Haalama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haalan
I do
haalad
you do
haalab
he/she/it does
haalame
we do
haalate
you all do
haalavad
they do
ei haala
(do/does) not do
haalatakse
it is done
ei haalata
it is not done
Conditional mood
haalaksin, haalaks
I would do
haalaksid, haalaks
you would do
haalaks
he/she/it would do
haalaksime, haalaks
we would do
haalaksite, haalaks
you all would do
haalaksid, haalaks
they would do
ei haalaks
would not do
haalataks
it would be done
ei haalataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
haala
do
haalaku
let him/her/it do
haalakem
let's do
haalake
do
haalaku
let them do
-
haalatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära haala
do not do
ärgu haalaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem haalakem, ärme haalame
let him/her/it not do
ärge haalake
do not do
ärgu haalaku
let them not do
-
ärgu haalatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haalama
do
Infinitive -da
haalata
do
Past active participle
haalanud
done
Past passive participle
haalatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haalanud
I have done
oled haalanud
you have done
on haalanud
he/she/it has done
oleme haalanud
we have done
olete haalanud
you all have done
on haalanud
they have done
ei ole haalanud, pole haalanud
(have/has) not done
on haalatud
it has been done
ei ole haalatud, pole haalatud
it has not been done
Past tense
haalasin
I did
haalasid
you did
haalas
he/she/it did
haalasime
we did
haalasite
you all did
haalasid
they did
ei haalanud
did not do
haalati
it was done
ei haalatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin haalanud
I had done
olid haalanud
you had done
oli haalanud
he/she/it had done
olime haalanud
we had done
olite haalanud
you all had done
oli haalanud
they had done
ei olnud haalanud, polnud haalanud
had not done
oli haalatud
it had been done
ei olnud haalatud, polnud haalatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haalanud; oleks haalanud; haalanuksin; haalanuks
I would have done
oleksid haalanud; oleks haalanud; haalanuksid; haalanuks
you would have done
oleks haalanud; haalanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime haalanud; oleks haalanud; haalanuksime; haalanuks
we would have done
oleksite haalanud; oleks haalanud; haalanuksite; haalanuks
you all would have done
oleksid haalanud; oleks haalanud; haalanuksid; haalanuks
they would have done
ei oleks haalanud; poleks haalanud; ei haalanuks
would not have done
oleks haalatud
it would have been done
ei oleks haalatud; poleks haalatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haalavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei haalavat
(allegedly) does not do
haalatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei haalatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haalanud; haalanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat haalanud; polevat haalanud; ei haalanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat haalatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat haalatud; polevat haalatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
haalaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu haalaku
so that he/she/it do not do
haalatagu
so that it be done
ärgu haalatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haalanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu haalanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu haalatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu haalatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haalates
while doing
haalamas
while doing
haalamast
(due to/following/for) doing
haalamaks
for the purpose of doing
haalamata
without do
haalav
that can be done
haalatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haakima
hitch
haakuma
fit in
haarama
absorb
haavama
churn up
haavuma
be offended
hakkama
be about
haldama
administer
halvama
cramp
harjama
brush
haukama
do
hautama
braise
hullama
frolic
hõilama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

fännama
do
haarama
absorb
ohjama
manage
möönma
admit
võitma
beat out
õhkama
detonate
jätma
leave
hutjama
do
helkama
do
jahvama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?