Labialitzar (to labialize) conjugation

Catalan

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
labialitzo
I labialize
labialitzes
you labialize
labialitza
he/she labializes
labialitzem
we labialize
labialitzeu
you all labialize
labialitzen
they labialize
Present perfect tense
he labialitzat
I have labialized
has labialitzat
you have labialized
ha labialitzat
he/she has labialized
hem labialitzat
we have labialized
heu labialitzat
you all have labialized
han labialitzat
they have labialized
Future tense
labialitzaré
I will labialize
labialitzaràs
you will labialize
labialitzarà
he/she will labialize
labialitzarem
we will labialize
labialitzareu
you all will labialize
labialitzaran
they will labialize
Conditional mood
labialitzaria
I would labialize
labialitzaries
you would labialize
labialitzaria
he/she would labialize
labialitzaríem
we would labialize
labialitzaríeu
you all would labialize
labialitzarien
they would labialize
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia labialitzat
I had labialized
havies labialitzat
you had labialized
havia labialitzat
he/she had labialized
havíem labialitzat
we had labialized
havíeu labialitzat
you all had labialized
havien labialitzat
they had labialized
Past impf. tense
labialitzava
I was labializing
labialitzaves
you were labializing
labialitzava
he/she was labializing
labialitzàvem
we were labializing
labialitzàveu
you all were labializing
labialitzaven
they were labializing
Imperative mood
-
labialitza
labialize!
labialitzi
let him/her labialize!
labialitzem
let's labialize!
labialitzeu
labialize!
labialitzin
let them labialize!
Imperative negative mood
-
no labialitzis
don't labialize!
no labialitzi
don't let him/her labialize!
no labialitzem
let's not labialize!
no labialitzeu
don't labialize!
no labialitzin
don't let them labialize!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria labialitzat
I would have labialized
hauries labialitzat
you would have labialized
hauria labialitzat
he/she would have labialized
hauríem labialitzat
we would have labialized
hauríeu labialitzat
you all would have labialized
haurien labialitzat
they would have labialized
Future perfect tense
hauré labialitzat
I will have labialized
hauràs labialitzat
you will have labialized
haurà labialitzat
he/she will have labialized
haurem labialitzat
we will have labialized
haureu labialitzat
you all will have labialized
hauren labialitzat
they will have labialized
Preterite past tense
labialitzí
I labialized
labialitzares
you labialized
labialitzà
he/she labialized
labialitzàrem
we labialized
labialitzàreu
you all labialized
labialitzaren
they labialized
Past anterior tense
haguí labialitzat
I had labialized
hagueres labialitzat
you had labialized
hagué labialitzat
he/she had labialized
haguérem labialitzat
we had labialized
haguéreu labialitzat
you all had labialized
haguéren labialitzat
they had labialized
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
labialitzi
(so that I) labialize
labialitzis
(so that you) labialize
labialitzi
(so that he/she) labializes
labialitzem
(so that we) labialize
labialitzeu
(so that you all) labialize
labialitzin
(so that they) labialize
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
labialitzés
(so that I) was labializing
labialitzessis
(so that you) were labializing
labialitzés
(so that he/she) was labializing
labialitzéssim
(so that we) were labializing
labialitzéssiu
(so that you all) were labializing
labialitzessin
(so that they) were labializing
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi labialitzat
(so that I) have labialized
hagis labialitzat
(so that you) have labialized
hagi labialitzat
(so that he/she) has labialized
hàgim labialitzat
(so that we) have labialized
hàgiu labialitzat
(so that you all) have labialized
hagin labialitzat
(so that they) have labialized
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués labialitzat
(so that I) had labialized
haguessis labialitzat
(so that you) had labialized
hagués labialitzat
(so that he/she) had labialized
haguéssim labialitzat
(so that we) had labialized
haguéssiu labialitzat
(so that you all) had labialized
haguessin labialitzat
(so that they) had labialized
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi labialitzar
(so that I) labialized
vagis labialitzar
(so that you) labialized
vagi labialitzar
(so that he/she) labialized
vàgim labialitzar
(so that we) labialized
vàgiu labialitzar
(so that you all) labialized
vagin labialitzar
(so that they) labialized
Periphastic past tense
vaig labialitzar
I labialized
vas labialitzar
you labialized
va labialitzar
he/she labialized
vam labialitzar
we labialized
vau labialitzar
you all labialized
van labialitzar
they labialized
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver labialitzat
I had labialized
vas haver labialitzat
you had labialized
va haver labialitzat
he/she had labialized
vam haver labialitzat
we had labialized
vau haver labialitzat
you all had labialized
van haver labialitzat
they had labialized

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

individualitzar
individualize
inflar-se
swell
inhibir
inhibit
inscriure
inscribe
intensificar
intensify
jutjar
judge
labiovelaritzar
do
localitzar
locate
manipular
manipulate
manumetre
manumit

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'labialize':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In