Kuukkia (to do) conjugation

Finnish
1 examples
kotus type 61/sallia, kk-k gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
kuukin
I do
kuukit
you do
kuukkii
he/she does
kuukimme
we do
kuukitte
you all do
kuukkivat
they do
kuukitaan
is done
Past tense
kuukin
I did
kuukit
you did
kuukki
he/she did
kuukimme
we did
kuukitte
you all did
kuukkivat
they did
kuukittiin
was done
Conditional mood
kuukkisin
I would do
kuukkisit
you would do
kuukkisi
he/she would do
kuukkisimme
we would do
kuukkisitte
you all would do
kuukkisivat
they would do
kuukittaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
kuuki
do!
kuukkikoon
do!
kuukkikaamme
let's do!
kuukkikaa
do!
kuukkikoot
do!
kuukittakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
kuukkinen
I probably do
kuukkinet
you probably do
kuukkinee
he/she probably does
kuukkinemme
we probably do
kuukkinette
you all probably do
kuukkinevat
they probably do
kuukittaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
kuukkia
to do
kuukkiakseen
to do
kuukkiessa
while doing
kuukkien
while doing
kuukkimassa
doing
kuukkimasta
doing
kuukkimaan
doing
kuukkimalla
doing
kuukkimatta
doing
kuukkiman
doing
kuukkiminen
doing
kuukkimista
doing
kuukkimaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
kuukittaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
kuukittaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
kuukkiva
doing
kuukkinut
done
kuukkima
done
Passive participles
kuukittava
not done
kuukittu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en kuuki
I do not do
et kuuki
you do not do
ei kuuki
he/she do not do
emme kuuki
we do not do
ette kuuki
you all do not do
eivät kuuki
they do not do
ei kuukita
is not done
Past negative tense
en kuukkinut
I did not do
et kuukkinut
you did not do
ei kuukkinut
he/she did not do
emme kuukkineet
we did not do
ette kuukkineet
you all did not do
eivät kuukkineet
they did not do
oli kuukittu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en kuukkisi
I would not do
et kuukkisi
you would not do
ei kuukkisi
he/she would not do
emme kuukkisi
we would not do
ette kuukkisi
you all would not do
eivät kuukkisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä kuuki
do not do!
älköön kuukkiko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme kuukkiko
let's not do!
älkää kuukkiko
do not do!
älkööt kuukkiko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en kuukkine
I probably do not do
et kuukkine
you probably do not do
ei kuukkine
he/she probably does not do
emme kuukkine
we probably do not do
ette kuukkine
you all probably do not do
eivät kuukkine
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen kuukkinut
I have done
olet kuukkinut
you have done
on kuukkinut
he/she has done
olemme kuukkineet
we have done
olette kuukkineet
you all have done
ovat kuukkineet
they have done
on kuukittu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin kuukkinut
I had done
olit kuukkinut
you had done
oli kuukkinut
he/she had done
olimme kuukkineet
we had done
olitte kuukkineet
you all had done
olivat kuukkineet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin kuukkinut
I would have done
olisit kuukkinut
you would have done
olisi kuukkinut
he/she would have done
olisimme kuukkineet
we would have done
olisitte kuukkineet
you all would have done
olisivat kuukkineet
they would have done
olisi kuukittu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole kuukkinut
you have done!
olkoon kuukkinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme kuukkineet
we have done!
olkaa kuukkineet
you all have done!
olkoot kuukkineet
they have done!
olkoon kuukittu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen kuukkinut
I probably have done
lienet kuukkinut
you probably have done
lienee kuukkinut
he/she probably has done
lienemme kuukkineet
we probably have done
lienette kuukkineet
you all probably have done
lienevät kuukkineet
they probably have done
lienee kuukittu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole kuukkinut
I have not done
et ole kuukkinut
you have not done
ei ole kuukkinut
he/she has not done
emme ole kuukkineet
we have not done
ette ole kuukkineet
you all have not done
eivät ole kuukkineet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut kuukkinut
I had not done
et ollut kuukkinut
you had not done
ei ollut kuukkinut
he/she had not done
emme olleet kuukkineet
we had not done
ette olleet kuukkineet
you all had not done
eivät olleet kuukkineet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi kuukkinut
I would not have done
et olisi kuukkinut
you would not have done
ei olisi kuukkinut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi kuukkineet
we would not have done
ette olisi kuukkineet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi kuukkineet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole kuukkinut
you have done!
olkoon kuukkinut
he/she have done!
olkaamme kuukkineet
we have done!
olkaa kuukkineet
you all have done!
olkoot kuukkineet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene kuukkinut
I probably have not done
et liene kuukkinut
you probably have not done
ei liene kuukkinut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene kuukkineet
we probably have not done
ette liene kuukkineet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene kuukkineet
they probably have not done

Examples of kuukkia

Example in FinnishTranslation in English
Hei, niin kuukin, iso kaveri!Hey! So does the moon, big guy!

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kuiskia
whisper
kuokkia
hoe
kurkkia
peek
noukkia
pick up

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kuohahtaa
boil
kureutua
english
kurkata
peek
kuseksia
urinate
kuukkeloida
google
kuulalaakeroida
equip with ball bearings
kuvioida
pattern
kydöttää
do
kykkiä
do
kylmettyä
catch a cold

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In