Psyykata (to psyche) conjugation

Finnish
5 examples
kotus type 73/salata, kk-k gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
psyykkaan
I psyche
psyykkaat
you psyche
psyykkaa
he/she psyches
psyykkaamme
we psyche
psyykkaatte
you all psyche
psyykkaavat
they psyche
psyykataan
is psyched
Past tense
psyykkasin
I psyched
psyykkasit
you psyched
psyykkasi
he/she psyched
psyykkasimme
we psyched
psyykkasitte
you all psyched
psyykkasivat
they psyched
psyykattiin
was psyched
Conditional mood
psyykkaisin
I would psyche
psyykkaisit
you would psyche
psyykkaisi
he/she would psyche
psyykkaisimme
we would psyche
psyykkaisitte
you all would psyche
psyykkaisivat
they would psyche
psyykattaisiin
would be psyched
Imperative mood
-
psyykkaa
psyche!
psyykatkoon
psyche!
psyykatkaamme
let's psyche!
psyykatkaa
psyche!
psyykatkoot
psyche!
psyykattakoon
be psyched!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
psyykannen
I probably psyche
psyykannet
you probably psyche
psyykannee
he/she probably psyches
psyykannemme
we probably psyche
psyykannette
you all probably psyche
psyykannevat
they probably psyche
psyykattaneen
probably is psyched
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
psyykata
to psyche
psyykatakseen
to psyche
psyykatessa
while psyching
psyykaten
while psyching
psyykkaamassa
psyching
psyykkaamasta
psyching
psyykkaamaan
psyching
psyykkaamalla
psyching
psyykkaamatta
psyching
psyykkaaman
psyching
psyykkaaminen
psyching
psyykkaamista
psyching
psyykkaamaisillaan
just about to psyche
Passive infinitives
psyykattaessa
while not psyching
-
-
-
-
-
-
psyykattaman
not psyching
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
psyykkaava
psyching
psyykannut
psyched
psyykkaama
psyched
Passive participles
psyykattava
not psyched
psyykattu
not psyched
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en psyykkaa
I do not psyche
et psyykkaa
you do not psyche
ei psyykkaa
he/she do not psyche
emme psyykkaa
we do not psyche
ette psyykkaa
you all do not psyche
eivät psyykkaa
they do not psyche
ei psyykata
is not psyched
Past negative tense
en psyykannut
I did not psyche
et psyykannut
you did not psyche
ei psyykannut
he/she did not psyche
emme psyykanneet
we did not psyche
ette psyykanneet
you all did not psyche
eivät psyykanneet
they did not psyche
oli psyykattu
had been psyched
Conditional negative tense
en psyykkaisi
I would not psyche
et psyykkaisi
you would not psyche
ei psyykkaisi
he/she would not psyche
emme psyykkaisi
we would not psyche
ette psyykkaisi
you all would not psyche
eivät psyykkaisi
they would not psyche
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä psyykkaa
do not psyche!
älköön psyykatko
let him/her/it not psyche!
älkäämme psyykatko
let's not psyche!
älkää psyykatko
do not psyche!
älkööt psyykatko
do not psyche!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en psyykanne
I probably do not psyche
et psyykanne
you probably do not psyche
ei psyykanne
he/she probably does not psyche
emme psyykanne
we probably do not psyche
ette psyykanne
you all probably do not psyche
eivät psyykanne
they probably do not psyche
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen psyykannut
I have psyched
olet psyykannut
you have psyched
on psyykannut
he/she has psyched
olemme psyykanneet
we have psyched
olette psyykanneet
you all have psyched
ovat psyykanneet
they have psyched
on psyykattu
has been psyched
Past perfect tense
olin psyykannut
I had psyched
olit psyykannut
you had psyched
oli psyykannut
he/she had psyched
olimme psyykanneet
we had psyched
olitte psyykanneet
you all had psyched
olivat psyykanneet
they had psyched
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin psyykannut
I would have psyched
olisit psyykannut
you would have psyched
olisi psyykannut
he/she would have psyched
olisimme psyykanneet
we would have psyched
olisitte psyykanneet
you all would have psyched
olisivat psyykanneet
they would have psyched
olisi psyykattu
would has been psyched
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole psyykannut
you have psyched!
olkoon psyykannut
he/she have psyched!
olkaamme psyykanneet
we have psyched!
olkaa psyykanneet
you all have psyched!
olkoot psyykanneet
they have psyched!
olkoon psyykattu
has been psyched!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen psyykannut
I probably have psyched
lienet psyykannut
you probably have psyched
lienee psyykannut
he/she probably has psyched
lienemme psyykanneet
we probably have psyched
lienette psyykanneet
you all probably have psyched
lienevät psyykanneet
they probably have psyched
lienee psyykattu
probably has been psyched
Present perfect negative tense
en ole psyykannut
I have not psyched
et ole psyykannut
you have not psyched
ei ole psyykannut
he/she has not psyched
emme ole psyykanneet
we have not psyched
ette ole psyykanneet
you all have not psyched
eivät ole psyykanneet
they have not psyched
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut psyykannut
I had not psyched
et ollut psyykannut
you had not psyched
ei ollut psyykannut
he/she had not psyched
emme olleet psyykanneet
we had not psyched
ette olleet psyykanneet
you all had not psyched
eivät olleet psyykanneet
they had not psyched
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi psyykannut
I would not have psyched
et olisi psyykannut
you would not have psyched
ei olisi psyykannut
he/she would not have psyched
emme olisi psyykanneet
we would not have psyched
ette olisi psyykanneet
you all would not have psyched
eivät olisi psyykanneet
they would not have psyched
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole psyykannut
you have psyched!
olkoon psyykannut
he/she have psyched!
olkaamme psyykanneet
we have psyched!
olkaa psyykanneet
you all have psyched!
olkoot psyykanneet
they have psyched!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene psyykannut
I probably have not psyched
et liene psyykannut
you probably have not psyched
ei liene psyykannut
he/she probably has not psyched
emme liene psyykanneet
we probably have not psyched
ette liene psyykanneet
you all probably have not psyched
eivät liene psyykanneet
they probably have not psyched

Examples of psyykata

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Kun olet siellä yksin, sinun täytyy psyykata itseäsi.When you're out there all alone, you can psyche yourself out.
Ehkä psyykkasit itseäsi liikaa.Well... maybe being so psyched up is what happened.
Hän psyykkasi minut.He psyched me out.
Hän oli tähtitieteellisesti liian hyvä minulle... fakta, jota hänen ystävänsä toisti jatkuvasti... siihen mennessä, kun hain hänet, olin psyykannut itseni jo täydeksi raunioksi.She was so astronomically out of my league... a fact that her friends brought up constantly... by the time I picked her up, I'd psyched myself out so much, I was a total wreck.
Olin psyykannut itseäni.I was so psyched up for this. What happened?

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'psyche':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In