Manama (to imprecate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
manan
I imprecate
manad
you imprecate
manab
he/she/it imprecates
maname
we imprecate
manate
you all imprecate
manavad
they imprecate
ei mana
(do/does) not imprecate
manatakse
it is imprecated
ei manata
it is not imprecated
Conditional mood
manaksin, manaks
I would imprecate
manaksid, manaks
you would imprecate
manaks
he/she/it would imprecate
manaksime, manaks
we would imprecate
manaksite, manaks
you all would imprecate
manaksid, manaks
they would imprecate
ei manaks
would not imprecate
manataks
it would be imprecated
ei manataks
it would not be imprecated
Imperative mood
-
mana
imprecate
managu
let him/her/it imprecate
managem
let's imprecate
manage
imprecate
managu
let them imprecate
-
manatagu
be imprecated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära mana
do not imprecate
ärgu managu
let him/her/it not imprecate
ärgem managem, ärme maname
let him/her/it not imprecate
ärge manage
do not imprecate
ärgu managu
let them not imprecate
-
ärgu manatagu
do not be imprecated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
manama
imprecate
Infinitive -da
manada
imprecate
Past active participle
mananud
imprecated
Past passive participle
manatud
been imprecated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen mananud
I have imprecated
oled mananud
you have imprecated
on mananud
he/she/it has imprecated
oleme mananud
we have imprecated
olete mananud
you all have imprecated
on mananud
they have imprecated
ei ole mananud, pole mananud
(have/has) not imprecated
on manatud
it has been imprecated
ei ole manatud, pole manatud
it has not been imprecated
Past tense
manasin
I imprecated
manasid
you imprecated
manas
he/she/it imprecated
manasime
we imprecated
manasite
you all imprecated
manasid
they imprecated
ei mananud
did not imprecate
manati
it was imprecated
ei manatud
it was not imprecated
Pluperfect past tense
olin mananud
I had imprecated
olid mananud
you had imprecated
oli mananud
he/she/it had imprecated
olime mananud
we had imprecated
olite mananud
you all had imprecated
oli mananud
they had imprecated
ei olnud mananud, polnud mananud
had not imprecated
oli manatud
it had been imprecated
ei olnud manatud, polnud manatud
it had not been imprecated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin mananud; oleks mananud; mananuksin; mananuks
I would have imprecated
oleksid mananud; oleks mananud; mananuksid; mananuks
you would have imprecated
oleks mananud; mananuks
he/she/it would have imprecated
oleksime mananud; oleks mananud; mananuksime; mananuks
we would have imprecated
oleksite mananud; oleks mananud; mananuksite; mananuks
you all would have imprecated
oleksid mananud; oleks mananud; mananuksid; mananuks
they would have imprecated
ei oleks mananud; poleks mananud; ei mananuks
would not have imprecated
oleks manatud
it would have been imprecated
ei oleks manatud; poleks manatud
it would not have been imprecated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
manavat
he/she/it (allegedly) imprecates
ei manavat
(allegedly) does not imprecate
manatavat
(allegedly) it is imprecated
ei manatavat
(allegedly) it is not imprecated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat mananud; mananuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has imprecated
ei olevat mananud; polevat mananud; ei mananuvat
(allegedly) has not imprecated
olevat manatud
(allegedly) it has been imprecated
ei olevat manatud; polevat manatud
(allegedly) it has not been imprecated
Jussive mood
managu
so that he/she/it imprecate
ärgu managu
so that he/she/it do not imprecate
manatagu
so that it be imprecated
ärgu manatagu
so that it not be imprecated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu mananud
so that he/she/it have imprecated
ärgu olgu mananud
so that he/she/it do not have imprecated
olgu manatud
so that it have been imprecated
ärgu olgu manatud
so that it not have been imprecated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
manades
while imprecating
manamas
while imprecating
manamast
(due to/following/for) imprecating
manamaks
for the purpose of imprecating
manamata
without imprecate
manav
that can be imprecated
manatav
being imprecated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ihnama
do
magama
do it
maksma
come across with
mulama
do
mõlama
do
mõnama
do
mögama
do
mölama
do
mühama
roar
mürama
romp
punama
turn red
sinama
turn blue
sõnama
utter
tänama
render thanks
vinama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'imprecate':

None found.
Learning languages?