Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Kaltserdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kaltserdan
kaltserdad
kaltserdab
kaltserdame
kaltserdate
kaltserdavad
ei kaltserda
kaltserdatakse
ei kaltserdata
Past tense
kaltserdasin
kaltserdasid
kaltserdas
kaltserdasime
kaltserdasite
kaltserdasid
ei kaltserdanud
kaltserdati
ei kaltserdatud
Conditional mood
kaltserdaksin, kaltserdaks
kaltserdaksid, kaltserdaks
kaltserdaks
kaltserdaksime, kaltserdaks
kaltserdaksite, kaltserdaks
kaltserdaksid, kaltserdaks
ei kaltserdaks
kaltserdataks
ei kaltserdataks
Imperative mood
kaltserda
kaltserdagu
kaltserdagem
kaltserdage
kaltserdagu
kaltserdatagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära kaltserda
ärgu kaltserdagu
ärgem kaltserdagem, ärme kaltserdame
ärge kaltserdage
ärgu kaltserdagu
ärgu kaltserdatagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
kaltserdama
Infinitive -da
kaltserdada
Past active participle
kaltserdanud
Past passive participle
kaltserdatud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kaltserdanud
oled kaltserdanud
on kaltserdanud
oleme kaltserdanud
olete kaltserdanud
on kaltserdanud
ei ole kaltserdanud, pole kaltserdanud
on kaltserdatud
ei ole kaltserdatud, pole kaltserdatud
Pluperfect past tense
olin kaltserdanud
olid kaltserdanud
oli kaltserdanud
olime kaltserdanud
olite kaltserdanud
oli kaltserdanud
ei olnud kaltserdanud, polnud kaltserdanud
oli kaltserdatud
ei olnud kaltserdatud, polnud kaltserdatud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kaltserdanud; oleks kaltserdanud; kaltserdanuksin; kaltserdanuks
oleksid kaltserdanud; oleks kaltserdanud; kaltserdanuksid; kaltserdanuks
oleks kaltserdanud; kaltserdanuks
oleksime kaltserdanud; oleks kaltserdanud; kaltserdanuksime; kaltserdanuks
oleksite kaltserdanud; oleks kaltserdanud; kaltserdanuksite; kaltserdanuks
oleksid kaltserdanud; oleks kaltserdanud; kaltserdanuksid; kaltserdanuks
ei oleks kaltserdanud; poleks kaltserdanud; ei kaltserdanuks
oleks kaltserdatud
ei oleks kaltserdatud; poleks kaltserdatud
Quotative tense
kaltserdavat
ei kaltserdavat
kaltserdatavat
ei kaltserdatavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kaltserdanud; kaltserdanuvat
ei olevat kaltserdanud; polevat kaltserdanud; ei kaltserdanuvat
olevat kaltserdatud
ei olevat kaltserdatud; polevat kaltserdatud
Jussive mood
kaltserdagu
ärgu kaltserdagu
kaltserdatagu
ärgu kaltserdatagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kaltserdanud
ärgu olgu kaltserdanud
olgu kaltserdatud
ärgu olgu kaltserdatud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kaltserdades
kaltserdamas
kaltserdamast
kaltserdamaks
kaltserdamata
kaltserdav
kaltserdatav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.