Hiukaista (to feel hungry) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 66/rohkaista, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hiukaisen
I feel hungry
hiukaiset
you feel hungry
hiukaisee
he/she feels hungry
hiukaisemme
we feel hungry
hiukaisette
you all feel hungry
hiukaisevat
they feel hungry
hiukaistaan
is felt hungry
Past tense
hiukaisin
I felt hungry
hiukaisit
you felt hungry
hiukaisi
he/she felt hungry
hiukaisimme
we felt hungry
hiukaisitte
you all felt hungry
hiukaisivat
they felt hungry
hiukaistiin
was felt hungry
Conditional mood
hiukaisisin
I would feel hungry
hiukaisisit
you would feel hungry
hiukaisisi
he/she would feel hungry
hiukaisisimme
we would feel hungry
hiukaisisitte
you all would feel hungry
hiukaisisivat
they would feel hungry
hiukaistaisiin
would be felt hungry
Imperative mood
-
hiukaise
feel hungry!
hiukaiskoon
feel hungry!
hiukaiskaamme
let's feel hungry!
hiukaiskaa
feel hungry!
hiukaiskoot
feel hungry!
hiukaistakoon
be felt hungry!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hiukaissen
I probably feel hungry
hiukaisset
you probably feel hungry
hiukaissee
he/she probably feels hungry
hiukaissemme
we probably feel hungry
hiukaissette
you all probably feel hungry
hiukaissevat
they probably feel hungry
hiukaistaneen
probably is felt hungry
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hiukaista
to feel hungry
hiukaistakseen
to feel hungry
hiukaistessa
while feeling hungry
hiukaisten
while feeling hungry
hiukaisemassa
feeling hungry
hiukaisemasta
feeling hungry
hiukaisemaan
feeling hungry
hiukaisemalla
feeling hungry
hiukaisematta
feeling hungry
hiukaiseman
feeling hungry
hiukaiseminen
feeling hungry
hiukaisemista
feeling hungry
hiukaisemaisillaan
just about to feel hungry
Passive infinitives
hiukaistaessa
while not feeling hungry
-
-
-
-
-
-
hiukaistaman
not feeling hungry
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hiukaiseva
feeling hungry
hiukaissut
felt hungry
hiukaisema
felt hungry
Passive participles
hiukaistava
not felt hungry
hiukaistu
not felt hungry
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hiukaise
I do not feel hungry
et hiukaise
you do not feel hungry
ei hiukaise
he/she do not feel hungry
emme hiukaise
we do not feel hungry
ette hiukaise
you all do not feel hungry
eivät hiukaise
they do not feel hungry
ei hiukaista
is not felt hungry
Past negative tense
en hiukaissut
I did not feel hungry
et hiukaissut
you did not feel hungry
ei hiukaissut
he/she did not feel hungry
emme hiukaisseet
we did not feel hungry
ette hiukaisseet
you all did not feel hungry
eivät hiukaisseet
they did not feel hungry
oli hiukaistu
had been felt hungry
Conditional negative tense
en hiukaisisi
I would not feel hungry
et hiukaisisi
you would not feel hungry
ei hiukaisisi
he/she would not feel hungry
emme hiukaisisi
we would not feel hungry
ette hiukaisisi
you all would not feel hungry
eivät hiukaisisi
they would not feel hungry
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hiukaise
do not feel hungry!
älköön hiukaisko
let him/her/it not feel hungry!
älkäämme hiukaisko
let's not feel hungry!
älkää hiukaisko
do not feel hungry!
älkööt hiukaisko
do not feel hungry!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hiukaisse
I probably do not feel hungry
et hiukaisse
you probably do not feel hungry
ei hiukaisse
he/she probably does not feel hungry
emme hiukaisse
we probably do not feel hungry
ette hiukaisse
you all probably do not feel hungry
eivät hiukaisse
they probably do not feel hungry
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hiukaissut
I have felt hungry
olet hiukaissut
you have felt hungry
on hiukaissut
he/she has felt hungry
olemme hiukaisseet
we have felt hungry
olette hiukaisseet
you all have felt hungry
ovat hiukaisseet
they have felt hungry
on hiukaistu
has been felt hungry
Past perfect tense
olin hiukaissut
I had felt hungry
olit hiukaissut
you had felt hungry
oli hiukaissut
he/she had felt hungry
olimme hiukaisseet
we had felt hungry
olitte hiukaisseet
you all had felt hungry
olivat hiukaisseet
they had felt hungry
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hiukaissut
I would have felt hungry
olisit hiukaissut
you would have felt hungry
olisi hiukaissut
he/she would have felt hungry
olisimme hiukaisseet
we would have felt hungry
olisitte hiukaisseet
you all would have felt hungry
olisivat hiukaisseet
they would have felt hungry
olisi hiukaistu
would has been felt hungry
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hiukaissut
you have felt hungry!
olkoon hiukaissut
he/she have felt hungry!
olkaamme hiukaisseet
we have felt hungry!
olkaa hiukaisseet
you all have felt hungry!
olkoot hiukaisseet
they have felt hungry!
olkoon hiukaistu
has been felt hungry!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hiukaissut
I probably have felt hungry
lienet hiukaissut
you probably have felt hungry
lienee hiukaissut
he/she probably has felt hungry
lienemme hiukaisseet
we probably have felt hungry
lienette hiukaisseet
you all probably have felt hungry
lienevät hiukaisseet
they probably have felt hungry
lienee hiukaistu
probably has been felt hungry
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hiukaissut
I have not felt hungry
et ole hiukaissut
you have not felt hungry
ei ole hiukaissut
he/she has not felt hungry
emme ole hiukaisseet
we have not felt hungry
ette ole hiukaisseet
you all have not felt hungry
eivät ole hiukaisseet
they have not felt hungry
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hiukaissut
I had not felt hungry
et ollut hiukaissut
you had not felt hungry
ei ollut hiukaissut
he/she had not felt hungry
emme olleet hiukaisseet
we had not felt hungry
ette olleet hiukaisseet
you all had not felt hungry
eivät olleet hiukaisseet
they had not felt hungry
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hiukaissut
I would not have felt hungry
et olisi hiukaissut
you would not have felt hungry
ei olisi hiukaissut
he/she would not have felt hungry
emme olisi hiukaisseet
we would not have felt hungry
ette olisi hiukaisseet
you all would not have felt hungry
eivät olisi hiukaisseet
they would not have felt hungry
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hiukaissut
you have felt hungry!
olkoon hiukaissut
he/she have felt hungry!
olkaamme hiukaisseet
we have felt hungry!
olkaa hiukaisseet
you all have felt hungry!
olkoot hiukaisseet
they have felt hungry!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hiukaissut
I probably have not felt hungry
et liene hiukaissut
you probably have not felt hungry
ei liene hiukaissut
he/she probably has not felt hungry
emme liene hiukaisseet
we probably have not felt hungry
ette liene hiukaisseet
you all probably have not felt hungry
eivät liene hiukaisseet
they probably have not felt hungry

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

halkaista
split in two
hieraista
do
hihkaista
shout shrilly
hilpaista
go quickly over a short
hotkaista
wolf down
huikaista
dazzle
huokaista
sigh
laukaista
fire
naukaista
meow
raukaista
english

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hienontaa
crush
hikoilla
sweat
hillua
english
hiostua
become sweatysweatier
hirvitä
dare to do something
hitsaantua
do
hiuduttaa
english
hiukoa
feel hungry
hohkua
do
hoikistua
become slender

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'feel hungry':

None found.
Learning languages?