu
let him/her/it swash
laksatagem
let's swash
laksatage
swash
laksatagu
let them swash
-
laksatatagu
be swashed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laksata
do not swash
ärgu laksatagu
let him/her/it not swash
ärgem laksatagem, ärme laksatame
let him/her/it not swash
ärge laksatage
do not swash
ärgu laksatagu
let them not swash
-
ärgu laksatatagu
do not be swashed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laksatama
swash
Infinitive -da
laksatada
swash
Past active participle
laksatanud
swashed
Past passive participle
laksatatud
been swashed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laksatanud
I have swashed
oled laksatanud
you have swashed
on laksatanud
he/she/it has swashed
oleme laksatanud
we have swashed
olete laksatanud
you all have swashed
on laksatanud
they have swashed
ei ole laksatanud, pole laksatanud
(have/has) not swashed
on laksatatud
it has been swashed
ei ole laksatatud, pole laksatatud
it has not been swashed
Past tense
laksatasin
I swashed
laksatasid
you swashed
laksatas
he/she/it swashed
laksatasime
we swashed
laksatasite
you all swashed
laksatasid
they swashed
ei laksatanud
did not swash
laksatati
it was swashed
ei laksatatud
it was not swashed
Pluperfect past tense
olin laksatanud
I had swashed
olid laksatanud
you had swashed
oli laksatanud
he/she/it had swashed
olime laksatanud
we had swashed
olite laksatanud
you all had swashed
oli laksatanud
they had swashed
ei olnud laksatanud, polnud laksatanud
had not swashed
oli laksatatud
it had been swashed
ei olnud laksatatud, polnud laksatatud
it had not been swashed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laksatanud; oleks laksatanud; laksatanuksin; laksatanuks
I would have swashed
oleksid laksatanud; oleks laksatanud; laksatanuksid; laksatanuks
you would have swashed
oleks laksatanud; laksatanuks
he/she/it would have swashed
oleksime laksatanud; oleks laksatanud; laksatanuksime; laksatanuks
we would have swashed
oleksite laksatanud; oleks laksatanud; laksatanuksite; laksatanuks
you all would have swashed
oleksid laksatanud; oleks laksatanud; laksatanuksid; laksatanuks
they would have swashed
ei oleks laksatanud; poleks laksatanud; ei laksatanuks
would not have swashed
oleks laksatatud
it would have been swashed
ei oleks laksatatud; poleks laksatatud
it would not have been swashed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laksatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) swashes
ei laksatavat
(allegedly) does not swash
laksatatavat
(allegedly) it is swashed
ei laksatatavat
(allegedly) it is not swashed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laksatanud; laksatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has swashed
ei olevat laksatanud; polevat laksatanud; ei laksatanuvat
(allegedly) has not swashed
olevat laksatatud
(allegedly) it has been swashed
ei olevat laksatatud; polevat laksatatud
(allegedly) it has not been swashed
Jussive mood
laksatagu
so that he/she/it swash
ärgu laksatagu
so that he/she/it do not swash
laksatatagu
so that it be swashed
ärgu laksatatagu
so that it not be swashed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laksatanud
so that he/she/it have swashed
ärgu olgu laksatanud
so that he/she/it do not have swashed
olgu laksatatud
so that it have been swashed
ärgu olgu laksatatud
so that it not have been swashed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laksatades
while swashing
laksatamas
while swashing
laksatamast
(due to/following/for) swashing
laksatamaks
for the purpose of swashing
laksatamata
without swash
laksatav
that can be swashed
laksatatav
being swashed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'swash':

None found.
Learning languages?