Haugutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haugutan
I do
haugutad
you do
haugutab
he/she/it does
haugutame
we do
haugutate
you all do
haugutavad
they do
ei hauguta
(do/does) not do
haugutatakse
it is done
ei haugutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
haugutaksin, haugutaks
I would do
haugutaksid, haugutaks
you would do
haugutaks
he/she/it would do
haugutaksime, haugutaks
we would do
haugutaksite, haugutaks
you all would do
haugutaksid, haugutaks
they would do
ei haugutaks
would not do
haugutataks
it would be done
ei haugutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
hauguta
do
haugutagu
let him/her/it do
haugutagem
let's do
haugutage
do
haugutagu
let them do
-
haugutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hauguta
do not do
ärgu haugutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem haugutagem, ärme haugutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge haugutage
do not do
ärgu haugutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu haugutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haugutama
do
Infinitive -da
haugutada
do
Past active participle
haugutanud
done
Past passive participle
haugutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haugutanud
I have done
oled haugutanud
you have done
on haugutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme haugutanud
we have done
olete haugutanud
you all have done
on haugutanud
they have done
ei ole haugutanud, pole haugutanud
(have/has) not done
on haugutatud
it has been done
ei ole haugutatud, pole haugutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
haugutasin
I did
haugutasid
you did
haugutas
he/she/it did
haugutasime
we did
haugutasite
you all did
haugutasid
they did
ei haugutanud
did not do
haugutati
it was done
ei haugutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin haugutanud
I had done
olid haugutanud
you had done
oli haugutanud
he/she/it had done
olime haugutanud
we had done
olite haugutanud
you all had done
oli haugutanud
they had done
ei olnud haugutanud, polnud haugutanud
had not done
oli haugutatud
it had been done
ei olnud haugutatud, polnud haugutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haugutanud; oleks haugutanud; haugutanuksin; haugutanuks
I would have done
oleksid haugutanud; oleks haugutanud; haugutanuksid; haugutanuks
you would have done
oleks haugutanud; haugutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime haugutanud; oleks haugutanud; haugutanuksime; haugutanuks
we would have done
oleksite haugutanud; oleks haugutanud; haugutanuksite; haugutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid haugutanud; oleks haugutanud; haugutanuksid; haugutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks haugutanud; poleks haugutanud; ei haugutanuks
would not have done
oleks haugutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks haugutatud; poleks haugutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haugutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei haugutavat
(allegedly) does not do
haugutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei haugutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haugutanud; haugutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat haugutanud; polevat haugutanud; ei haugutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat haugutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat haugutatud; polevat haugutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
haugutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu haugutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
haugutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu haugutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haugutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu haugutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu haugutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu haugutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haugutades
while doing
haugutamas
while doing
haugutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
haugutamaks
for the purpose of doing
haugutamata
without do
haugutav
that can be done
haugutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haigutama
dehisce
haisutama
stink
hangutama
do
hargutama
do
harjutama
accustom
haugatama
do
hulgutama
do
hõrgutama
entice
hõõgutama
do
lõugutama
ret
paugutama
do
rõugutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?