Klopsima (to whip) conjugation

Estonian
6 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
klopsin
I whip
klopsid
you whip
klopsib
he/she/it whips
klopsime
we whip
klopsite
you all whip
klopsivad
they whip
ei klopsi
(do/does) not whip
klopsitakse
it is whipped
ei klopsita
it is not whipped
Conditional mood
klopsiksin, klopsiks
I would whip
klopsiksid, klopsiks
you would whip
klopsiks
he/she/it would whip
klopsiksime, klopsiks
we would whip
klopsiksite, klopsiks
you all would whip
klopsiksid, klopsiks
they would whip
ei klopsiks
would not whip
klopsitaks
it would be whipped
ei klopsitaks
it would not be whipped
Imperative mood
-
klopsi
whip
klopsigu
let him/her/it whip
klopsigem
let's whip
klopsige
whip
klopsigu
let them whip
-
klopsitagu
be whipped
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära klopsi
do not whip
ärgu klopsigu
let him/her/it not whip
ärgem klopsigem, ärme klopsime
let him/her/it not whip
ärge klopsige
do not whip
ärgu klopsigu
let them not whip
-
ärgu klopsitagu
do not be whipped
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
klopsima
whip
Infinitive -da
klopsida
whip
Past active participle
klopsinud
whipped
Past passive participle
klopsitud
been whipped
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen klopsinud
I have whipped
oled klopsinud
you have whipped
on klopsinud
he/she/it has whipped
oleme klopsinud
we have whipped
olete klopsinud
you all have whipped
on klopsinud
they have whipped
ei ole klopsinud, pole klopsinud
(have/has) not whipped
on klopsitud
it has been whipped
ei ole klopsitud, pole klopsitud
it has not been whipped
Past tense
klopsisin
I whipped
klopsisid
you whipped
klopsis
he/she/it whipped
klopsisime
we whipped
klopsisite
you all whipped
klopsisid
they whipped
ei klopsinud
did not whip
klopsiti
it was whipped
ei klopsitud
it was not whipped
Pluperfect past tense
olin klopsinud
I had whipped
olid klopsinud
you had whipped
oli klopsinud
he/she/it had whipped
olime klopsinud
we had whipped
olite klopsinud
you all had whipped
oli klopsinud
they had whipped
ei olnud klopsinud, polnud klopsinud
had not whipped
oli klopsitud
it had been whipped
ei olnud klopsitud, polnud klopsitud
it had not been whipped
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin klopsinud; oleks klopsinud; klopsinuksin; klopsinuks
I would have whipped
oleksid klopsinud; oleks klopsinud; klopsinuksid; klopsinuks
you would have whipped
oleks klopsinud; klopsinuks
he/she/it would have whipped
oleksime klopsinud; oleks klopsinud; klopsinuksime; klopsinuks
we would have whipped
oleksite klopsinud; oleks klopsinud; klopsinuksite; klopsinuks
you all would have whipped
oleksid klopsinud; oleks klopsinud; klopsinuksid; klopsinuks
they would have whipped
ei oleks klopsinud; poleks klopsinud; ei klopsinuks
would not have whipped
oleks klopsitud
it would have been whipped
ei oleks klopsitud; poleks klopsitud
it would not have been whipped
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
klopsivat
he/she/it (allegedly) whips
ei klopsivat
(allegedly) does not whip
klopsitavat
(allegedly) it is whipped
ei klopsitavat
(allegedly) it is not whipped
Quotative perfect tense
olevat klopsinud; klopsinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has whipped
ei olevat klopsinud; polevat klopsinud; ei klopsinuvat
(allegedly) has not whipped
olevat klopsitud
(allegedly) it has been whipped
ei olevat klopsitud; polevat klopsitud
(allegedly) it has not been whipped
Jussive mood
klopsigu
so that he/she/it whip
ärgu klopsigu
so that he/she/it do not whip
klopsitagu
so that it be whipped
ärgu klopsitagu
so that it not be whipped
Jussive perfect mood
olgu klopsinud
so that he/she/it have whipped
ärgu olgu klopsinud
so that he/she/it do not have whipped
olgu klopsitud
so that it have been whipped
ärgu olgu klopsitud
so that it not have been whipped
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
klopsides
while whipping
klopsimas
while whipping
klopsimast
(due to/following/for) whipping
klopsimaks
for the purpose of whipping
klopsimata
without whip
klopsiv
that can be whipped
klopsitav
being whipped

Examples of klopsima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Jah, nii et klopsime veel ühe partii valmis.Yeah, so let's whip up another batch.
Ja nüüd , kui teie friikartuleid Toiduvalmistamisel klopsima oma aioli kastmes.And now while your fries are cooking, whip up your aioli sauce.
Me peame vaid leidma tahvli, loitsu valmis klopsima ja põmm! - päikesepaiste ning liivarannad.All we need to do is find the tablet, whip up the spell, and -- boom! -- Sunshine and Sandy beaches.
Me peame vaid leidma tahvli, loitsu valmis klopsima ja põmm!All we need to do is find the tablet, whip up the spell, and -- boom!
Äkki sa võiksid mõned rumakid seni kokku klopsida ?You think you could whip up some rumaki then?
Ma klopsisin natuke midagi kokku.I whipped up a little something.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaapsima
do
klaasima
glass
klohmima
thrash
klompima
do
kloonima
clone
kloorima
chlorinate
kloppima
churn
kloššima
do
klõpsima
whip up
kompsima
do
krapsima
do
kõmpsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'whip':

None found.
Learning languages?