Harjottaa (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
harjotan
I do
harjotat
you do
harjottaa
he/she does
harjotamme
we do
harjotatte
you all do
harjottavat
they do
harjotetaan
is done
Past tense
harjotin
I did
harjotit
you did
harjotti
he/she did
harjotimme
we did
harjotitte
you all did
harjottivat
they did
harjotettiin
was done
Conditional mood
harjottaisin
I would do
harjottaisit
you would do
harjottaisi
he/she would do
harjottaisimme
we would do
harjottaisitte
you all would do
harjottaisivat
they would do
harjotettaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
harjota
do!
harjottakoon
do!
harjottakaamme
let's do!
harjottakaa
do!
harjottakoot
do!
harjotettakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
harjottanen
I probably do
harjottanet
you probably do
harjottanee
he/she probably does
harjottanemme
we probably do
harjottanette
you all probably do
harjottanevat
they probably do
harjotettaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
harjottaa
to do
harjottaakseen
to do
harjottaessa
while doing
harjottaen
while doing
harjottamassa
doing
harjottamasta
doing
harjottamaan
doing
harjottamalla
doing
harjottamatta
doing
harjottaman
doing
harjottaminen
doing
harjottamista
doing
harjottamaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
harjotettaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
harjotettaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
harjottava
doing
harjottanut
done
harjottama
done
Passive participles
harjotettava
not done
harjotettu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en harjota
I do not do
et harjota
you do not do
ei harjota
he/she do not do
emme harjota
we do not do
ette harjota
you all do not do
eivät harjota
they do not do
ei harjoteta
is not done
Past negative tense
en harjottanut
I did not do
et harjottanut
you did not do
ei harjottanut
he/she did not do
emme harjottaneet
we did not do
ette harjottaneet
you all did not do
eivät harjottaneet
they did not do
oli harjotettu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en harjottaisi
I would not do
et harjottaisi
you would not do
ei harjottaisi
he/she would not do
emme harjottaisi
we would not do
ette harjottaisi
you all would not do
eivät harjottaisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä harjota
do not do!
älköön harjottako
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme harjottako
let's not do!
älkää harjottako
do not do!
älkööt harjottako
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en harjottane
I probably do not do
et harjottane
you probably do not do
ei harjottane
he/she probably does not do
emme harjottane
we probably do not do
ette harjottane
you all probably do not do
eivät harjottane
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen harjottanut
I have done
olet harjottanut
you have done
on harjottanut
he/she has done
olemme harjottaneet
we have done
olette harjottaneet
you all have done
ovat harjottaneet
they have done
on harjotettu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin harjottanut
I had done
olit harjottanut
you had done
oli harjottanut
he/she had done
olimme harjottaneet
we had done
olitte harjottaneet
you all had done
olivat harjottaneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin harjottanut
I would have done
olisit harjottanut
you would have done
olisi harjottanut
he/she would have done
olisimme harjottaneet
we would have done
olisitte harjottaneet
you all would have done
olisivat harjottaneet
they would have done
olisi harjotettu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole harjottanut
you have done!
olkoon harjottanut
he/she have done!
olkaamme harjottaneet
we have done!
olkaa harjottaneet
you all have done!
olkoot harjottaneet
they have done!
olkoon harjotettu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen harjottanut
I probably have done
lienet harjottanut
you probably have done
lienee harjottanut
he/she probably has done
lienemme harjottaneet
we probably have done
lienette harjottaneet
you all probably have done
lienevät harjottaneet
they probably have done
lienee harjotettu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole harjottanut
I have not done
et ole harjottanut
you have not done
ei ole harjottanut
he/she has not done
emme ole harjottaneet
we have not done
ette ole harjottaneet
you all have not done
eivät ole harjottaneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut harjottanut
I had not done
et ollut harjottanut
you had not done
ei ollut harjottanut
he/she had not done
emme olleet harjottaneet
we had not done
ette olleet harjottaneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet harjottaneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi harjottanut
I would not have done
et olisi harjottanut
you would not have done
ei olisi harjottanut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi harjottaneet
we would not have done
ette olisi harjottaneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi harjottaneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole harjottanut
you have done!
olkoon harjottanut
he/she have done!
olkaamme harjottaneet
we have done!
olkaa harjottaneet
you all have done!
olkoot harjottaneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene harjottanut
I probably have not done
et liene harjottanut
you probably have not done
ei liene harjottanut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene harjottaneet
we probably have not done
ette liene harjottaneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene harjottaneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haarottaa
do
hahmottaa
perceive
hapsottaa
english
harmittaa
irritate
haukottaa
but less used
murjottaa
sulk

Similar but longer

harjoittaa
practice

Random

hapettua
oxidize
hapottaa
acidify
happamoittaa
acidify
harjata
brush
harjoituttaa
english
harkita
deliberate
harmonisoida
harmonize
haroa
grope
harpata
stride
haukkua maanrakoon
tell off

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?