Kakistaa (to cough up) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: hawk kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
kakistan
I cough up
kakistat
you cough up
kakistaa
he/she coughs up
kakistamme
we cough up
kakistatte
you all cough up
kakistavat
they cough up
kakistetaan
is coughed up
Past tense
kakistin
I coughed up
kakistit
you coughed up
kakisti
he/she coughed up
kakistimme
we coughed up
kakistitte
you all coughed up
kakistivat
they coughed up
kakistettiin
was coughed up
Conditional mood
kakistaisin
I would cough up
kakistaisit
you would cough up
kakistaisi
he/she would cough up
kakistaisimme
we would cough up
kakistaisitte
you all would cough up
kakistaisivat
they would cough up
kakistettaisiin
would be coughed up
Imperative mood
-
kakista
cough up!
kakistakoon
cough up!
kakistakaamme
let's cough up!
kakistakaa
cough up!
kakistakoot
cough up!
kakistettakoon
be coughed up!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
kakistanen
I probably cough up
kakistanet
you probably cough up
kakistanee
he/she probably coughs up
kakistanemme
we probably cough up
kakistanette
you all probably cough up
kakistanevat
they probably cough up
kakistettaneen
probably is coughed up
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
kakistaa
to cough up
kakistaakseen
to cough up
kakistaessa
while coughing up
kakistaen
while coughing up
kakistamassa
coughing up
kakistamasta
coughing up
kakistamaan
coughing up
kakistamalla
coughing up
kakistamatta
coughing up
kakistaman
coughing up
kakistaminen
coughing up
kakistamista
coughing up
kakistamaisillaan
just about to cough up
Passive infinitives
kakistettaessa
while not coughing up
-
-
-
-
-
-
kakistettaman
not coughing up
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
kakistava
coughing up
kakistanut
coughed up
kakistama
coughed up
Passive participles
kakistettava
not coughed up
kakistettu
not coughed up
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en kakista
I do not cough up
et kakista
you do not cough up
ei kakista
he/she do not cough up
emme kakista
we do not cough up
ette kakista
you all do not cough up
eivät kakista
they do not cough up
ei kakisteta
is not coughed up
Past negative tense
en kakistanut
I did not cough up
et kakistanut
you did not cough up
ei kakistanut
he/she did not cough up
emme kakistaneet
we did not cough up
ette kakistaneet
you all did not cough up
eivät kakistaneet
they did not cough up
oli kakistettu
had been coughed up
Conditional negative tense
en kakistaisi
I would not cough up
et kakistaisi
you would not cough up
ei kakistaisi
he/she would not cough up
emme kakistaisi
we would not cough up
ette kakistaisi
you all would not cough up
eivät kakistaisi
they would not cough up
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä kakista
do not cough up!
älköön kakistako
let him/her/it not cough up!
älkäämme kakistako
let's not cough up!
älkää kakistako
do not cough up!
älkööt kakistako
do not cough up!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en kakistane
I probably do not cough up
et kakistane
you probably do not cough up
ei kakistane
he/she probably does not cough up
emme kakistane
we probably do not cough up
ette kakistane
you all probably do not cough up
eivät kakistane
they probably do not cough up
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen kakistanut
I have coughed up
olet kakistanut
you have coughed up
on kakistanut
he/she has coughed up
olemme kakistaneet
we have coughed up
olette kakistaneet
you all have coughed up
ovat kakistaneet
they have coughed up
on kakistettu
has been coughed up
Past perfect tense
olin kakistanut
I had coughed up
olit kakistanut
you had coughed up
oli kakistanut
he/she had coughed up
olimme kakistaneet
we had coughed up
olitte kakistaneet
you all had coughed up
olivat kakistaneet
they had coughed up
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin kakistanut
I would have coughed up
olisit kakistanut
you would have coughed up
olisi kakistanut
he/she would have coughed up
olisimme kakistaneet
we would have coughed up
olisitte kakistaneet
you all would have coughed up
olisivat kakistaneet
they would have coughed up
olisi kakistettu
would has been coughed up
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole kakistanut
you have coughed up!
olkoon kakistanut
he/she have coughed up!
olkaamme kakistaneet
we have coughed up!
olkaa kakistaneet
you all have coughed up!
olkoot kakistaneet
they have coughed up!
olkoon kakistettu
has been coughed up!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen kakistanut
I probably have coughed up
lienet kakistanut
you probably have coughed up
lienee kakistanut
he/she probably has coughed up
lienemme kakistaneet
we probably have coughed up
lienette kakistaneet
you all probably have coughed up
lienevät kakistaneet
they probably have coughed up
lienee kakistettu
probably has been coughed up
Present perfect negative tense
en ole kakistanut
I have not coughed up
et ole kakistanut
you have not coughed up
ei ole kakistanut
he/she has not coughed up
emme ole kakistaneet
we have not coughed up
ette ole kakistaneet
you all have not coughed up
eivät ole kakistaneet
they have not coughed up
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut kakistanut
I had not coughed up
et ollut kakistanut
you had not coughed up
ei ollut kakistanut
he/she had not coughed up
emme olleet kakistaneet
we had not coughed up
ette olleet kakistaneet
you all had not coughed up
eivät olleet kakistaneet
they had not coughed up
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi kakistanut
I would not have coughed up
et olisi kakistanut
you would not have coughed up
ei olisi kakistanut
he/she would not have coughed up
emme olisi kakistaneet
we would not have coughed up
ette olisi kakistaneet
you all would not have coughed up
eivät olisi kakistaneet
they would not have coughed up
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole kakistanut
you have coughed up!
olkoon kakistanut
he/she have coughed up!
olkaamme kakistaneet
we have coughed up!
olkaa kakistaneet
you all have coughed up!
olkoot kakistaneet
they have coughed up!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene kakistanut
I probably have not coughed up
et liene kakistanut
you probably have not coughed up
ei liene kakistanut
he/she probably has not coughed up
emme liene kakistaneet
we probably have not coughed up
ette liene kakistaneet
you all probably have not coughed up
eivät liene kakistaneet
they probably have not coughed up

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kajastaa
dawn
kakattaa
have the urge to defecate
kakuttaa
pie
kalastaa
fish
kalistaa
do
kalustaa
furnish
karistaa
shake off
kolistaa
clank
komistaa
grace
kopistaa
english
koristaa
decorate
kovistaa
come down harshly on someone
kukistaa
defeat
kuristaa
strangle
kutistaa
shrink

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kahvituttaa
feel like wanting coffee
kajahduttaa
english
kajota
touch
kakaista
english
kakattaa
have the urge to defecate
kakistella
clear throat
kalahtaa
clank
kalppia
leave
kammoa
do
kammota
dread

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'cough up':

None found.
Learning languages?