Kloorima (to chlorinate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kloorin
I chlorinate
kloorid
you chlorinate
kloorib
he/she/it chlorinates
kloorime
we chlorinate
kloorite
you all chlorinate
kloorivad
they chlorinate
ei kloori
(do/does) not chlorinate
klooritakse
it is chlorinated
ei kloorita
it is not chlorinated
Conditional mood
klooriksin, klooriks
I would chlorinate
klooriksid, klooriks
you would chlorinate
klooriks
he/she/it would chlorinate
klooriksime, klooriks
we would chlorinate
klooriksite, klooriks
you all would chlorinate
klooriksid, klooriks
they would chlorinate
ei klooriks
would not chlorinate
klooritaks
it would be chlorinated
ei klooritaks
it would not be chlorinated
Imperative mood
-
kloori
chlorinate
kloorigu
let him/her/it chlorinate
kloorigem
let's chlorinate
kloorige
chlorinate
kloorigu
let them chlorinate
-
klooritagu
be chlorinated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kloori
do not chlorinate
ärgu kloorigu
let him/her/it not chlorinate
ärgem kloorigem, ärme kloorime
let him/her/it not chlorinate
ärge kloorige
do not chlorinate
ärgu kloorigu
let them not chlorinate
-
ärgu klooritagu
do not be chlorinated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kloorima
chlorinate
Infinitive -da
kloorida
chlorinate
Past active participle
kloorinud
chlorinated
Past passive participle
klooritud
been chlorinated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kloorinud
I have chlorinated
oled kloorinud
you have chlorinated
on kloorinud
he/she/it has chlorinated
oleme kloorinud
we have chlorinated
olete kloorinud
you all have chlorinated
on kloorinud
they have chlorinated
ei ole kloorinud, pole kloorinud
(have/has) not chlorinated
on klooritud
it has been chlorinated
ei ole klooritud, pole klooritud
it has not been chlorinated
Past tense
kloorisin
I chlorinated
kloorisid
you chlorinated
klooris
he/she/it chlorinated
kloorisime
we chlorinated
kloorisite
you all chlorinated
kloorisid
they chlorinated
ei kloorinud
did not chlorinate
klooriti
it was chlorinated
ei klooritud
it was not chlorinated
Pluperfect past tense
olin kloorinud
I had chlorinated
olid kloorinud
you had chlorinated
oli kloorinud
he/she/it had chlorinated
olime kloorinud
we had chlorinated
olite kloorinud
you all had chlorinated
oli kloorinud
they had chlorinated
ei olnud kloorinud, polnud kloorinud
had not chlorinated
oli klooritud
it had been chlorinated
ei olnud klooritud, polnud klooritud
it had not been chlorinated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kloorinud; oleks kloorinud; kloorinuksin; kloorinuks
I would have chlorinated
oleksid kloorinud; oleks kloorinud; kloorinuksid; kloorinuks
you would have chlorinated
oleks kloorinud; kloorinuks
he/she/it would have chlorinated
oleksime kloorinud; oleks kloorinud; kloorinuksime; kloorinuks
we would have chlorinated
oleksite kloorinud; oleks kloorinud; kloorinuksite; kloorinuks
you all would have chlorinated
oleksid kloorinud; oleks kloorinud; kloorinuksid; kloorinuks
they would have chlorinated
ei oleks kloorinud; poleks kloorinud; ei kloorinuks
would not have chlorinated
oleks klooritud
it would have been chlorinated
ei oleks klooritud; poleks klooritud
it would not have been chlorinated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kloorivat
he/she/it (allegedly) chlorinates
ei kloorivat
(allegedly) does not chlorinate
klooritavat
(allegedly) it is chlorinated
ei klooritavat
(allegedly) it is not chlorinated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kloorinud; kloorinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has chlorinated
ei olevat kloorinud; polevat kloorinud; ei kloorinuvat
(allegedly) has not chlorinated
olevat klooritud
(allegedly) it has been chlorinated
ei olevat klooritud; polevat klooritud
(allegedly) it has not been chlorinated
Jussive mood
kloorigu
so that he/she/it chlorinate
ärgu kloorigu
so that he/she/it do not chlorinate
klooritagu
so that it be chlorinated
ärgu klooritagu
so that it not be chlorinated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kloorinud
so that he/she/it have chlorinated
ärgu olgu kloorinud
so that he/she/it do not have chlorinated
olgu klooritud
so that it have been chlorinated
ärgu olgu klooritud
so that it not have been chlorinated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kloorides
while chlorinating
kloorimas
while chlorinating
kloorimast
(due to/following/for) chlorinating
kloorimaks
for the purpose of chlorinating
kloorimata
without chlorinate
klooriv
that can be chlorinated
klooritav
being chlorinated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

klaarima
pay the piper
klohmima
thrash
klompima
do
kloonima
clone
kloppima
churn
klopsima
whip
kloššima
do
skoorima
score

Similar but longer

klooritama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'chlorinate':

None found.
Learning languages?