Loksatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
loksatan
I do
loksatad
you do
loksatab
he/she/it does
loksatame
we do
loksatate
you all do
loksatavad
they do
ei loksata
(do/does) not do
loksatatakse
it is done
ei loksatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
loksataksin, loksataks
I would do
loksataksid, loksataks
you would do
loksataks
he/she/it would do
loksataksime, loksataks
we would do
loksataksite, loksataks
you all would do
loksataksid, loksataks
they would do
ei loksataks
would not do
loksatataks
it would be done
ei loksatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
loksata
do
loksatagu
let him/her/it do
loksatagem
let's do
loksatage
do
loksatagu
let them do
-
loksatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära loksata
do not do
ärgu loksatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem loksatagem, ärme loksatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge loksatage
do not do
ärgu loksatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu loksatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
loksatama
do
Infinitive -da
loksatada
do
Past active participle
loksatanud
done
Past passive participle
loksatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen loksatanud
I have done
oled loksatanud
you have done
on loksatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme loksatanud
we have done
olete loksatanud
you all have done
on loksatanud
they have done
ei ole loksatanud, pole loksatanud
(have/has) not done
on loksatatud
it has been done
ei ole loksatatud, pole loksatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
loksatasin
I did
loksatasid
you did
loksatas
he/she/it did
loksatasime
we did
loksatasite
you all did
loksatasid
they did
ei loksatanud
did not do
loksatati
it was done
ei loksatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin loksatanud
I had done
olid loksatanud
you had done
oli loksatanud
he/she/it had done
olime loksatanud
we had done
olite loksatanud
you all had done
oli loksatanud
they had done
ei olnud loksatanud, polnud loksatanud
had not done
oli loksatatud
it had been done
ei olnud loksatatud, polnud loksatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin loksatanud; oleks loksatanud; loksatanuksin; loksatanuks
I would have done
oleksid loksatanud; oleks loksatanud; loksatanuksid; loksatanuks
you would have done
oleks loksatanud; loksatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime loksatanud; oleks loksatanud; loksatanuksime; loksatanuks
we would have done
oleksite loksatanud; oleks loksatanud; loksatanuksite; loksatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid loksatanud; oleks loksatanud; loksatanuksid; loksatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks loksatanud; poleks loksatanud; ei loksatanuks
would not have done
oleks loksatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks loksatatud; poleks loksatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
loksatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei loksatavat
(allegedly) does not do
loksatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei loksatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat loksatanud; loksatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat loksatanud; polevat loksatanud; ei loksatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat loksatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat loksatatud; polevat loksatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
loksatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu loksatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
loksatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu loksatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu loksatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu loksatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu loksatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu loksatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
loksatades
while doing
loksatamas
while doing
loksatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
loksatamaks
for the purpose of doing
loksatamata
without do
loksatav
that can be done
loksatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?