Hapottua (to acidify) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hapotun
I acidify
hapotut
you acidify
hapottuu
he/she acidifies
hapotumme
we acidify
hapotutte
you all acidify
hapottuvat
they acidify
hapotutaan
is acidified
Past tense
hapotuin
I acidified
hapotuit
you acidified
hapottui
he/she acidified
hapotuimme
we acidified
hapotuitte
you all acidified
hapottuivat
they acidified
hapotuttiin
was acidified
Conditional mood
hapottuisin
I would acidify
hapottuisit
you would acidify
hapottuisi
he/she would acidify
hapottuisimme
we would acidify
hapottuisitte
you all would acidify
hapottuisivat
they would acidify
hapotuttaisiin
would be acidified
Imperative mood
-
hapotu
acidify!
hapottukoon
acidify!
hapottukaamme
let's acidify!
hapottukaa
acidify!
hapottukoot
acidify!
hapotuttakoon
be acidified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hapottunen
I probably acidify
hapottunet
you probably acidify
hapottunee
he/she probably acidifies
hapottunemme
we probably acidify
hapottunette
you all probably acidify
hapottunevat
they probably acidify
hapotuttaneen
probably is acidified
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hapottua
to acidify
hapottuakseen
to acidify
hapottuessa
while acidifying
hapottuen
while acidifying
hapottumassa
acidifying
hapottumasta
acidifying
hapottumaan
acidifying
hapottumalla
acidifying
hapottumatta
acidifying
hapottuman
acidifying
hapottuminen
acidifying
hapottumista
acidifying
hapottumaisillaan
just about to acidify
Passive infinitives
hapotuttaessa
while not acidifying
-
-
-
-
-
-
hapotuttaman
not acidifying
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hapottuva
acidifying
hapottunut
acidified
hapottuma
acidified
Passive participles
hapotuttava
not acidified
hapotuttu
not acidified
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hapotu
I do not acidify
et hapotu
you do not acidify
ei hapotu
he/she do not acidify
emme hapotu
we do not acidify
ette hapotu
you all do not acidify
eivät hapotu
they do not acidify
ei hapotuta
is not acidified
Past negative tense
en hapottunut
I did not acidify
et hapottunut
you did not acidify
ei hapottunut
he/she did not acidify
emme hapottuneet
we did not acidify
ette hapottuneet
you all did not acidify
eivät hapottuneet
they did not acidify
oli hapotuttu
had been acidified
Conditional negative tense
en hapottuisi
I would not acidify
et hapottuisi
you would not acidify
ei hapottuisi
he/she would not acidify
emme hapottuisi
we would not acidify
ette hapottuisi
you all would not acidify
eivät hapottuisi
they would not acidify
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hapotu
do not acidify!
älköön hapottuko
let him/her/it not acidify!
älkäämme hapottuko
let's not acidify!
älkää hapottuko
do not acidify!
älkööt hapottuko
do not acidify!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hapottune
I probably do not acidify
et hapottune
you probably do not acidify
ei hapottune
he/she probably does not acidify
emme hapottune
we probably do not acidify
ette hapottune
you all probably do not acidify
eivät hapottune
they probably do not acidify
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hapottunut
I have acidified
olet hapottunut
you have acidified
on hapottunut
he/she has acidified
olemme hapottuneet
we have acidified
olette hapottuneet
you all have acidified
ovat hapottuneet
they have acidified
on hapotuttu
has been acidified
Past perfect tense
olin hapottunut
I had acidified
olit hapottunut
you had acidified
oli hapottunut
he/she had acidified
olimme hapottuneet
we had acidified
olitte hapottuneet
you all had acidified
olivat hapottuneet
they had acidified
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hapottunut
I would have acidified
olisit hapottunut
you would have acidified
olisi hapottunut
he/she would have acidified
olisimme hapottuneet
we would have acidified
olisitte hapottuneet
you all would have acidified
olisivat hapottuneet
they would have acidified
olisi hapotuttu
would has been acidified
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hapottunut
you have acidified!
olkoon hapottunut
he/she have acidified!
olkaamme hapottuneet
we have acidified!
olkaa hapottuneet
you all have acidified!
olkoot hapottuneet
they have acidified!
olkoon hapotuttu
has been acidified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hapottunut
I probably have acidified
lienet hapottunut
you probably have acidified
lienee hapottunut
he/she probably has acidified
lienemme hapottuneet
we probably have acidified
lienette hapottuneet
you all probably have acidified
lienevät hapottuneet
they probably have acidified
lienee hapotuttu
probably has been acidified
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hapottunut
I have not acidified
et ole hapottunut
you have not acidified
ei ole hapottunut
he/she has not acidified
emme ole hapottuneet
we have not acidified
ette ole hapottuneet
you all have not acidified
eivät ole hapottuneet
they have not acidified
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hapottunut
I had not acidified
et ollut hapottunut
you had not acidified
ei ollut hapottunut
he/she had not acidified
emme olleet hapottuneet
we had not acidified
ette olleet hapottuneet
you all had not acidified
eivät olleet hapottuneet
they had not acidified
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hapottunut
I would not have acidified
et olisi hapottunut
you would not have acidified
ei olisi hapottunut
he/she would not have acidified
emme olisi hapottuneet
we would not have acidified
ette olisi hapottuneet
you all would not have acidified
eivät olisi hapottuneet
they would not have acidified
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hapottunut
you have acidified!
olkoon hapottunut
he/she have acidified!
olkaamme hapottuneet
we have acidified!
olkaa hapottuneet
you all have acidified!
olkoot hapottuneet
they have acidified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hapottunut
I probably have not acidified
et liene hapottunut
you probably have not acidified
ei liene hapottunut
he/she probably has not acidified
emme liene hapottuneet
we probably have not acidified
ette liene hapottuneet
you all probably have not acidified
eivät liene hapottuneet
they probably have not acidified

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hapantua
do
hapertua
become brittle
hapettua
oxidize
hapottaa
acidify

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

haastatella
interview
haeskella
search
haihtua
evaporate
hammastua
fit smoothly with each other
hapottaa
acidify
happamoittaa
acidify
harkita
deliberate
harmeta
gray
harppunoida
harpoon
harsuuntua
unravel

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'acidify':

None found.
Learning languages?