Klohmima (to thrash) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
klohmin
I thrash
klohmid
you thrash
klohmib
he/she/it thrashes
klohmime
we thrash
klohmite
you all thrash
klohmivad
they thrash
ei klohmi
(do/does) not thrash
klohmitakse
it is thrashed
ei klohmita
it is not thrashed
Conditional mood
klohmiksin, klohmiks
I would thrash
klohmiksid, klohmiks
you would thrash
klohmiks
he/she/it would thrash
klohmiksime, klohmiks
we would thrash
klohmiksite, klohmiks
you all would thrash
klohmiksid, klohmiks
they would thrash
ei klohmiks
would not thrash
klohmitaks
it would be thrashed
ei klohmitaks
it would not be thrashed
Imperative mood
-
klohmi
thrash
klohmigu
let him/her/it thrash
klohmigem
let's thrash
klohmige
thrash
klohmigu
let them thrash
-
klohmitagu
be thrashed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära klohmi
do not thrash
ärgu klohmigu
let him/her/it not thrash
ärgem klohmigem, ärme klohmime
let him/her/it not thrash
ärge klohmige
do not thrash
ärgu klohmigu
let them not thrash
-
ärgu klohmitagu
do not be thrashed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
klohmima
thrash
Infinitive -da
klohmida
thrash
Past active participle
klohminud
thrashed
Past passive participle
klohmitud
been thrashed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen klohminud
I have thrashed
oled klohminud
you have thrashed
on klohminud
he/she/it has thrashed
oleme klohminud
we have thrashed
olete klohminud
you all have thrashed
on klohminud
they have thrashed
ei ole klohminud, pole klohminud
(have/has) not thrashed
on klohmitud
it has been thrashed
ei ole klohmitud, pole klohmitud
it has not been thrashed
Past tense
klohmisin
I thrashed
klohmisid
you thrashed
klohmis
he/she/it thrashed
klohmisime
we thrashed
klohmisite
you all thrashed
klohmisid
they thrashed
ei klohminud
did not thrash
klohmiti
it was thrashed
ei klohmitud
it was not thrashed
Pluperfect past tense
olin klohminud
I had thrashed
olid klohminud
you had thrashed
oli klohminud
he/she/it had thrashed
olime klohminud
we had thrashed
olite klohminud
you all had thrashed
oli klohminud
they had thrashed
ei olnud klohminud, polnud klohminud
had not thrashed
oli klohmitud
it had been thrashed
ei olnud klohmitud, polnud klohmitud
it had not been thrashed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin klohminud; oleks klohminud; klohminuksin; klohminuks
I would have thrashed
oleksid klohminud; oleks klohminud; klohminuksid; klohminuks
you would have thrashed
oleks klohminud; klohminuks
he/she/it would have thrashed
oleksime klohminud; oleks klohminud; klohminuksime; klohminuks
we would have thrashed
oleksite klohminud; oleks klohminud; klohminuksite; klohminuks
you all would have thrashed
oleksid klohminud; oleks klohminud; klohminuksid; klohminuks
they would have thrashed
ei oleks klohminud; poleks klohminud; ei klohminuks
would not have thrashed
oleks klohmitud
it would have been thrashed
ei oleks klohmitud; poleks klohmitud
it would not have been thrashed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
klohmivat
he/she/it (allegedly) thrashes
ei klohmivat
(allegedly) does not thrash
klohmitavat
(allegedly) it is thrashed
ei klohmitavat
(allegedly) it is not thrashed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat klohminud; klohminuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has thrashed
ei olevat klohminud; polevat klohminud; ei klohminuvat
(allegedly) has not thrashed
olevat klohmitud
(allegedly) it has been thrashed
ei olevat klohmitud; polevat klohmitud
(allegedly) it has not been thrashed
Jussive mood
klohmigu
so that he/she/it thrash
ärgu klohmigu
so that he/she/it do not thrash
klohmitagu
so that it be thrashed
ärgu klohmitagu
so that it not be thrashed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu klohminud
so that he/she/it have thrashed
ärgu olgu klohminud
so that he/she/it do not have thrashed
olgu klohmitud
so that it have been thrashed
ärgu olgu klohmitud
so that it not have been thrashed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
klohmides
while thrashing
klohmimas
while thrashing
klohmimast
(due to/following/for) thrashing
klohmimaks
for the purpose of thrashing
klohmimata
without thrash
klohmiv
that can be thrashed
klohmitav
being thrashed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

klompima
do
kloonima
clone
kloorima
chlorinate
kloppima
churn
klopsima
whip
kloššima
do
klõmmima
do
klähmima
do
krahmima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'thrash':

None found.
Learning languages?