Judistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
judistan
I do
judistad
you do
judistab
he/she/it does
judistame
we do
judistate
you all do
judistavad
they do
ei judista
(do/does) not do
judistatakse
it is done
ei judistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
judistaksin, judistaks
I would do
judistaksid, judistaks
you would do
judistaks
he/she/it would do
judistaksime, judistaks
we would do
judistaksite, judistaks
you all would do
judistaksid, judistaks
they would do
ei judistaks
would not do
judistataks
it would be done
ei judistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
judista
do
judistagu
let him/her/it do
judistagem
let's do
judistage
do
judistagu
let them do
-
judistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära judista
do not do
ärgu judistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem judistagem, ärme judistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge judistage
do not do
ärgu judistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu judistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
judistama
do
Infinitive -da
judistada
do
Past active participle
judistanud
done
Past passive participle
judistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen judistanud
I have done
oled judistanud
you have done
on judistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme judistanud
we have done
olete judistanud
you all have done
on judistanud
they have done
ei ole judistanud, pole judistanud
(have/has) not done
on judistatud
it has been done
ei ole judistatud, pole judistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
judistasin
I did
judistasid
you did
judistas
he/she/it did
judistasime
we did
judistasite
you all did
judistasid
they did
ei judistanud
did not do
judistati
it was done
ei judistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin judistanud
I had done
olid judistanud
you had done
oli judistanud
he/she/it had done
olime judistanud
we had done
olite judistanud
you all had done
oli judistanud
they had done
ei olnud judistanud, polnud judistanud
had not done
oli judistatud
it had been done
ei olnud judistatud, polnud judistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin judistanud; oleks judistanud; judistanuksin; judistanuks
I would have done
oleksid judistanud; oleks judistanud; judistanuksid; judistanuks
you would have done
oleks judistanud; judistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime judistanud; oleks judistanud; judistanuksime; judistanuks
we would have done
oleksite judistanud; oleks judistanud; judistanuksite; judistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid judistanud; oleks judistanud; judistanuksid; judistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks judistanud; poleks judistanud; ei judistanuks
would not have done
oleks judistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks judistatud; poleks judistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
judistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei judistavat
(allegedly) does not do
judistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei judistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat judistanud; judistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat judistanud; polevat judistanud; ei judistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat judistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat judistatud; polevat judistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
judistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu judistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
judistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu judistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu judistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu judistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu judistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu judistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
judistades
while doing
judistamas
while doing
judistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
judistamaks
for the purpose of doing
judistamata
without do
judistav
that can be done
judistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

joristama
do
jubestama
do
jumestama
do
jutustama
narrate
jõmistama
do
jõristama
do
kudistama
do
kõdistama
titillate
kädistama
chatter
ladistama
patter
lidistama
do
lodistama
slime
ludistama
do
lõdistama
slime
lödistama
slime

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?