Irrutama (to unfasten) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
irrutan
I unfasten
irrutad
you unfasten
irrutab
he/she/it unfastens
irrutame
we unfasten
irrutate
you all unfasten
irrutavad
they unfasten
ei irruta
(do/does) not unfasten
irrutatakse
it is unfastened
ei irrutata
it is not unfastened
Conditional mood
irrutaksin, irrutaks
I would unfasten
irrutaksid, irrutaks
you would unfasten
irrutaks
he/she/it would unfasten
irrutaksime, irrutaks
we would unfasten
irrutaksite, irrutaks
you all would unfasten
irrutaksid, irrutaks
they would unfasten
ei irrutaks
would not unfasten
irrutataks
it would be unfastened
ei irrutataks
it would not be unfastened
Imperative mood
-
irruta
unfasten
irrutagu
let him/her/it unfasten
irrutagem
let's unfasten
irrutage
unfasten
irrutagu
let them unfasten
-
irrutatagu
be unfastened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära irruta
do not unfasten
ärgu irrutagu
let him/her/it not unfasten
ärgem irrutagem, ärme irrutame
let him/her/it not unfasten
ärge irrutage
do not unfasten
ärgu irrutagu
let them not unfasten
-
ärgu irrutatagu
do not be unfastened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
irrutama
unfasten
Infinitive -da
irrutada
unfasten
Past active participle
irrutanud
unfastened
Past passive participle
irrutatud
been unfastened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen irrutanud
I have unfastened
oled irrutanud
you have unfastened
on irrutanud
he/she/it has unfastened
oleme irrutanud
we have unfastened
olete irrutanud
you all have unfastened
on irrutanud
they have unfastened
ei ole irrutanud, pole irrutanud
(have/has) not unfastened
on irrutatud
it has been unfastened
ei ole irrutatud, pole irrutatud
it has not been unfastened
Past tense
irrutasin
I unfastened
irrutasid
you unfastened
irrutas
he/she/it unfastened
irrutasime
we unfastened
irrutasite
you all unfastened
irrutasid
they unfastened
ei irrutanud
did not unfasten
irrutati
it was unfastened
ei irrutatud
it was not unfastened
Pluperfect past tense
olin irrutanud
I had unfastened
olid irrutanud
you had unfastened
oli irrutanud
he/she/it had unfastened
olime irrutanud
we had unfastened
olite irrutanud
you all had unfastened
oli irrutanud
they had unfastened
ei olnud irrutanud, polnud irrutanud
had not unfastened
oli irrutatud
it had been unfastened
ei olnud irrutatud, polnud irrutatud
it had not been unfastened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin irrutanud; oleks irrutanud; irrutanuksin; irrutanuks
I would have unfastened
oleksid irrutanud; oleks irrutanud; irrutanuksid; irrutanuks
you would have unfastened
oleks irrutanud; irrutanuks
he/she/it would have unfastened
oleksime irrutanud; oleks irrutanud; irrutanuksime; irrutanuks
we would have unfastened
oleksite irrutanud; oleks irrutanud; irrutanuksite; irrutanuks
you all would have unfastened
oleksid irrutanud; oleks irrutanud; irrutanuksid; irrutanuks
they would have unfastened
ei oleks irrutanud; poleks irrutanud; ei irrutanuks
would not have unfastened
oleks irrutatud
it would have been unfastened
ei oleks irrutatud; poleks irrutatud
it would not have been unfastened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
irrutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) unfastens
ei irrutavat
(allegedly) does not unfasten
irrutatavat
(allegedly) it is unfastened
ei irrutatavat
(allegedly) it is not unfastened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat irrutanud; irrutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has unfastened
ei olevat irrutanud; polevat irrutanud; ei irrutanuvat
(allegedly) has not unfastened
olevat irrutatud
(allegedly) it has been unfastened
ei olevat irrutatud; polevat irrutatud
(allegedly) it has not been unfastened
Jussive mood
irrutagu
so that he/she/it unfasten
ärgu irrutagu
so that he/she/it do not unfasten
irrutatagu
so that it be unfastened
ärgu irrutatagu
so that it not be unfastened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu irrutanud
so that he/she/it have unfastened
ärgu olgu irrutanud
so that he/she/it do not have unfastened
olgu irrutatud
so that it have been unfastened
ärgu olgu irrutatud
so that it not have been unfastened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
irrutades
while unfastening
irrutamas
while unfastening
irrutamast
(due to/following/for) unfastening
irrutamaks
for the purpose of unfastening
irrutamata
without unfasten
irrutav
that can be unfastened
irrutatav
being unfastened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aerutama
oar
aurutama
decoct
harutama
rip up
ilmutama
develop
immutama
imbibe
irvitama
grin
istutama
plant
jorutama
hang behind
kärutama
cart
lorutama
talk nonsense
norutama
mope
nõrutama
leach
närutama
do
perutama
shy
põrutama
contuse

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

iroonitsema
do
irvitama
grin
hüpertrofeeruma
do
ilmestuma
take shape
inimestama
anthropomorphize
ikaldama
do
igatsema
ache for
joobuma
get intoxicated
isikustama
personify
jõutama
foster

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'unfasten':

None found.
Learning languages?