Halvautua (to become paralysedparalyzed) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of halvautua

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
halvaudun
I become paralysedparalyzed
halvaudut
you become paralysedparalyzed
halvautuu
he/she becomes paralysedparalyzed
halvaudumme
we become paralysedparalyzed
halvaudutte
you all become paralysedparalyzed
halvautuvat
they become paralysedparalyzed
halvaudutaan
is become paralysedparalyzed
Past tense
halvauduin
I became paralysedparalyzed
halvauduit
you became paralysedparalyzed
halvautui
he/she became paralysedparalyzed
halvauduimme
we became paralysedparalyzed
halvauduitte
you all became paralysedparalyzed
halvautuivat
they became paralysedparalyzed
halvauduttiin
was become paralysedparalyzed
Conditional mood
halvautuisin
I would become paralysedparalyzed
halvautuisit
you would become paralysedparalyzed
halvautuisi
he/she would become paralysedparalyzed
halvautuisimme
we would become paralysedparalyzed
halvautuisitte
you all would become paralysedparalyzed
halvautuisivat
they would become paralysedparalyzed
halvauduttaisiin
would be become paralysedparalyzed
Imperative mood
-
halvaudu
become paralysedparalyzed!
halvautukoon
become paralysedparalyzed!
halvautukaamme
let's become paralysedparalyzed!
halvautukaa
become paralysedparalyzed!
halvautukoot
become paralysedparalyzed!
halvauduttakoon
be become paralysedparalyzed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
halvautunen
I probably become paralysedparalyzed
halvautunet
you probably become paralysedparalyzed
halvautunee
he/she probably becomes paralysedparalyzed
halvautunemme
we probably become paralysedparalyzed
halvautunette
you all probably become paralysedparalyzed
halvautunevat
they probably become paralysedparalyzed
halvauduttaneen
probably is become paralysedparalyzed
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
halvautua
to become paralysedparalyzed
halvautuakseen
to become paralysedparalyzed
halvautuessa
while becoming paralysedparalyzed
halvautuen
while becoming paralysedparalyzed
halvautumassa
becoming paralysedparalyzed
halvautumasta
becoming paralysedparalyzed
halvautumaan
becoming paralysedparalyzed
halvautumalla
becoming paralysedparalyzed
halvautumatta
becoming paralysedparalyzed
halvautuman
becoming paralysedparalyzed
halvautuminen
becoming paralysedparalyzed
halvautumista
becoming paralysedparalyzed
halvautumaisillaan
just about to become paralysedparalyzed
Passive infinitives
halvauduttaessa
while not becoming paralysedparalyzed
-
-
-
-
-
-
halvauduttaman
not becoming paralysedparalyzed
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
halvautuva
becoming paralysedparalyzed
halvautunut
become paralysedparalyzed
halvautuma
become paralysedparalyzed
Passive participles
halvauduttava
not become paralysedparalyzed
halvauduttu
not become paralysedparalyzed
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en halvaudu
I do not become paralysedparalyzed
et halvaudu
you do not become paralysedparalyzed
ei halvaudu
he/she do not become paralysedparalyzed
emme halvaudu
we do not become paralysedparalyzed
ette halvaudu
you all do not become paralysedparalyzed
eivät halvaudu
they do not become paralysedparalyzed
ei halvauduta
is not become paralysedparalyzed
Past negative tense
en halvautunut
I did not become paralysedparalyzed
et halvautunut
you did not become paralysedparalyzed
ei halvautunut
he/she did not become paralysedparalyzed
emme halvautuneet
we did not become paralysedparalyzed
ette halvautuneet
you all did not become paralysedparalyzed
eivät halvautuneet
they did not become paralysedparalyzed
oli halvauduttu
had been become paralysedparalyzed
Conditional negative tense
en halvautuisi
I would not become paralysedparalyzed
et halvautuisi
you would not become paralysedparalyzed
ei halvautuisi
he/she would not become paralysedparalyzed
emme halvautuisi
we would not become paralysedparalyzed
ette halvautuisi
you all would not become paralysedparalyzed
eivät halvautuisi
they would not become paralysedparalyzed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä halvaudu
do not become paralysedparalyzed!
älköön halvautuko
let him/her/it not become paralysedparalyzed!
älkäämme halvautuko
let's not become paralysedparalyzed!
älkää halvautuko
do not become paralysedparalyzed!
älkööt halvautuko
do not become paralysedparalyzed!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en halvautune
I probably do not become paralysedparalyzed
et halvautune
you probably do not become paralysedparalyzed
ei halvautune
he/she probably does not become paralysedparalyzed
emme halvautune
we probably do not become paralysedparalyzed
ette halvautune
you all probably do not become paralysedparalyzed
eivät halvautune
they probably do not become paralysedparalyzed
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen halvautunut
I have become paralysedparalyzed
olet halvautunut
you have become paralysedparalyzed
on halvautunut
he/she has become paralysedparalyzed
olemme halvautuneet
we have become paralysedparalyzed
olette halvautuneet
you all have become paralysedparalyzed
ovat halvautuneet
they have become paralysedparalyzed
on halvauduttu
has been become paralysedparalyzed
Past perfect tense
olin halvautunut
I had become paralysedparalyzed
olit halvautunut
you had become paralysedparalyzed
oli halvautunut
he/she had become paralysedparalyzed
olimme halvautuneet
we had become paralysedparalyzed
olitte halvautuneet
you all had become paralysedparalyzed
olivat halvautuneet
they had become paralysedparalyzed
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin halvautunut
I would have become paralysedparalyzed
olisit halvautunut
you would have become paralysedparalyzed
olisi halvautunut
he/she would have become paralysedparalyzed
olisimme halvautuneet
we would have become paralysedparalyzed
olisitte halvautuneet
you all would have become paralysedparalyzed
olisivat halvautuneet
they would have become paralysedparalyzed
olisi halvauduttu
would has been become paralysedparalyzed
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole halvautunut
you have become paralysedparalyzed!
olkoon halvautunut
he/she have become paralysedparalyzed!
olkaamme halvautuneet
we have become paralysedparalyzed!
olkaa halvautuneet
you all have become paralysedparalyzed!
olkoot halvautuneet
they have become paralysedparalyzed!
olkoon halvauduttu
has been become paralysedparalyzed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen halvautunut
I probably have become paralysedparalyzed
lienet halvautunut
you probably have become paralysedparalyzed
lienee halvautunut
he/she probably has become paralysedparalyzed
lienemme halvautuneet
we probably have become paralysedparalyzed
lienette halvautuneet
you all probably have become paralysedparalyzed
lienevät halvautuneet
they probably have become paralysedparalyzed
lienee halvauduttu
probably has been become paralysedparalyzed
Present perfect negative tense
en ole halvautunut
I have not become paralysedparalyzed
et ole halvautunut
you have not become paralysedparalyzed
ei ole halvautunut
he/she has not become paralysedparalyzed
emme ole halvautuneet
we have not become paralysedparalyzed
ette ole halvautuneet
you all have not become paralysedparalyzed
eivät ole halvautuneet
they have not become paralysedparalyzed
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut halvautunut
I had not become paralysedparalyzed
et ollut halvautunut
you had not become paralysedparalyzed
ei ollut halvautunut
he/she had not become paralysedparalyzed
emme olleet halvautuneet
we had not become paralysedparalyzed
ette olleet halvautuneet
you all had not become paralysedparalyzed
eivät olleet halvautuneet
they had not become paralysedparalyzed
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi halvautunut
I would not have become paralysedparalyzed
et olisi halvautunut
you would not have become paralysedparalyzed
ei olisi halvautunut
he/she would not have become paralysedparalyzed
emme olisi halvautuneet
we would not have become paralysedparalyzed
ette olisi halvautuneet
you all would not have become paralysedparalyzed
eivät olisi halvautuneet
they would not have become paralysedparalyzed
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole halvautunut
you have become paralysedparalyzed!
olkoon halvautunut
he/she have become paralysedparalyzed!
olkaamme halvautuneet
we have become paralysedparalyzed!
olkaa halvautuneet
you all have become paralysedparalyzed!
olkoot halvautuneet
they have become paralysedparalyzed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene halvautunut
I probably have not become paralysedparalyzed
et liene halvautunut
you probably have not become paralysedparalyzed
ei liene halvautunut
he/she probably has not become paralysedparalyzed
emme liene halvautuneet
we probably have not become paralysedparalyzed
ette liene halvautuneet
you all probably have not become paralysedparalyzed
eivät liene halvautuneet
they probably have not become paralysedparalyzed

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haarautua
branch
haavautua
develop an ulcer
hakkautua
be beaten
halventua
become cheaper
hankautua
be
harhautua
stray
hautautua
get buried
holvautua
form

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

freesata
refresh
fäärintää
translate into faroese
haaskaantua
be wasted
haitata
hamper
halkoa
split
halstaroida
grill
halsteroida
do
halvauttaa
paralyze
halveerata
disparage
hankautua
be

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become paralysedparalyzed':

None found.