Cooljugator Logo Get a Portuguese Tutor

genotipar

to genotype

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full Portuguese course →

Conjugation of genotipar

Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present tense
genotipo
I genotype
genotipas
you genotype
genotipa
he/she does genotype
genotipamos
we genotype
genotipais
you all genotype
genotipam
they genotype
Present perfect tense
tenho genotipado
I have genotypeed
tens genotipado
you have genotypeed
tem genotipado
he/she has genotypeed
temos genotipado
we have genotypeed
tendes genotipado
you all have genotypeed
têm genotipado
they have genotypeed
Past preterite tense
genotipei
I genotypeed
genotipaste
you genotypeed
genotipou
he/she genotypeed
genotipamos
we genotypeed
genotipastes
you all genotypeed
genotiparam
they genotypeed
Future tense
genotiparei
I will genotype
genotiparás
you will genotype
genotipará
he/she will genotype
genotiparemos
we will genotype
genotipareis
you all will genotype
genotiparão
they will genotype
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Conditional mood
genotiparia
I would genotype
genotiparias
you would genotype
genotiparia
he/she would genotype
genotiparíamos
we would genotype
genotiparíeis
you all would genotype
genotipariam
they would genotype
Past imperfect tense
genotipava
I used to genotype
genotipavas
you used to genotype
genotipava
he/she used to genotype
genotipávamos
we used to genotype
genotipáveis
you all used to genotype
genotipavam
they used to genotype
Past perfect tense
tinha genotipado
I had genotypeed
tinhas genotipado
you had genotypeed
tinha genotipado
he/she had genotypeed
tínhamos genotipado
we had genotypeed
tínheis genotipado
you all had genotypeed
tinham genotipado
they had genotypeed
Future perfect tense
terei genotipado
I will have genotypeed
terás genotipado
you will have genotypeed
terá genotipado
he/she will have genotypeed
teremos genotipado
we will have genotypeed
tereis genotipado
you all will have genotypeed
terão genotipado
they will have genotypeed
Eu
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Present perfect subjunctive tense
tenha genotipado
I have genotypeed
tenhas genotipado
you have genotypeed
tenha genotipado
he/she has genotypeed
tenhamos genotipado
we have genotypeed
tenhais genotipado
you all have genotypeed
tenham genotipado
they have genotypeed
Future subjunctive tense
genotipar
(if/so that) I will have genotypeed
genotipares
(if/so that) you will have genotypeed
genotipar
(if/so that) he/she will have genotypeed
genotiparmos
(if/so that) we will have genotypeed
genotipardes
(if/so that) you all will have genotypeed
genotiparem
(if/so that) they will have genotypeed
Future perfect subjunctive tense
tiver genotipado
I will have genotypeed
tiveres genotipado
you will have genotypeed
tiver genotipado
he/she will have genotypeed
tivermos genotipado
we will have genotypeed
tiverdes genotipado
you all will have genotypeed
tiverem genotipado
they will have genotypeed
Tu
El(e/a)
Nos
Vos
El(es/as
Imperative mood
genotipa
genotype!
genotipe
genotype!
genotipemos
let's genotype!
genotipai
genotype!
genotipem
genotype!
Imperative negative mood
não genotipes
do not genotype!
não genotipe
let him/her/it not genotype!
não genotipemos
let us not genotype!
não genotipeis
do not genotype!
não genotipem
do not genotype!

Examples of genotipar

Pequenas variações na composição genética foram então relacionadas com a incidência de ter ou não qualidades de liderança, baseadas na resposta a esta pergunta e foi demonstrado que um genotipo particular está associado a ter uma atitude de líder.

Minor changes in the genetic composition were then correlated with the incidence of having a leadership or not having a leadership based on the answer to the question, and it was demonstrated that one particular genotype associates with having a leadership role. HENRY:

Further details about this page

LOCATION