Taarata (to tare) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 73/salata, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
taaraan
I tare
taaraat
you tare
taaraa
he/she tares
taaraamme
we tare
taaraatte
you all tare
taaraavat
they tare
taarataan
is tared
Past tense
taarasin
I tared
taarasit
you tared
taarasi
he/she tared
taarasimme
we tared
taarasitte
you all tared
taarasivat
they tared
taarattiin
was tared
Conditional mood
taaraisin
I would tare
taaraisit
you would tare
taaraisi
he/she would tare
taaraisimme
we would tare
taaraisitte
you all would tare
taaraisivat
they would tare
taarattaisiin
would be tared
Imperative mood
-
taaraa
tare!
taaratkoon
tare!
taaratkaamme
let's tare!
taaratkaa
tare!
taaratkoot
tare!
taarattakoon
be tared!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
taarannen
I probably tare
taarannet
you probably tare
taarannee
he/she probably tares
taarannemme
we probably tare
taarannette
you all probably tare
taarannevat
they probably tare
taarattaneen
probably is tared
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
taarata
to tare
taaratakseen
to tare
taaratessa
while taring
taaraten
while taring
taaraamassa
taring
taaraamasta
taring
taaraamaan
taring
taaraamalla
taring
taaraamatta
taring
taaraaman
taring
taaraaminen
taring
taaraamista
taring
taaraamaisillaan
just about to tare
Passive infinitives
taarattaessa
while not taring
-
-
-
-
-
-
taarattaman
not taring
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
taaraava
taring
taarannut
tared
taaraama
tared
Passive participles
taarattava
not tared
taarattu
not tared
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en taaraa
I do not tare
et taaraa
you do not tare
ei taaraa
he/she do not tare
emme taaraa
we do not tare
ette taaraa
you all do not tare
eivät taaraa
they do not tare
ei taarata
is not tared
Past negative tense
en taarannut
I did not tare
et taarannut
you did not tare
ei taarannut
he/she did not tare
emme taaranneet
we did not tare
ette taaranneet
you all did not tare
eivät taaranneet
they did not tare
oli taarattu
had been tared
Conditional negative tense
en taaraisi
I would not tare
et taaraisi
you would not tare
ei taaraisi
he/she would not tare
emme taaraisi
we would not tare
ette taaraisi
you all would not tare
eivät taaraisi
they would not tare
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä taaraa
do not tare!
älköön taaratko
let him/her/it not tare!
älkäämme taaratko
let's not tare!
älkää taaratko
do not tare!
älkööt taaratko
do not tare!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en taaranne
I probably do not tare
et taaranne
you probably do not tare
ei taaranne
he/she probably does not tare
emme taaranne
we probably do not tare
ette taaranne
you all probably do not tare
eivät taaranne
they probably do not tare
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen taarannut
I have tared
olet taarannut
you have tared
on taarannut
he/she has tared
olemme taaranneet
we have tared
olette taaranneet
you all have tared
ovat taaranneet
they have tared
on taarattu
has been tared
Past perfect tense
olin taarannut
I had tared
olit taarannut
you had tared
oli taarannut
he/she had tared
olimme taaranneet
we had tared
olitte taaranneet
you all had tared
olivat taaranneet
they had tared
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin taarannut
I would have tared
olisit taarannut
you would have tared
olisi taarannut
he/she would have tared
olisimme taaranneet
we would have tared
olisitte taaranneet
you all would have tared
olisivat taaranneet
they would have tared
olisi taarattu
would has been tared
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole taarannut
you have tared!
olkoon taarannut
he/she have tared!
olkaamme taaranneet
we have tared!
olkaa taaranneet
you all have tared!
olkoot taaranneet
they have tared!
olkoon taarattu
has been tared!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen taarannut
I probably have tared
lienet taarannut
you probably have tared
lienee taarannut
he/she probably has tared
lienemme taaranneet
we probably have tared
lienette taaranneet
you all probably have tared
lienevät taaranneet
they probably have tared
lienee taarattu
probably has been tared
Present perfect negative tense
en ole taarannut
I have not tared
et ole taarannut
you have not tared
ei ole taarannut
he/she has not tared
emme ole taaranneet
we have not tared
ette ole taaranneet
you all have not tared
eivät ole taaranneet
they have not tared
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut taarannut
I had not tared
et ollut taarannut
you had not tared
ei ollut taarannut
he/she had not tared
emme olleet taaranneet
we had not tared
ette olleet taaranneet
you all had not tared
eivät olleet taaranneet
they had not tared
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi taarannut
I would not have tared
et olisi taarannut
you would not have tared
ei olisi taarannut
he/she would not have tared
emme olisi taaranneet
we would not have tared
ette olisi taaranneet
you all would not have tared
eivät olisi taaranneet
they would not have tared
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole taarannut
you have tared!
olkoon taarannut
he/she have tared!
olkaamme taaranneet
we have tared!
olkaa taaranneet
you all have tared!
olkoot taaranneet
they have tared!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene taarannut
I probably have not tared
et liene taarannut
you probably have not tared
ei liene taarannut
he/she probably has not tared
emme liene taaranneet
we probably have not tared
ette liene taaranneet
you all probably have not tared
eivät liene taaranneet
they probably have not tared

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haarata
do
naarata
drag
plarata
browse
taajeta
become denser
tahmata
make sticky
tahrata
dirty
taklata
tackle
tallata
stomp
taltata
chisel
tampata
tamp
tankata
fuel
tarhata
ranch
tarrata
grab something
tuhrata
dirty
tuurata
stand in for

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

sykertää
curl up
symbolisoida
do
säiliöidä
store
sätkiä
fidget
sössöttää
lisp
taapertaa
toddle
taata
warrant
tahmeta
become stickier
taklata
tackle
tallata
stomp

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'tare':

None found.
Learning languages?