Lahistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahistan
I do
lahistad
you do
lahistab
he/she/it does
lahistame
we do
lahistate
you all do
lahistavad
they do
ei lahista
(do/does) not do
lahistatakse
it is done
ei lahistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
lahistaksin, lahistaks
I would do
lahistaksid, lahistaks
you would do
lahistaks
he/she/it would do
lahistaksime, lahistaks
we would do
lahistaksite, lahistaks
you all would do
lahistaksid, lahistaks
they would do
ei lahistaks
would not do
lahistataks
it would be done
ei lahistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lahista
do
lahistagu
let him/her/it do
lahistagem
let's do
lahistage
do
lahistagu
let them do
-
lahistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahista
do not do
ärgu lahistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lahistagem, ärme lahistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge lahistage
do not do
ärgu lahistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu lahistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahistama
do
Infinitive -da
lahistada
do
Past active participle
lahistanud
done
Past passive participle
lahistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahistanud
I have done
oled lahistanud
you have done
on lahistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme lahistanud
we have done
olete lahistanud
you all have done
on lahistanud
they have done
ei ole lahistanud, pole lahistanud
(have/has) not done
on lahistatud
it has been done
ei ole lahistatud, pole lahistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
lahistasin
I did
lahistasid
you did
lahistas
he/she/it did
lahistasime
we did
lahistasite
you all did
lahistasid
they did
ei lahistanud
did not do
lahistati
it was done
ei lahistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahistanud
I had done
olid lahistanud
you had done
oli lahistanud
he/she/it had done
olime lahistanud
we had done
olite lahistanud
you all had done
oli lahistanud
they had done
ei olnud lahistanud, polnud lahistanud
had not done
oli lahistatud
it had been done
ei olnud lahistatud, polnud lahistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahistanud; oleks lahistanud; lahistanuksin; lahistanuks
I would have done
oleksid lahistanud; oleks lahistanud; lahistanuksid; lahistanuks
you would have done
oleks lahistanud; lahistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lahistanud; oleks lahistanud; lahistanuksime; lahistanuks
we would have done
oleksite lahistanud; oleks lahistanud; lahistanuksite; lahistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid lahistanud; oleks lahistanud; lahistanuksid; lahistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks lahistanud; poleks lahistanud; ei lahistanuks
would not have done
oleks lahistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks lahistatud; poleks lahistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lahistavat
(allegedly) does not do
lahistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lahistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahistanud; lahistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lahistanud; polevat lahistanud; ei lahistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lahistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lahistatud; polevat lahistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lahistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lahistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
lahistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu lahistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lahistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lahistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lahistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahistades
while doing
lahistamas
while doing
lahistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
lahistamaks
for the purpose of doing
lahistamata
without do
lahistav
that can be done
lahistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahistama
do
kihistama
giggle
kohistama
do
kõhistama
do
kähistama
crepitate
labastama
demean
ladestama
stratify
ladistama
patter
ladustama
store
lagastama
devastate
lagestama
do
lagistama
do
lahastama
splint
lahjutama
emaciate
lahustama
dissolve

Similar but longer

lahtistama
purge

Random

lahisema
do
lahjendama
adulterate
lööbima
erupt
lahenduma
resolve
lõastama
tether
laabuma
go well
loetama
be read
lalisema
babble
latsatama
do
ladestuma
stratify

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?