Испапа (to eat) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
испапам
I eat
испапаш
you eat
испапа
he/she/it eats
испапаме
we eat
испапате
you all eat
испапаат
they eat
Future tense
ќе испапам
I will eat
ќе испапаш
you will eat
ќе испапа
he/she/it will eat
ќе испапаме
we will eat
ќе испапате
you all will eat
ќе испапаат
they will eat
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би испапал
I (masculine) would have eaten
би испапала
I (feminine) would have eaten
би испапал
you (masculine) would have eaten
би испапала
you (feminine) would have eaten
би испапал
he would have eaten
би испапала
she would have eaten
би испапало
it would have eaten
би испапале
we would have eaten
би испапале
you all would have eaten
би испапале
they would have eaten
Past perfect tense
сум испапал
I (masculine) have eaten
сум испапала
I (feminine) have eaten
си испапал
you (masculine) have eaten
си испапала
you (feminine) have eaten
е испапал
he has eaten
е испапала
she has eaten
е испапало
it has eaten
сме испапале
we have eaten
сте испапале
you all have eaten
сум испапале
they have eaten
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
испапав
I was eating
испапаше
you were eating
испапаше
he/she/it was eating
испапавме
we were eating
испапавте
you all were eating
испапаа
they were eating
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев испапал
I (masculine) had eaten
бев испапала
I (feminine) had eaten
беше испапал
you (masculine) had eaten
беше испапала
you (feminine) had eaten
беше испапал
he had eaten
беше испапала
she had eaten
беше испапало
it had eaten
бевме испапале
we had eaten
бевте испапале
you all had eaten
беа испапале
they had eaten
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе испапав
I will have eaten
ќе испапаше
you will have eaten
ќе испапаше
he/she/it will have eaten
ќе испапавме
we will have eaten
ќе испапавте
you all will have eaten
ќе испапаа
they will have eaten
Past aorist tense
испапав
I ate
испапа
you ate
испапа
he/she/it ate
испапавме
we ate
испапавте
you all ate
испапаа
they ate
Imperative tense
-
испапај
you eat
-
-
испапајте
you all eat
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум испапал
I (masculine) will eat
ќе сум испапала
I (feminine) will eat
ќе си испапал
you (masculine) will eat
ќе си испапала
you (feminine) will eat
ќе е испапал
he will eat
ќе е испапала
she will eat
ќе е испапало
it will eat
ќе сме испапале
we will eat
ќе сте испапале
you all will eat
ќе сум испапале
they will eat
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
испапан
eating
eating
eating
испапал
eating
испапала
eating
испапало
eating
испапале
eating
испапал
eaten
испапала
eaten
испапало
eaten
испапале
eaten

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ископа
dig
испаѓа
fall out
испипа
grope
испита
examine
истепа
beat
исчупа
pluck out

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'eat':

None found.
Learning languages?