Laevatama (to navigate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laevatan
I navigate
laevatad
you navigate
laevatab
he/she/it navigates
laevatame
we navigate
laevatate
you all navigate
laevatavad
they navigate
ei laevata
(do/does) not navigate
laevatatakse
it is navigated
ei laevatata
it is not navigated
Conditional mood
laevataksin, laevataks
I would navigate
laevataksid, laevataks
you would navigate
laevataks
he/she/it would navigate
laevataksime, laevataks
we would navigate
laevataksite, laevataks
you all would navigate
laevataksid, laevataks
they would navigate
ei laevataks
would not navigate
laevatataks
it would be navigated
ei laevatataks
it would not be navigated
Imperative mood
-
laevata
navigate
laevatagu
let him/her/it navigate
laevatagem
let's navigate
laevatage
navigate
laevatagu
let them navigate
-
laevatatagu
be navigated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laevata
do not navigate
ärgu laevatagu
let him/her/it not navigate
ärgem laevatagem, ärme laevatame
let him/her/it not navigate
ärge laevatage
do not navigate
ärgu laevatagu
let them not navigate
-
ärgu laevatatagu
do not be navigated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laevatama
navigate
Infinitive -da
laevatada
navigate
Past active participle
laevatanud
navigated
Past passive participle
laevatatud
been navigated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laevatanud
I have navigated
oled laevatanud
you have navigated
on laevatanud
he/she/it has navigated
oleme laevatanud
we have navigated
olete laevatanud
you all have navigated
on laevatanud
they have navigated
ei ole laevatanud, pole laevatanud
(have/has) not navigated
on laevatatud
it has been navigated
ei ole laevatatud, pole laevatatud
it has not been navigated
Past tense
laevatasin
I navigated
laevatasid
you navigated
laevatas
he/she/it navigated
laevatasime
we navigated
laevatasite
you all navigated
laevatasid
they navigated
ei laevatanud
did not navigate
laevatati
it was navigated
ei laevatatud
it was not navigated
Pluperfect past tense
olin laevatanud
I had navigated
olid laevatanud
you had navigated
oli laevatanud
he/she/it had navigated
olime laevatanud
we had navigated
olite laevatanud
you all had navigated
oli laevatanud
they had navigated
ei olnud laevatanud, polnud laevatanud
had not navigated
oli laevatatud
it had been navigated
ei olnud laevatatud, polnud laevatatud
it had not been navigated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laevatanud; oleks laevatanud; laevatanuksin; laevatanuks
I would have navigated
oleksid laevatanud; oleks laevatanud; laevatanuksid; laevatanuks
you would have navigated
oleks laevatanud; laevatanuks
he/she/it would have navigated
oleksime laevatanud; oleks laevatanud; laevatanuksime; laevatanuks
we would have navigated
oleksite laevatanud; oleks laevatanud; laevatanuksite; laevatanuks
you all would have navigated
oleksid laevatanud; oleks laevatanud; laevatanuksid; laevatanuks
they would have navigated
ei oleks laevatanud; poleks laevatanud; ei laevatanuks
would not have navigated
oleks laevatatud
it would have been navigated
ei oleks laevatatud; poleks laevatatud
it would not have been navigated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laevatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) navigates
ei laevatavat
(allegedly) does not navigate
laevatatavat
(allegedly) it is navigated
ei laevatatavat
(allegedly) it is not navigated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laevatanud; laevatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has navigated
ei olevat laevatanud; polevat laevatanud; ei laevatanuvat
(allegedly) has not navigated
olevat laevatatud
(allegedly) it has been navigated
ei olevat laevatatud; polevat laevatatud
(allegedly) it has not been navigated
Jussive mood
laevatagu
so that he/she/it navigate
ärgu laevatagu
so that he/she/it do not navigate
laevatatagu
so that it be navigated
ärgu laevatatagu
so that it not be navigated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laevatanud
so that he/she/it have navigated
ärgu olgu laevatanud
so that he/she/it do not have navigated
olgu laevatatud
so that it have been navigated
ärgu olgu laevatatud
so that it not have been navigated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laevatades
while navigating
laevatamas
while navigating
laevatamast
(due to/following/for) navigating
laevatamaks
for the purpose of navigating
laevatamata
without navigate
laevatav
that can be navigated
laevatatav
being navigated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laenutama
hire
lahvatama
burst
laksatama
swash
latsatama
do
laulatama
tie the knot
liivatama
sand

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

laenutama
hire
lagastama
devastate
lihkuma
glide
köbima
put in order
laagerdama
keep to mature
loojuma
set
küünitama
crane
kõvendama
stiffen
longuma
droop
külima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'navigate':

None found.
Learning languages?