Тутне (to give) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: place

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
тутнам
I give
тутнеш
you give
тутне
he/she/it gives
тутнеме
we give
тутнете
you all give
тутнат
they give
Future tense
ќе тутнам
I will give
ќе тутнеш
you will give
ќе тутне
he/she/it will give
ќе тутнеме
we will give
ќе тутнете
you all will give
ќе тутнат
they will give
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би тутнал
I (masculine) would have given
би тутнала
I (feminine) would have given
би тутнал
you (masculine) would have given
би тутнала
you (feminine) would have given
би тутнал
he would have given
би тутнала
she would have given
би тутнало
it would have given
би тутнале
we would have given
би тутнале
you all would have given
би тутнале
they would have given
Past perfect tense
сум тутнал
I (masculine) have given
сум тутнала
I (feminine) have given
си тутнал
you (masculine) have given
си тутнала
you (feminine) have given
е тутнал
he has given
е тутнала
she has given
е тутнало
it has given
сме тутнале
we have given
сте тутнале
you all have given
сум тутнале
they have given
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
тутнев
I was giving
тутнеше
you were giving
тутнеше
he/she/it was giving
тутневме
we were giving
тутневте
you all were giving
тутнеа
they were giving
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев тутнал
I (masculine) had given
бев тутнала
I (feminine) had given
беше тутнал
you (masculine) had given
беше тутнала
you (feminine) had given
беше тутнал
he had given
беше тутнала
she had given
беше тутнало
it had given
бевме тутнале
we had given
бевте тутнале
you all had given
беа тутнале
they had given
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе тутнев
I will have given
ќе тутнеше
you will have given
ќе тутнеше
he/she/it will have given
ќе тутневме
we will have given
ќе тутневте
you all will have given
ќе тутнеа
they will have given
Past aorist tense
тутнав
I gave
тутна
you gave
тутна
he/she/it gave
тутнавме
we gave
тутнавте
you all gave
тутнаа
they gave
Imperative tense
-
тутни
you give
-
-
тутнете
you all give
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум тутнел
I (masculine) will give
ќе сум тутнела
I (feminine) will give
ќе си тутнел
you (masculine) will give
ќе си тутнела
you (feminine) will give
ќе е тутнел
he will give
ќе е тутнела
she will give
ќе е тутнело
it will give
ќе сме тутнеле
we will give
ќе сте тутнеле
you all will give
ќе сум тутнеле
they will give
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
тутнат
giving
giving
giving
тутнел
giving
тутнела
giving
тутнело
giving
тутнеле
giving
тутнал
given
тутнала
given
тутнало
given
тутнале
given

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

бутне
push
кутне
knock down
летне
take flight
метне
put
тегне
pull
текне
remember
тргне
set off
тркне
run very quickly to some
тупне
give
турне
push
читне
read a little
џитне
throw
шитне
ditch

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'give':

None found.
Learning languages?