Muodistaa (to make fashionable) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
muodistan
I make fashionable
muodistat
you make fashionable
muodistaa
he/she makes fashionable
muodistamme
we make fashionable
muodistatte
you all make fashionable
muodistavat
they make fashionable
muodistetaan
is made fashionable
Past tense
muodistin
I made fashionable
muodistit
you made fashionable
muodisti
he/she made fashionable
muodistimme
we made fashionable
muodistitte
you all made fashionable
muodistivat
they made fashionable
muodistettiin
was made fashionable
Conditional mood
muodistaisin
I would make fashionable
muodistaisit
you would make fashionable
muodistaisi
he/she would make fashionable
muodistaisimme
we would make fashionable
muodistaisitte
you all would make fashionable
muodistaisivat
they would make fashionable
muodistettaisiin
would be made fashionable
Imperative mood
-
muodista
make fashionable!
muodistakoon
make fashionable!
muodistakaamme
let's make fashionable!
muodistakaa
make fashionable!
muodistakoot
make fashionable!
muodistettakoon
be made fashionable!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
muodistanen
I probably make fashionable
muodistanet
you probably make fashionable
muodistanee
he/she probably makes fashionable
muodistanemme
we probably make fashionable
muodistanette
you all probably make fashionable
muodistanevat
they probably make fashionable
muodistettaneen
probably is made fashionable
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
muodistaa
to make fashionable
muodistaakseen
to make fashionable
muodistaessa
while making fashionable
muodistaen
while making fashionable
muodistamassa
making fashionable
muodistamasta
making fashionable
muodistamaan
making fashionable
muodistamalla
making fashionable
muodistamatta
making fashionable
muodistaman
making fashionable
muodistaminen
making fashionable
muodistamista
making fashionable
muodistamaisillaan
just about to make fashionable
Passive infinitives
muodistettaessa
while not making fashionable
-
-
-
-
-
-
muodistettaman
not making fashionable
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
muodistava
making fashionable
muodistanut
made fashionable
muodistama
made fashionable
Passive participles
muodistettava
not made fashionable
muodistettu
not made fashionable
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en muodista
I do not make fashionable
et muodista
you do not make fashionable
ei muodista
he/she do not make fashionable
emme muodista
we do not make fashionable
ette muodista
you all do not make fashionable
eivät muodista
they do not make fashionable
ei muodisteta
is not made fashionable
Past negative tense
en muodistanut
I did not make fashionable
et muodistanut
you did not make fashionable
ei muodistanut
he/she did not make fashionable
emme muodistaneet
we did not make fashionable
ette muodistaneet
you all did not make fashionable
eivät muodistaneet
they did not make fashionable
oli muodistettu
had been made fashionable
Conditional negative tense
en muodistaisi
I would not make fashionable
et muodistaisi
you would not make fashionable
ei muodistaisi
he/she would not make fashionable
emme muodistaisi
we would not make fashionable
ette muodistaisi
you all would not make fashionable
eivät muodistaisi
they would not make fashionable
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä muodista
do not make fashionable!
älköön muodistako
let him/her/it not make fashionable!
älkäämme muodistako
let's not make fashionable!
älkää muodistako
do not make fashionable!
älkööt muodistako
do not make fashionable!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en muodistane
I probably do not make fashionable
et muodistane
you probably do not make fashionable
ei muodistane
he/she probably does not make fashionable
emme muodistane
we probably do not make fashionable
ette muodistane
you all probably do not make fashionable
eivät muodistane
they probably do not make fashionable
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen muodistanut
I have made fashionable
olet muodistanut
you have made fashionable
on muodistanut
he/she has made fashionable
olemme muodistaneet
we have made fashionable
olette muodistaneet
you all have made fashionable
ovat muodistaneet
they have made fashionable
on muodistettu
has been made fashionable
Past perfect tense
olin muodistanut
I had made fashionable
olit muodistanut
you had made fashionable
oli muodistanut
he/she had made fashionable
olimme muodistaneet
we had made fashionable
olitte muodistaneet
you all had made fashionable
olivat muodistaneet
they had made fashionable
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin muodistanut
I would have made fashionable
olisit muodistanut
you would have made fashionable
olisi muodistanut
he/she would have made fashionable
olisimme muodistaneet
we would have made fashionable
olisitte muodistaneet
you all would have made fashionable
olisivat muodistaneet
they would have made fashionable
olisi muodistettu
would has been made fashionable
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole muodistanut
you have made fashionable!
olkoon muodistanut
he/she have made fashionable!
olkaamme muodistaneet
we have made fashionable!
olkaa muodistaneet
you all have made fashionable!
olkoot muodistaneet
they have made fashionable!
olkoon muodistettu
has been made fashionable!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen muodistanut
I probably have made fashionable
lienet muodistanut
you probably have made fashionable
lienee muodistanut
he/she probably has made fashionable
lienemme muodistaneet
we probably have made fashionable
lienette muodistaneet
you all probably have made fashionable
lienevät muodistaneet
they probably have made fashionable
lienee muodistettu
probably has been made fashionable
Present perfect negative tense
en ole muodistanut
I have not made fashionable
et ole muodistanut
you have not made fashionable
ei ole muodistanut
he/she has not made fashionable
emme ole muodistaneet
we have not made fashionable
ette ole muodistaneet
you all have not made fashionable
eivät ole muodistaneet
they have not made fashionable
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut muodistanut
I had not made fashionable
et ollut muodistanut
you had not made fashionable
ei ollut muodistanut
he/she had not made fashionable
emme olleet muodistaneet
we had not made fashionable
ette olleet muodistaneet
you all had not made fashionable
eivät olleet muodistaneet
they had not made fashionable
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi muodistanut
I would not have made fashionable
et olisi muodistanut
you would not have made fashionable
ei olisi muodistanut
he/she would not have made fashionable
emme olisi muodistaneet
we would not have made fashionable
ette olisi muodistaneet
you all would not have made fashionable
eivät olisi muodistaneet
they would not have made fashionable
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole muodistanut
you have made fashionable!
olkoon muodistanut
he/she have made fashionable!
olkaamme muodistaneet
we have made fashionable!
olkaa muodistaneet
you all have made fashionable!
olkoot muodistaneet
they have made fashionable!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene muodistanut
I probably have not made fashionable
et liene muodistanut
you probably have not made fashionable
ei liene muodistanut
he/she probably has not made fashionable
emme liene muodistaneet
we probably have not made fashionable
ette liene muodistaneet
you all probably have not made fashionable
eivät liene muodistaneet
they probably have not made fashionable

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

muikistaa
grin
mullistaa
revolutionize
muodontaa
do
muodostaa
form
mutkistaa
complicate
mutristaa
purse

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

movettaa
malinger
muhentaa
mash
muistella
reminisce
mukuloida
english
munia
lay an egg
muodontaa
do
muokkautua
english
murrostaa
barricade
musertua
be crushed
mustentaa
blacken

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'make fashionable':

None found.
Learning languages?