Laimistaa (to dilute) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
laimistan
I dilute
laimistat
you dilute
laimistaa
he/she dilutes
laimistamme
we dilute
laimistatte
you all dilute
laimistavat
they dilute
laimistetaan
is diluted
Past tense
laimistin
I diluted
laimistit
you diluted
laimisti
he/she diluted
laimistimme
we diluted
laimistitte
you all diluted
laimistivat
they diluted
laimistettiin
was diluted
Conditional mood
laimistaisin
I would dilute
laimistaisit
you would dilute
laimistaisi
he/she would dilute
laimistaisimme
we would dilute
laimistaisitte
you all would dilute
laimistaisivat
they would dilute
laimistettaisiin
would be diluted
Imperative mood
-
laimista
dilute!
laimistakoon
dilute!
laimistakaamme
let's dilute!
laimistakaa
dilute!
laimistakoot
dilute!
laimistettakoon
be diluted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
laimistanen
I probably dilute
laimistanet
you probably dilute
laimistanee
he/she probably dilutes
laimistanemme
we probably dilute
laimistanette
you all probably dilute
laimistanevat
they probably dilute
laimistettaneen
probably is diluted
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
laimistaa
to dilute
laimistaakseen
to dilute
laimistaessa
while diluting
laimistaen
while diluting
laimistamassa
diluting
laimistamasta
diluting
laimistamaan
diluting
laimistamalla
diluting
laimistamatta
diluting
laimistaman
diluting
laimistaminen
diluting
laimistamista
diluting
laimistamaisillaan
just about to dilute
Passive infinitives
laimistettaessa
while not diluting
-
-
-
-
-
-
laimistettaman
not diluting
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
laimistava
diluting
laimistanut
diluted
laimistama
diluted
Passive participles
laimistettava
not diluted
laimistettu
not diluted
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en laimista
I do not dilute
et laimista
you do not dilute
ei laimista
he/she do not dilute
emme laimista
we do not dilute
ette laimista
you all do not dilute
eivät laimista
they do not dilute
ei laimisteta
is not diluted
Past negative tense
en laimistanut
I did not dilute
et laimistanut
you did not dilute
ei laimistanut
he/she did not dilute
emme laimistaneet
we did not dilute
ette laimistaneet
you all did not dilute
eivät laimistaneet
they did not dilute
oli laimistettu
had been diluted
Conditional negative tense
en laimistaisi
I would not dilute
et laimistaisi
you would not dilute
ei laimistaisi
he/she would not dilute
emme laimistaisi
we would not dilute
ette laimistaisi
you all would not dilute
eivät laimistaisi
they would not dilute
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä laimista
do not dilute!
älköön laimistako
let him/her/it not dilute!
älkäämme laimistako
let's not dilute!
älkää laimistako
do not dilute!
älkööt laimistako
do not dilute!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en laimistane
I probably do not dilute
et laimistane
you probably do not dilute
ei laimistane
he/she probably does not dilute
emme laimistane
we probably do not dilute
ette laimistane
you all probably do not dilute
eivät laimistane
they probably do not dilute
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen laimistanut
I have diluted
olet laimistanut
you have diluted
on laimistanut
he/she has diluted
olemme laimistaneet
we have diluted
olette laimistaneet
you all have diluted
ovat laimistaneet
they have diluted
on laimistettu
has been diluted
Past perfect tense
olin laimistanut
I had diluted
olit laimistanut
you had diluted
oli laimistanut
he/she had diluted
olimme laimistaneet
we had diluted
olitte laimistaneet
you all had diluted
olivat laimistaneet
they had diluted
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin laimistanut
I would have diluted
olisit laimistanut
you would have diluted
olisi laimistanut
he/she would have diluted
olisimme laimistaneet
we would have diluted
olisitte laimistaneet
you all would have diluted
olisivat laimistaneet
they would have diluted
olisi laimistettu
would has been diluted
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole laimistanut
you have diluted!
olkoon laimistanut
he/she have diluted!
olkaamme laimistaneet
we have diluted!
olkaa laimistaneet
you all have diluted!
olkoot laimistaneet
they have diluted!
olkoon laimistettu
has been diluted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen laimistanut
I probably have diluted
lienet laimistanut
you probably have diluted
lienee laimistanut
he/she probably has diluted
lienemme laimistaneet
we probably have diluted
lienette laimistaneet
you all probably have diluted
lienevät laimistaneet
they probably have diluted
lienee laimistettu
probably has been diluted
Present perfect negative tense
en ole laimistanut
I have not diluted
et ole laimistanut
you have not diluted
ei ole laimistanut
he/she has not diluted
emme ole laimistaneet
we have not diluted
ette ole laimistaneet
you all have not diluted
eivät ole laimistaneet
they have not diluted
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut laimistanut
I had not diluted
et ollut laimistanut
you had not diluted
ei ollut laimistanut
he/she had not diluted
emme olleet laimistaneet
we had not diluted
ette olleet laimistaneet
you all had not diluted
eivät olleet laimistaneet
they had not diluted
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi laimistanut
I would not have diluted
et olisi laimistanut
you would not have diluted
ei olisi laimistanut
he/she would not have diluted
emme olisi laimistaneet
we would not have diluted
ette olisi laimistaneet
you all would not have diluted
eivät olisi laimistaneet
they would not have diluted
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole laimistanut
you have diluted!
olkoon laimistanut
he/she have diluted!
olkaamme laimistaneet
we have diluted!
olkaa laimistaneet
you all have diluted!
olkoot laimistaneet
they have diluted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene laimistanut
I probably have not diluted
et liene laimistanut
you probably have not diluted
ei liene laimistanut
he/she probably has not diluted
emme liene laimistaneet
we probably have not diluted
ette liene laimistaneet
you all probably have not diluted
eivät liene laimistaneet
they probably have not diluted

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laimentaa
dilute
laimistua
do
laitostaa
institutionalize
lannistaa
discourage
luimistaa
put back ears
voimistaa
strengthen

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'dilute':

None found.
Learning languages?