Lahtistama (to purge) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahtistan
I purge
lahtistad
you purge
lahtistab
he/she/it purges
lahtistame
we purge
lahtistate
you all purge
lahtistavad
they purge
ei lahtista
(do/does) not purge
lahtistatakse
it is purged
ei lahtistata
it is not purged
Conditional mood
lahtistaksin, lahtistaks
I would purge
lahtistaksid, lahtistaks
you would purge
lahtistaks
he/she/it would purge
lahtistaksime, lahtistaks
we would purge
lahtistaksite, lahtistaks
you all would purge
lahtistaksid, lahtistaks
they would purge
ei lahtistaks
would not purge
lahtistataks
it would be purged
ei lahtistataks
it would not be purged
Imperative mood
-
lahtista
purge
lahtistagu
let him/her/it purge
lahtistagem
let's purge
lahtistage
purge
lahtistagu
let them purge
-
lahtistatagu
be purged
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahtista
do not purge
ärgu lahtistagu
let him/her/it not purge
ärgem lahtistagem, ärme lahtistame
let him/her/it not purge
ärge lahtistage
do not purge
ärgu lahtistagu
let them not purge
-
ärgu lahtistatagu
do not be purged
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahtistama
purge
Infinitive -da
lahtistada
purge
Past active participle
lahtistanud
purged
Past passive participle
lahtistatud
been purged
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahtistanud
I have purged
oled lahtistanud
you have purged
on lahtistanud
he/she/it has purged
oleme lahtistanud
we have purged
olete lahtistanud
you all have purged
on lahtistanud
they have purged
ei ole lahtistanud, pole lahtistanud
(have/has) not purged
on lahtistatud
it has been purged
ei ole lahtistatud, pole lahtistatud
it has not been purged
Past tense
lahtistasin
I purged
lahtistasid
you purged
lahtistas
he/she/it purged
lahtistasime
we purged
lahtistasite
you all purged
lahtistasid
they purged
ei lahtistanud
did not purge
lahtistati
it was purged
ei lahtistatud
it was not purged
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahtistanud
I had purged
olid lahtistanud
you had purged
oli lahtistanud
he/she/it had purged
olime lahtistanud
we had purged
olite lahtistanud
you all had purged
oli lahtistanud
they had purged
ei olnud lahtistanud, polnud lahtistanud
had not purged
oli lahtistatud
it had been purged
ei olnud lahtistatud, polnud lahtistatud
it had not been purged
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahtistanud; oleks lahtistanud; lahtistanuksin; lahtistanuks
I would have purged
oleksid lahtistanud; oleks lahtistanud; lahtistanuksid; lahtistanuks
you would have purged
oleks lahtistanud; lahtistanuks
he/she/it would have purged
oleksime lahtistanud; oleks lahtistanud; lahtistanuksime; lahtistanuks
we would have purged
oleksite lahtistanud; oleks lahtistanud; lahtistanuksite; lahtistanuks
you all would have purged
oleksid lahtistanud; oleks lahtistanud; lahtistanuksid; lahtistanuks
they would have purged
ei oleks lahtistanud; poleks lahtistanud; ei lahtistanuks
would not have purged
oleks lahtistatud
it would have been purged
ei oleks lahtistatud; poleks lahtistatud
it would not have been purged
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahtistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) purges
ei lahtistavat
(allegedly) does not purge
lahtistatavat
(allegedly) it is purged
ei lahtistatavat
(allegedly) it is not purged
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahtistanud; lahtistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has purged
ei olevat lahtistanud; polevat lahtistanud; ei lahtistanuvat
(allegedly) has not purged
olevat lahtistatud
(allegedly) it has been purged
ei olevat lahtistatud; polevat lahtistatud
(allegedly) it has not been purged
Jussive mood
lahtistagu
so that he/she/it purge
ärgu lahtistagu
so that he/she/it do not purge
lahtistatagu
so that it be purged
ärgu lahtistatagu
so that it not be purged
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahtistanud
so that he/she/it have purged
ärgu olgu lahtistanud
so that he/she/it do not have purged
olgu lahtistatud
so that it have been purged
ärgu olgu lahtistatud
so that it not have been purged
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahtistades
while purging
lahtistamas
while purging
lahtistamast
(due to/following/for) purging
lahtistamaks
for the purpose of purging
lahtistamata
without purge
lahtistav
that can be purged
lahtistatav
being purged

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lahterdama
compartmentalize
lahustama
dissolve
laagerduma
mature
lahisema
do
lohkuma
throb
küllastuma
be satiated
lamanduma
do
lamasklema
loll
lamestuma
do
lausestama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'purge':

None found.
Learning languages?