Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

xiscar

to do

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of xiscar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
xisco
I do
xiscas
you do
xisca
he/she does
xiscamos
we do
xiscais
you all do
xiscam
they do
Present perfect tense
tenho xiscado
I have done
tens xiscado
you have done
tem xiscado
he/she has done
temos xiscado
we have done
tendes xiscado
you all have done
têm xiscado
they have done
Past preterite tense
xisquei
I did
xiscaste
you did
xiscou
he/she did
xiscamos
we did
xiscastes
you all did
xiscaram
they did
Future tense
xiscarei
I will do
xiscarás
you will do
xiscará
he/she will do
xiscaremos
we will do
xiscareis
you all will do
xiscarão
they will do
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
xiscaria
I would do
xiscarias
you would do
xiscaria
he/she would do
xiscaríamos
we would do
xiscaríeis
you all would do
xiscariam
they would do
Past imperfect tense
xiscava
I used to do
xiscavas
you used to do
xiscava
he/she used to do
xiscávamos
we used to do
xiscáveis
you all used to do
xiscavam
they used to do
Past perfect tense
tinha xiscado
I had done
tinhas xiscado
you had done
tinha xiscado
he/she had done
tínhamos xiscado
we had done
tínheis xiscado
you all had done
tinham xiscado
they had done
Future perfect tense
terei xiscado
I will have done
terás xiscado
you will have done
terá xiscado
he/she will have done
teremos xiscado
we will have done
tereis xiscado
you all will have done
terão xiscado
they will have done
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha xiscado
I have done
tenhas xiscado
you have done
tenha xiscado
he/she has done
tenhamos xiscado
we have done
tenhais xiscado
you all have done
tenham xiscado
they have done
Future subjunctive tense
xiscar
(if/so that) I will have done
xiscares
(if/so that) you will have done
xiscar
(if/so that) he/she will have done
xiscarmos
(if/so that) we will have done
xiscardes
(if/so that) you all will have done
xiscarem
(if/so that) they will have done
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver xiscado
I will have done
tiveres xiscado
you will have done
tiver xiscado
he/she will have done
tivermos xiscado
we will have done
tiverdes xiscado
you all will have done
tiverem xiscado
they will have done
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
xisca
do!
xisque
do!
xisquemos
let's do!
xiscai
do!
xisquem
do!
Imperative negative mood
não xisques
do not do!
não xisque
let him/her/it not do!
não xisquemos
let us not do!
não xisqueis
do not do!
não xisquem
do not do!