Immutama (to imbibe) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
immutan
I imbibe
immutad
you imbibe
immutab
he/she/it imbibes
immutame
we imbibe
immutate
you all imbibe
immutavad
they imbibe
ei immuta
(do/does) not imbibe
immutatakse
it is imbibed
ei immutata
it is not imbibed
Conditional mood
immutaksin, immutaks
I would imbibe
immutaksid, immutaks
you would imbibe
immutaks
he/she/it would imbibe
immutaksime, immutaks
we would imbibe
immutaksite, immutaks
you all would imbibe
immutaksid, immutaks
they would imbibe
ei immutaks
would not imbibe
immutataks
it would be imbibed
ei immutataks
it would not be imbibed
Imperative mood
-
immuta
imbibe
immutagu
let him/her/it imbibe
immutagem
let's imbibe
immutage
imbibe
immutagu
let them imbibe
-
immutatagu
be imbibed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära immuta
do not imbibe
ärgu immutagu
let him/her/it not imbibe
ärgem immutagem, ärme immutame
let him/her/it not imbibe
ärge immutage
do not imbibe
ärgu immutagu
let them not imbibe
-
ärgu immutatagu
do not be imbibed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
immutama
imbibe
Infinitive -da
immutada
imbibe
Past active participle
immutanud
imbibed
Past passive participle
immutatud
been imbibed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen immutanud
I have imbibed
oled immutanud
you have imbibed
on immutanud
he/she/it has imbibed
oleme immutanud
we have imbibed
olete immutanud
you all have imbibed
on immutanud
they have imbibed
ei ole immutanud, pole immutanud
(have/has) not imbibed
on immutatud
it has been imbibed
ei ole immutatud, pole immutatud
it has not been imbibed
Past tense
immutasin
I imbibed
immutasid
you imbibed
immutas
he/she/it imbibed
immutasime
we imbibed
immutasite
you all imbibed
immutasid
they imbibed
ei immutanud
did not imbibe
immutati
it was imbibed
ei immutatud
it was not imbibed
Pluperfect past tense
olin immutanud
I had imbibed
olid immutanud
you had imbibed
oli immutanud
he/she/it had imbibed
olime immutanud
we had imbibed
olite immutanud
you all had imbibed
oli immutanud
they had imbibed
ei olnud immutanud, polnud immutanud
had not imbibed
oli immutatud
it had been imbibed
ei olnud immutatud, polnud immutatud
it had not been imbibed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin immutanud; oleks immutanud; immutanuksin; immutanuks
I would have imbibed
oleksid immutanud; oleks immutanud; immutanuksid; immutanuks
you would have imbibed
oleks immutanud; immutanuks
he/she/it would have imbibed
oleksime immutanud; oleks immutanud; immutanuksime; immutanuks
we would have imbibed
oleksite immutanud; oleks immutanud; immutanuksite; immutanuks
you all would have imbibed
oleksid immutanud; oleks immutanud; immutanuksid; immutanuks
they would have imbibed
ei oleks immutanud; poleks immutanud; ei immutanuks
would not have imbibed
oleks immutatud
it would have been imbibed
ei oleks immutatud; poleks immutatud
it would not have been imbibed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
immutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) imbibes
ei immutavat
(allegedly) does not imbibe
immutatavat
(allegedly) it is imbibed
ei immutatavat
(allegedly) it is not imbibed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat immutanud; immutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has imbibed
ei olevat immutanud; polevat immutanud; ei immutanuvat
(allegedly) has not imbibed
olevat immutatud
(allegedly) it has been imbibed
ei olevat immutatud; polevat immutatud
(allegedly) it has not been imbibed
Jussive mood
immutagu
so that he/she/it imbibe
ärgu immutagu
so that he/she/it do not imbibe
immutatagu
so that it be imbibed
ärgu immutatagu
so that it not be imbibed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu immutanud
so that he/she/it have imbibed
ärgu olgu immutanud
so that he/she/it do not have imbibed
olgu immutatud
so that it have been imbibed
ärgu olgu immutatud
so that it not have been imbibed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
immutades
while imbibing
immutamas
while imbibing
immutamast
(due to/following/for) imbibing
immutamaks
for the purpose of imbibing
immutamata
without imbibe
immutav
that can be imbibed
immutatav
being imbibed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ammutama
derive
hämutama
do
ilmutama
develop
imestama
wonder
irrutama
unfasten
istutama
plant

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

immitsema
seep
implanteeruma
implant
iitsatama
peep
imestuma
be surprised
ikalduma
fail
hingastama
do
inetama
deface
ikaldama
do
hillitsema
restrain
itsitama
chortle

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'imbibe':

None found.
Learning languages?