Luksatama (to hiccough) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
luksatan
I hiccough
luksatad
you hiccough
luksatab
he/she/it hiccoughs
luksatame
we hiccough
luksatate
you all hiccough
luksatavad
they hiccough
ei luksata
(do/does) not hiccough
luksatatakse
it is hiccoughed
ei luksatata
it is not hiccoughed
Conditional mood
luksataksin, luksataks
I would hiccough
luksataksid, luksataks
you would hiccough
luksataks
he/she/it would hiccough
luksataksime, luksataks
we would hiccough
luksataksite, luksataks
you all would hiccough
luksataksid, luksataks
they would hiccough
ei luksataks
would not hiccough
luksatataks
it would be hiccoughed
ei luksatataks
it would not be hiccoughed
Imperative mood
-
luksata
hiccough
luksatagu
let him/her/it hiccough
luksatagem
let's hiccough
luksatage
hiccough
luksatagu
let them hiccough
-
luksatatagu
be hiccoughed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära luksata
do not hiccough
ärgu luksatagu
let him/her/it not hiccough
ärgem luksatagem, ärme luksatame
let him/her/it not hiccough
ärge luksatage
do not hiccough
ärgu luksatagu
let them not hiccough
-
ärgu luksatatagu
do not be hiccoughed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
luksatama
hiccough
Infinitive -da
luksatada
hiccough
Past active participle
luksatanud
hiccoughed
Past passive participle
luksatatud
been hiccoughed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen luksatanud
I have hiccoughed
oled luksatanud
you have hiccoughed
on luksatanud
he/she/it has hiccoughed
oleme luksatanud
we have hiccoughed
olete luksatanud
you all have hiccoughed
on luksatanud
they have hiccoughed
ei ole luksatanud, pole luksatanud
(have/has) not hiccoughed
on luksatatud
it has been hiccoughed
ei ole luksatatud, pole luksatatud
it has not been hiccoughed
Past tense
luksatasin
I hiccoughed
luksatasid
you hiccoughed
luksatas
he/she/it hiccoughed
luksatasime
we hiccoughed
luksatasite
you all hiccoughed
luksatasid
they hiccoughed
ei luksatanud
did not hiccough
luksatati
it was hiccoughed
ei luksatatud
it was not hiccoughed
Pluperfect past tense
olin luksatanud
I had hiccoughed
olid luksatanud
you had hiccoughed
oli luksatanud
he/she/it had hiccoughed
olime luksatanud
we had hiccoughed
olite luksatanud
you all had hiccoughed
oli luksatanud
they had hiccoughed
ei olnud luksatanud, polnud luksatanud
had not hiccoughed
oli luksatatud
it had been hiccoughed
ei olnud luksatatud, polnud luksatatud
it had not been hiccoughed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin luksatanud; oleks luksatanud; luksatanuksin; luksatanuks
I would have hiccoughed
oleksid luksatanud; oleks luksatanud; luksatanuksid; luksatanuks
you would have hiccoughed
oleks luksatanud; luksatanuks
he/she/it would have hiccoughed
oleksime luksatanud; oleks luksatanud; luksatanuksime; luksatanuks
we would have hiccoughed
oleksite luksatanud; oleks luksatanud; luksatanuksite; luksatanuks
you all would have hiccoughed
oleksid luksatanud; oleks luksatanud; luksatanuksid; luksatanuks
they would have hiccoughed
ei oleks luksatanud; poleks luksatanud; ei luksatanuks
would not have hiccoughed
oleks luksatatud
it would have been hiccoughed
ei oleks luksatatud; poleks luksatatud
it would not have been hiccoughed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
luksatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) hiccoughs
ei luksatavat
(allegedly) does not hiccough
luksatatavat
(allegedly) it is hiccoughed
ei luksatatavat
(allegedly) it is not hiccoughed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat luksatanud; luksatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has hiccoughed
ei olevat luksatanud; polevat luksatanud; ei luksatanuvat
(allegedly) has not hiccoughed
olevat luksatatud
(allegedly) it has been hiccoughed
ei olevat luksatatud; polevat luksatatud
(allegedly) it has not been hiccoughed
Jussive mood
luksatagu
so that he/she/it hiccough
ärgu luksatagu
so that he/she/it do not hiccough
luksatatagu
so that it be hiccoughed
ärgu luksatatagu
so that it not be hiccoughed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu luksatanud
so that he/she/it have hiccoughed
ärgu olgu luksatanud
so that he/she/it do not have hiccoughed
olgu luksatatud
so that it have been hiccoughed
ärgu olgu luksatatud
so that it not have been hiccoughed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
luksatades
while hiccoughing
luksatamas
while hiccoughing
luksatamast
(due to/following/for) hiccoughing
luksatamaks
for the purpose of hiccoughing
luksatamata
without hiccough
luksatav
that can be hiccoughed
luksatatav
being hiccoughed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'hiccough':

None found.
Learning languages?