Мешне (to mix a little) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
мешнам
I mix a little
мешнеш
you mix a little
мешне
he/she/it mixes a little
мешнеме
we mix a little
мешнете
you all mix a little
мешнат
they mix a little
Future tense
ќе мешнам
I will mix a little
ќе мешнеш
you will mix a little
ќе мешне
he/she/it will mix a little
ќе мешнеме
we will mix a little
ќе мешнете
you all will mix a little
ќе мешнат
they will mix a little
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би мешнал
I (masculine) would have mixed a little
би мешнала
I (feminine) would have mixed a little
би мешнал
you (masculine) would have mixed a little
би мешнала
you (feminine) would have mixed a little
би мешнал
he would have mixed a little
би мешнала
she would have mixed a little
би мешнало
it would have mixed a little
би мешнале
we would have mixed a little
би мешнале
you all would have mixed a little
би мешнале
they would have mixed a little
Past perfect tense
сум мешнал
I (masculine) have mixed a little
сум мешнала
I (feminine) have mixed a little
си мешнал
you (masculine) have mixed a little
си мешнала
you (feminine) have mixed a little
е мешнал
he has mixed a little
е мешнала
she has mixed a little
е мешнало
it has mixed a little
сме мешнале
we have mixed a little
сте мешнале
you all have mixed a little
сум мешнале
they have mixed a little
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
мешнев
I was mixing a little
мешнеше
you were mixing a little
мешнеше
he/she/it was mixing a little
мешневме
we were mixing a little
мешневте
you all were mixing a little
мешнеа
they were mixing a little
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев мешнал
I (masculine) had mixed a little
бев мешнала
I (feminine) had mixed a little
беше мешнал
you (masculine) had mixed a little
беше мешнала
you (feminine) had mixed a little
беше мешнал
he had mixed a little
беше мешнала
she had mixed a little
беше мешнало
it had mixed a little
бевме мешнале
we had mixed a little
бевте мешнале
you all had mixed a little
беа мешнале
they had mixed a little
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе мешнев
I will have mixed a little
ќе мешнеше
you will have mixed a little
ќе мешнеше
he/she/it will have mixed a little
ќе мешневме
we will have mixed a little
ќе мешневте
you all will have mixed a little
ќе мешнеа
they will have mixed a little
Past aorist tense
мешнав
I mixed a little
мешна
you mixed a little
мешна
he/she/it mixed a little
мешнавме
we mixed a little
мешнавте
you all mixed a little
мешнаа
they mixed a little
Imperative tense
-
мешни
you mix a little
-
-
мешнете
you all mix a little
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум мешнел
I (masculine) will mix a little
ќе сум мешнела
I (feminine) will mix a little
ќе си мешнел
you (masculine) will mix a little
ќе си мешнела
you (feminine) will mix a little
ќе е мешнел
he will mix a little
ќе е мешнела
she will mix a little
ќе е мешнело
it will mix a little
ќе сме мешнеле
we will mix a little
ќе сте мешнеле
you all will mix a little
ќе сум мешнеле
they will mix a little
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
мешнат
mixing a little
mixing a little
mixing a little
мешнел
mixing a little
мешнела
mixing a little
мешнело
mixing a little
мешнеле
mixing a little
мешнал
mixed a little
мешнала
mixed a little
мешнало
mixed a little
мешнале
mixed a little

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

гушне
hug
душне
sniff
мавне
whack
макне
dip
метне
put
мрдне
move
мрзне
freeze
шушне
rustle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'mix a little':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In