Hapottaa (to acidify) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hapotan
I acidify
hapotat
you acidify
hapottaa
he/she acidifies
hapotamme
we acidify
hapotatte
you all acidify
hapottavat
they acidify
hapotetaan
is acidified
Past tense
hapotin
I acidified
hapotit
you acidified
hapotti
he/she acidified
hapotimme
we acidified
hapotitte
you all acidified
hapottivat
they acidified
hapotettiin
was acidified
Conditional mood
hapottaisin
I would acidify
hapottaisit
you would acidify
hapottaisi
he/she would acidify
hapottaisimme
we would acidify
hapottaisitte
you all would acidify
hapottaisivat
they would acidify
hapotettaisiin
would be acidified
Imperative mood
-
hapota
acidify!
hapottakoon
acidify!
hapottakaamme
let's acidify!
hapottakaa
acidify!
hapottakoot
acidify!
hapotettakoon
be acidified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hapottanen
I probably acidify
hapottanet
you probably acidify
hapottanee
he/she probably acidifies
hapottanemme
we probably acidify
hapottanette
you all probably acidify
hapottanevat
they probably acidify
hapotettaneen
probably is acidified
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hapottaa
to acidify
hapottaakseen
to acidify
hapottaessa
while acidifying
hapottaen
while acidifying
hapottamassa
acidifying
hapottamasta
acidifying
hapottamaan
acidifying
hapottamalla
acidifying
hapottamatta
acidifying
hapottaman
acidifying
hapottaminen
acidifying
hapottamista
acidifying
hapottamaisillaan
just about to acidify
Passive infinitives
hapotettaessa
while not acidifying
-
-
-
-
-
-
hapotettaman
not acidifying
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hapottava
acidifying
hapottanut
acidified
hapottama
acidified
Passive participles
hapotettava
not acidified
hapotettu
not acidified
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hapota
I do not acidify
et hapota
you do not acidify
ei hapota
he/she do not acidify
emme hapota
we do not acidify
ette hapota
you all do not acidify
eivät hapota
they do not acidify
ei hapoteta
is not acidified
Past negative tense
en hapottanut
I did not acidify
et hapottanut
you did not acidify
ei hapottanut
he/she did not acidify
emme hapottaneet
we did not acidify
ette hapottaneet
you all did not acidify
eivät hapottaneet
they did not acidify
oli hapotettu
had been acidified
Conditional negative tense
en hapottaisi
I would not acidify
et hapottaisi
you would not acidify
ei hapottaisi
he/she would not acidify
emme hapottaisi
we would not acidify
ette hapottaisi
you all would not acidify
eivät hapottaisi
they would not acidify
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hapota
do not acidify!
älköön hapottako
let him/her/it not acidify!
älkäämme hapottako
let's not acidify!
älkää hapottako
do not acidify!
älkööt hapottako
do not acidify!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hapottane
I probably do not acidify
et hapottane
you probably do not acidify
ei hapottane
he/she probably does not acidify
emme hapottane
we probably do not acidify
ette hapottane
you all probably do not acidify
eivät hapottane
they probably do not acidify
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hapottanut
I have acidified
olet hapottanut
you have acidified
on hapottanut
he/she has acidified
olemme hapottaneet
we have acidified
olette hapottaneet
you all have acidified
ovat hapottaneet
they have acidified
on hapotettu
has been acidified
Past perfect tense
olin hapottanut
I had acidified
olit hapottanut
you had acidified
oli hapottanut
he/she had acidified
olimme hapottaneet
we had acidified
olitte hapottaneet
you all had acidified
olivat hapottaneet
they had acidified
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hapottanut
I would have acidified
olisit hapottanut
you would have acidified
olisi hapottanut
he/she would have acidified
olisimme hapottaneet
we would have acidified
olisitte hapottaneet
you all would have acidified
olisivat hapottaneet
they would have acidified
olisi hapotettu
would has been acidified
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hapottanut
you have acidified!
olkoon hapottanut
he/she have acidified!
olkaamme hapottaneet
we have acidified!
olkaa hapottaneet
you all have acidified!
olkoot hapottaneet
they have acidified!
olkoon hapotettu
has been acidified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hapottanut
I probably have acidified
lienet hapottanut
you probably have acidified
lienee hapottanut
he/she probably has acidified
lienemme hapottaneet
we probably have acidified
lienette hapottaneet
you all probably have acidified
lienevät hapottaneet
they probably have acidified
lienee hapotettu
probably has been acidified
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hapottanut
I have not acidified
et ole hapottanut
you have not acidified
ei ole hapottanut
he/she has not acidified
emme ole hapottaneet
we have not acidified
ette ole hapottaneet
you all have not acidified
eivät ole hapottaneet
they have not acidified
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hapottanut
I had not acidified
et ollut hapottanut
you had not acidified
ei ollut hapottanut
he/she had not acidified
emme olleet hapottaneet
we had not acidified
ette olleet hapottaneet
you all had not acidified
eivät olleet hapottaneet
they had not acidified
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hapottanut
I would not have acidified
et olisi hapottanut
you would not have acidified
ei olisi hapottanut
he/she would not have acidified
emme olisi hapottaneet
we would not have acidified
ette olisi hapottaneet
you all would not have acidified
eivät olisi hapottaneet
they would not have acidified
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hapottanut
you have acidified!
olkoon hapottanut
he/she have acidified!
olkaamme hapottaneet
we have acidified!
olkaa hapottaneet
you all have acidified!
olkoot hapottaneet
they have acidified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hapottanut
I probably have not acidified
et liene hapottanut
you probably have not acidified
ei liene hapottanut
he/she probably has not acidified
emme liene hapottaneet
we probably have not acidified
ette liene hapottaneet
you all probably have not acidified
eivät liene hapottaneet
they probably have not acidified

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hahattaa
laugh
hajottaa
scatter
hakettaa
chip
haluttaa
be in the mood forto
hapattaa
sour
hapettaa
oxidize
hapottua
acidify
harittaa
splay
harottaa
protrude
hatuttaa
be annoyed
havuttaa
line
hekottaa
guffaw
helottaa
shine
himottaa
lust
hohottaa
guffaw

Similar but longer

hapsottaa
english

Random

grillautua
become
halvata
do
halvautua
become paralysedparalyzed
halventaa
disparage
hangoitella
do
hapettua
oxidize
hapottua
acidify
harjaantua
become competent in something
harmittaa
irritate
haroa
grope

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'acidify':

None found.
Learning languages?