Aletama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
aletan
I do
aletad
you do
aletab
he/she/it does
aletame
we do
aletate
you all do
aletavad
they do
ei aleta
(do/does) not do
aletatakse
it is done
ei aletata
it is not done
Conditional mood
aletaksin, aletaks
I would do
aletaksid, aletaks
you would do
aletaks
he/she/it would do
aletaksime, aletaks
we would do
aletaksite, aletaks
you all would do
aletaksid, aletaks
they would do
ei aletaks
would not do
aletataks
it would be done
ei aletataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
aleta
do
aletagu
let him/her/it do
aletagem
let's do
aletage
do
aletagu
let them do
-
aletatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära aleta
do not do
ärgu aletagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem aletagem, ärme aletame
let him/her/it not do
ärge aletage
do not do
ärgu aletagu
let them not do
-
ärgu aletatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
aletama
do
Infinitive -da
aletada
do
Past active participle
aletanud
done
Past passive participle
aletatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen aletanud
I have done
oled aletanud
you have done
on aletanud
he/she/it has done
oleme aletanud
we have done
olete aletanud
you all have done
on aletanud
they have done
ei ole aletanud, pole aletanud
(have/has) not done
on aletatud
it has been done
ei ole aletatud, pole aletatud
it has not been done
Past tense
aletasin
I did
aletasid
you did
aletas
he/she/it did
aletasime
we did
aletasite
you all did
aletasid
they did
ei aletanud
did not do
aletati
it was done
ei aletatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin aletanud
I had done
olid aletanud
you had done
oli aletanud
he/she/it had done
olime aletanud
we had done
olite aletanud
you all had done
oli aletanud
they had done
ei olnud aletanud, polnud aletanud
had not done
oli aletatud
it had been done
ei olnud aletatud, polnud aletatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin aletanud; oleks aletanud; aletanuksin; aletanuks
I would have done
oleksid aletanud; oleks aletanud; aletanuksid; aletanuks
you would have done
oleks aletanud; aletanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime aletanud; oleks aletanud; aletanuksime; aletanuks
we would have done
oleksite aletanud; oleks aletanud; aletanuksite; aletanuks
you all would have done
oleksid aletanud; oleks aletanud; aletanuksid; aletanuks
they would have done
ei oleks aletanud; poleks aletanud; ei aletanuks
would not have done
oleks aletatud
it would have been done
ei oleks aletatud; poleks aletatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
aletavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei aletavat
(allegedly) does not do
aletatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei aletatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat aletanud; aletanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat aletanud; polevat aletanud; ei aletanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat aletatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat aletatud; polevat aletatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
aletagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu aletagu
so that he/she/it do not do
aletatagu
so that it be done
ärgu aletatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu aletanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu aletanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu aletatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu aletatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
aletades
while doing
aletamas
while doing
aletamast
(due to/following/for) doing
aletamaks
for the purpose of doing
aletamata
without do
aletav
that can be done
aletatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

agatama
do
aietama
do
ajatama
stagger
ajetama
do
aretama
breed
arutama
discuss
asetama
place
asutama
constitute
austama
favor
avitama
suffice
eretama
blaze
iletama
do
imetama
suckle
inetama
deface
kaetama
jinx

Similar but longer

maletama
recollect
valetama
be false

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?