Mukista (to grumble) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: grouse, complain kotus type 66/rohkaista, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
mukisen
I grumble
mukiset
you grumble
mukisee
he/she grumbles
mukisemme
we grumble
mukisette
you all grumble
mukisevat
they grumble
mukistaan
is grumbled
Past tense
mukisin
I grumbled
mukisit
you grumbled
mukisi
he/she grumbled
mukisimme
we grumbled
mukisitte
you all grumbled
mukisivat
they grumbled
mukistiin
was grumbled
Conditional mood
mukisisin
I would grumble
mukisisit
you would grumble
mukisisi
he/she would grumble
mukisisimme
we would grumble
mukisisitte
you all would grumble
mukisisivat
they would grumble
mukistaisiin
would be grumbled
Imperative mood
-
mukise
grumble!
mukiskoon
grumble!
mukiskaamme
let's grumble!
mukiskaa
grumble!
mukiskoot
grumble!
mukistakoon
be grumbled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
mukissen
I probably grumble
mukisset
you probably grumble
mukissee
he/she probably grumbles
mukissemme
we probably grumble
mukissette
you all probably grumble
mukissevat
they probably grumble
mukistaneen
probably is grumbled
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
mukista
to grumble
mukistakseen
to grumble
mukistessa
while grumbling
mukisten
while grumbling
mukisemassa
grumbling
mukisemasta
grumbling
mukisemaan
grumbling
mukisemalla
grumbling
mukisematta
grumbling
mukiseman
grumbling
mukiseminen
grumbling
mukisemista
grumbling
mukisemaisillaan
just about to grumble
Passive infinitives
mukistaessa
while not grumbling
-
-
-
-
-
-
mukistaman
not grumbling
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
mukiseva
grumbling
mukissut
grumbled
mukisema
grumbled
Passive participles
mukistava
not grumbled
mukistu
not grumbled
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en mukise
I do not grumble
et mukise
you do not grumble
ei mukise
he/she do not grumble
emme mukise
we do not grumble
ette mukise
you all do not grumble
eivät mukise
they do not grumble
ei mukista
is not grumbled
Past negative tense
en mukissut
I did not grumble
et mukissut
you did not grumble
ei mukissut
he/she did not grumble
emme mukisseet
we did not grumble
ette mukisseet
you all did not grumble
eivät mukisseet
they did not grumble
oli mukistu
had been grumbled
Conditional negative tense
en mukisisi
I would not grumble
et mukisisi
you would not grumble
ei mukisisi
he/she would not grumble
emme mukisisi
we would not grumble
ette mukisisi
you all would not grumble
eivät mukisisi
they would not grumble
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä mukise
do not grumble!
älköön mukisko
let him/her/it not grumble!
älkäämme mukisko
let's not grumble!
älkää mukisko
do not grumble!
älkööt mukisko
do not grumble!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en mukisse
I probably do not grumble
et mukisse
you probably do not grumble
ei mukisse
he/she probably does not grumble
emme mukisse
we probably do not grumble
ette mukisse
you all probably do not grumble
eivät mukisse
they probably do not grumble
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen mukissut
I have grumbled
olet mukissut
you have grumbled
on mukissut
he/she has grumbled
olemme mukisseet
we have grumbled
olette mukisseet
you all have grumbled
ovat mukisseet
they have grumbled
on mukistu
has been grumbled
Past perfect tense
olin mukissut
I had grumbled
olit mukissut
you had grumbled
oli mukissut
he/she had grumbled
olimme mukisseet
we had grumbled
olitte mukisseet
you all had grumbled
olivat mukisseet
they had grumbled
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin mukissut
I would have grumbled
olisit mukissut
you would have grumbled
olisi mukissut
he/she would have grumbled
olisimme mukisseet
we would have grumbled
olisitte mukisseet
you all would have grumbled
olisivat mukisseet
they would have grumbled
olisi mukistu
would has been grumbled
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole mukissut
you have grumbled!
olkoon mukissut
he/she have grumbled!
olkaamme mukisseet
we have grumbled!
olkaa mukisseet
you all have grumbled!
olkoot mukisseet
they have grumbled!
olkoon mukistu
has been grumbled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen mukissut
I probably have grumbled
lienet mukissut
you probably have grumbled
lienee mukissut
he/she probably has grumbled
lienemme mukisseet
we probably have grumbled
lienette mukisseet
you all probably have grumbled
lienevät mukisseet
they probably have grumbled
lienee mukistu
probably has been grumbled
Present perfect negative tense
en ole mukissut
I have not grumbled
et ole mukissut
you have not grumbled
ei ole mukissut
he/she has not grumbled
emme ole mukisseet
we have not grumbled
ette ole mukisseet
you all have not grumbled
eivät ole mukisseet
they have not grumbled
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut mukissut
I had not grumbled
et ollut mukissut
you had not grumbled
ei ollut mukissut
he/she had not grumbled
emme olleet mukisseet
we had not grumbled
ette olleet mukisseet
you all had not grumbled
eivät olleet mukisseet
they had not grumbled
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi mukissut
I would not have grumbled
et olisi mukissut
you would not have grumbled
ei olisi mukissut
he/she would not have grumbled
emme olisi mukisseet
we would not have grumbled
ette olisi mukisseet
you all would not have grumbled
eivät olisi mukisseet
they would not have grumbled
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole mukissut
you have grumbled!
olkoon mukissut
he/she have grumbled!
olkaamme mukisseet
we have grumbled!
olkaa mukisseet
you all have grumbled!
olkoot mukisseet
they have grumbled!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene mukissut
I probably have not grumbled
et liene mukissut
you probably have not grumbled
ei liene mukissut
he/she probably has not grumbled
emme liene mukisseet
we probably have not grumbled
ette liene mukisseet
you all probably have not grumbled
eivät liene mukisseet
they probably have not grumbled

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

marista
bleat
mumista
mutter
murista
growl
mutista
mutter
pakista
chat

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

mopoilla
drive a moped
mopottaa
shaft
movettaa
malinger
muhentaa
mash
mukiloida
bruise
muksia
english
muodostua
form
mureta
crumble
murkinoida
eat a meal
murtua
break

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'grumble':

None found.
Learning languages?