Lahjendama (to adulterate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahjendan
I adulterate
lahjendad
you adulterate
lahjendab
he/she/it adulterates
lahjendame
we adulterate
lahjendate
you all adulterate
lahjendavad
they adulterate
ei lahjenda
(do/does) not adulterate
lahjendatakse
it is adulterated
ei lahjendata
it is not adulterated
Conditional mood
lahjendaksin, lahjendaks
I would adulterate
lahjendaksid, lahjendaks
you would adulterate
lahjendaks
he/she/it would adulterate
lahjendaksime, lahjendaks
we would adulterate
lahjendaksite, lahjendaks
you all would adulterate
lahjendaksid, lahjendaks
they would adulterate
ei lahjendaks
would not adulterate
lahjendataks
it would be adulterated
ei lahjendataks
it would not be adulterated
Imperative mood
-
lahjenda
adulterate
lahjendagu
let him/her/it adulterate
lahjendagem
let's adulterate
lahjendage
adulterate
lahjendagu
let them adulterate
-
lahjendatagu
be adulterated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahjenda
do not adulterate
ärgu lahjendagu
let him/her/it not adulterate
ärgem lahjendagem, ärme lahjendame
let him/her/it not adulterate
ärge lahjendage
do not adulterate
ärgu lahjendagu
let them not adulterate
-
ärgu lahjendatagu
do not be adulterated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahjendama
adulterate
Infinitive -da
lahjendada
adulterate
Past active participle
lahjendanud
adulterated
Past passive participle
lahjendatud
been adulterated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahjendanud
I have adulterated
oled lahjendanud
you have adulterated
on lahjendanud
he/she/it has adulterated
oleme lahjendanud
we have adulterated
olete lahjendanud
you all have adulterated
on lahjendanud
they have adulterated
ei ole lahjendanud, pole lahjendanud
(have/has) not adulterated
on lahjendatud
it has been adulterated
ei ole lahjendatud, pole lahjendatud
it has not been adulterated
Past tense
lahjendasin
I adulterated
lahjendasid
you adulterated
lahjendas
he/she/it adulterated
lahjendasime
we adulterated
lahjendasite
you all adulterated
lahjendasid
they adulterated
ei lahjendanud
did not adulterate
lahjendati
it was adulterated
ei lahjendatud
it was not adulterated
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahjendanud
I had adulterated
olid lahjendanud
you had adulterated
oli lahjendanud
he/she/it had adulterated
olime lahjendanud
we had adulterated
olite lahjendanud
you all had adulterated
oli lahjendanud
they had adulterated
ei olnud lahjendanud, polnud lahjendanud
had not adulterated
oli lahjendatud
it had been adulterated
ei olnud lahjendatud, polnud lahjendatud
it had not been adulterated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahjendanud; oleks lahjendanud; lahjendanuksin; lahjendanuks
I would have adulterated
oleksid lahjendanud; oleks lahjendanud; lahjendanuksid; lahjendanuks
you would have adulterated
oleks lahjendanud; lahjendanuks
he/she/it would have adulterated
oleksime lahjendanud; oleks lahjendanud; lahjendanuksime; lahjendanuks
we would have adulterated
oleksite lahjendanud; oleks lahjendanud; lahjendanuksite; lahjendanuks
you all would have adulterated
oleksid lahjendanud; oleks lahjendanud; lahjendanuksid; lahjendanuks
they would have adulterated
ei oleks lahjendanud; poleks lahjendanud; ei lahjendanuks
would not have adulterated
oleks lahjendatud
it would have been adulterated
ei oleks lahjendatud; poleks lahjendatud
it would not have been adulterated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahjendavat
he/she/it (allegedly) adulterates
ei lahjendavat
(allegedly) does not adulterate
lahjendatavat
(allegedly) it is adulterated
ei lahjendatavat
(allegedly) it is not adulterated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahjendanud; lahjendanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has adulterated
ei olevat lahjendanud; polevat lahjendanud; ei lahjendanuvat
(allegedly) has not adulterated
olevat lahjendatud
(allegedly) it has been adulterated
ei olevat lahjendatud; polevat lahjendatud
(allegedly) it has not been adulterated
Jussive mood
lahjendagu
so that he/she/it adulterate
ärgu lahjendagu
so that he/she/it do not adulterate
lahjendatagu
so that it be adulterated
ärgu lahjendatagu
so that it not be adulterated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahjendanud
so that he/she/it have adulterated
ärgu olgu lahjendanud
so that he/she/it do not have adulterated
olgu lahjendatud
so that it have been adulterated
ärgu olgu lahjendatud
so that it not have been adulterated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahjendades
while adulterating
lahjendamas
while adulterating
lahjendamast
(due to/following/for) adulterating
lahjendamaks
for the purpose of adulterating
lahjendamata
without adulterate
lahjendav
that can be adulterated
lahjendatav
being adulterated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laamendama
behave outrageously
lapsendama
adopt
põhjendama
account for
tühjendama
clean out

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lahistama
do
lahjenema
grow thin
liituma
affiliate
lupjuma
do
külmendama
do
lipnema
do
lamendama
flatten
lahterdama
compartmentalize
lahenema
work out
laagerduma
mature

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'adulterate':

None found.
Learning languages?