Helluma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hellun
I do
hellud
you do
hellub
he/she/it does
hellume
we do
hellute
you all do
helluvad
they do
ei hellu
(do/does) not do
hellutakse
it is done
ei helluta
it is not done
Conditional mood
helluksin, helluks
I would do
helluksid, helluks
you would do
helluks
he/she/it would do
helluksime, helluks
we would do
helluksite, helluks
you all would do
helluksid, helluks
they would do
ei helluks
would not do
hellutaks
it would be done
ei hellutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
hellu
do
hellugu
let him/her/it do
hellugem
let's do
helluge
do
hellugu
let them do
-
hellutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hellu
do not do
ärgu hellugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem hellugem, ärme hellume
let him/her/it not do
ärge helluge
do not do
ärgu hellugu
let them not do
-
ärgu hellutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
helluma
do
Infinitive -da
helluda
do
Past active participle
hellunud
done
Past passive participle
hellutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hellunud
I have done
oled hellunud
you have done
on hellunud
he/she/it has done
oleme hellunud
we have done
olete hellunud
you all have done
on hellunud
they have done
ei ole hellunud, pole hellunud
(have/has) not done
on hellutud
it has been done
ei ole hellutud, pole hellutud
it has not been done
Past tense
hellusin
I did
hellusid
you did
hellus
he/she/it did
hellusime
we did
hellusite
you all did
hellusid
they did
ei hellunud
did not do
helluti
it was done
ei hellutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin hellunud
I had done
olid hellunud
you had done
oli hellunud
he/she/it had done
olime hellunud
we had done
olite hellunud
you all had done
oli hellunud
they had done
ei olnud hellunud, polnud hellunud
had not done
oli hellutud
it had been done
ei olnud hellutud, polnud hellutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hellunud; oleks hellunud; hellunuksin; hellunuks
I would have done
oleksid hellunud; oleks hellunud; hellunuksid; hellunuks
you would have done
oleks hellunud; hellunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime hellunud; oleks hellunud; hellunuksime; hellunuks
we would have done
oleksite hellunud; oleks hellunud; hellunuksite; hellunuks
you all would have done
oleksid hellunud; oleks hellunud; hellunuksid; hellunuks
they would have done
ei oleks hellunud; poleks hellunud; ei hellunuks
would not have done
oleks hellutud
it would have been done
ei oleks hellutud; poleks hellutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
helluvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei helluvat
(allegedly) does not do
hellutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei hellutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hellunud; hellunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat hellunud; polevat hellunud; ei hellunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat hellutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat hellutud; polevat hellutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
hellugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu hellugu
so that he/she/it do not do
hellutagu
so that it be done
ärgu hellutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hellunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu hellunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu hellutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu hellutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
helludes
while doing
hellumas
while doing
hellumast
(due to/following/for) doing
hellumaks
for the purpose of doing
hellumata
without do
helluv
that can be done
hellutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

halluma
do
heituma
lose heart
heldima
be moved
helguma
do
heljuma
float
helkama
do
helkima
glimmer
helpima
do
hulluma
go berserk
rulluma
roll

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

helguma
do
hiljuma
do
euroopastuma
do
heituma
lose heart
haavuma
be offended
esindama
represent
eraldama
allocate
hallotama
do
globaliseeruma
do
erinema
counterpoint

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?