Vislailla (to whistle) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
vislailen
I whistle
vislailet
you whistle
vislailee
he/she whistles
vislailemme
we whistle
vislailette
you all whistle
vislailevat
they whistle
vislaillaan
is whistled
Past tense
vislailin
I whistled
vislailit
you whistled
vislaili
he/she whistled
vislailimme
we whistled
vislailitte
you all whistled
vislailivat
they whistled
vislailtiin
was whistled
Conditional mood
vislailisin
I would whistle
vislailisit
you would whistle
vislailisi
he/she would whistle
vislailisimme
we would whistle
vislailisitte
you all would whistle
vislailisivat
they would whistle
vislailtaisiin
would be whistled
Imperative mood
-
vislaile
whistle!
vislailkoon
whistle!
vislailkaamme
let's whistle!
vislailkaa
whistle!
vislailkoot
whistle!
vislailtakoon
be whistled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
vislaillen
I probably whistle
vislaillet
you probably whistle
vislaillee
he/she probably whistles
vislaillemme
we probably whistle
vislaillette
you all probably whistle
vislaillevat
they probably whistle
vislailtaneen
probably is whistled
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
vislailla
to whistle
vislaillakseen
to whistle
vislaillessa
while whistling
vislaillen
while whistling
vislailemassa
whistling
vislailemasta
whistling
vislailemaan
whistling
vislailemalla
whistling
vislailematta
whistling
vislaileman
whistling
vislaileminen
whistling
vislailemista
whistling
vislailemaisillaan
just about to whistle
Passive infinitives
vislailtaessa
while not whistling
-
-
-
-
-
-
vislailtaman
not whistling
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
vislaileva
whistling
vislaillut
whistled
vislailema
whistled
Passive participles
vislailtava
not whistled
vislailtu
not whistled
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en vislaile
I do not whistle
et vislaile
you do not whistle
ei vislaile
he/she do not whistle
emme vislaile
we do not whistle
ette vislaile
you all do not whistle
eivät vislaile
they do not whistle
ei vislailla
is not whistled
Past negative tense
en vislaillut
I did not whistle
et vislaillut
you did not whistle
ei vislaillut
he/she did not whistle
emme vislailleet
we did not whistle
ette vislailleet
you all did not whistle
eivät vislailleet
they did not whistle
oli vislailtu
had been whistled
Conditional negative tense
en vislailisi
I would not whistle
et vislailisi
you would not whistle
ei vislailisi
he/she would not whistle
emme vislailisi
we would not whistle
ette vislailisi
you all would not whistle
eivät vislailisi
they would not whistle
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä vislaile
do not whistle!
älköön vislailko
let him/her/it not whistle!
älkäämme vislailko
let's not whistle!
älkää vislailko
do not whistle!
älkööt vislailko
do not whistle!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en vislaille
I probably do not whistle
et vislaille
you probably do not whistle
ei vislaille
he/she probably does not whistle
emme vislaille
we probably do not whistle
ette vislaille
you all probably do not whistle
eivät vislaille
they probably do not whistle
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen vislaillut
I have whistled
olet vislaillut
you have whistled
on vislaillut
he/she has whistled
olemme vislailleet
we have whistled
olette vislailleet
you all have whistled
ovat vislailleet
they have whistled
on vislailtu
has been whistled
Past perfect tense
olin vislaillut
I had whistled
olit vislaillut
you had whistled
oli vislaillut
he/she had whistled
olimme vislailleet
we had whistled
olitte vislailleet
you all had whistled
olivat vislailleet
they had whistled
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin vislaillut
I would have whistled
olisit vislaillut
you would have whistled
olisi vislaillut
he/she would have whistled
olisimme vislailleet
we would have whistled
olisitte vislailleet
you all would have whistled
olisivat vislailleet
they would have whistled
olisi vislailtu
would has been whistled
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole vislaillut
you have whistled!
olkoon vislaillut
he/she have whistled!
olkaamme vislailleet
we have whistled!
olkaa vislailleet
you all have whistled!
olkoot vislailleet
they have whistled!
olkoon vislailtu
has been whistled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen vislaillut
I probably have whistled
lienet vislaillut
you probably have whistled
lienee vislaillut
he/she probably has whistled
lienemme vislailleet
we probably have whistled
lienette vislailleet
you all probably have whistled
lienevät vislailleet
they probably have whistled
lienee vislailtu
probably has been whistled
Present perfect negative tense
en ole vislaillut
I have not whistled
et ole vislaillut
you have not whistled
ei ole vislaillut
he/she has not whistled
emme ole vislailleet
we have not whistled
ette ole vislailleet
you all have not whistled
eivät ole vislailleet
they have not whistled
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut vislaillut
I had not whistled
et ollut vislaillut
you had not whistled
ei ollut vislaillut
he/she had not whistled
emme olleet vislailleet
we had not whistled
ette olleet vislailleet
you all had not whistled
eivät olleet vislailleet
they had not whistled
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi vislaillut
I would not have whistled
et olisi vislaillut
you would not have whistled
ei olisi vislaillut
he/she would not have whistled
emme olisi vislailleet
we would not have whistled
ette olisi vislailleet
you all would not have whistled
eivät olisi vislailleet
they would not have whistled
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole vislaillut
you have whistled!
olkoon vislaillut
he/she have whistled!
olkaamme vislailleet
we have whistled!
olkaa vislailleet
you all have whistled!
olkoot vislailleet
they have whistled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene vislaillut
I probably have not whistled
et liene vislaillut
you probably have not whistled
ei liene vislaillut
he/she probably has not whistled
emme liene vislailleet
we probably have not whistled
ette liene vislailleet
you all probably have not whistled
eivät liene vislailleet
they probably have not whistled

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vierailla
visit
vihjailla
suggest
vitsailla
joke

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

viitata
point atto
vioittua
do
virnuilla
grin
virvelöidä
fish using a spinning rod
visertää
chirp
viskoa
throw
vispaantua
do
vongata
beg
vuorotella
alternate
vuotaa
leak

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'whistle':

None found.
Learning languages?