Akkautua (to become dominated by women) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: grow older, grow kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
akkaudun
I become dominated by women
akkaudut
you become dominated by women
akkautuu
he/she becomes dominated by women
akkaudumme
we become dominated by women
akkaudutte
you all become dominated by women
akkautuvat
they become dominated by women
akkaudutaan
is become dominated by women
Past tense
akkauduin
I became dominated by women
akkauduit
you became dominated by women
akkautui
he/she became dominated by women
akkauduimme
we became dominated by women
akkauduitte
you all became dominated by women
akkautuivat
they became dominated by women
akkauduttiin
was become dominated by women
Conditional mood
akkautuisin
I would become dominated by women
akkautuisit
you would become dominated by women
akkautuisi
he/she would become dominated by women
akkautuisimme
we would become dominated by women
akkautuisitte
you all would become dominated by women
akkautuisivat
they would become dominated by women
akkauduttaisiin
would be become dominated by women
Imperative mood
-
akkaudu
become dominated by women!
akkautukoon
become dominated by women!
akkautukaamme
let's become dominated by women!
akkautukaa
become dominated by women!
akkautukoot
become dominated by women!
akkauduttakoon
be become dominated by women!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
akkautunen
I probably become dominated by women
akkautunet
you probably become dominated by women
akkautunee
he/she probably becomes dominated by women
akkautunemme
we probably become dominated by women
akkautunette
you all probably become dominated by women
akkautunevat
they probably become dominated by women
akkauduttaneen
probably is become dominated by women
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
akkautua
to become dominated by women
akkautuakseen
to become dominated by women
akkautuessa
while becoming dominated by women
akkautuen
while becoming dominated by women
akkautumassa
becoming dominated by women
akkautumasta
becoming dominated by women
akkautumaan
becoming dominated by women
akkautumalla
becoming dominated by women
akkautumatta
becoming dominated by women
akkautuman
becoming dominated by women
akkautuminen
becoming dominated by women
akkautumista
becoming dominated by women
akkautumaisillaan
just about to become dominated by women
Passive infinitives
akkauduttaessa
while not becoming dominated by women
-
-
-
-
-
-
akkauduttaman
not becoming dominated by women
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
akkautuva
becoming dominated by women
akkautunut
become dominated by women
akkautuma
become dominated by women
Passive participles
akkauduttava
not become dominated by women
akkauduttu
not become dominated by women
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en akkaudu
I do not become dominated by women
et akkaudu
you do not become dominated by women
ei akkaudu
he/she do not become dominated by women
emme akkaudu
we do not become dominated by women
ette akkaudu
you all do not become dominated by women
eivät akkaudu
they do not become dominated by women
ei akkauduta
is not become dominated by women
Past negative tense
en akkautunut
I did not become dominated by women
et akkautunut
you did not become dominated by women
ei akkautunut
he/she did not become dominated by women
emme akkautuneet
we did not become dominated by women
ette akkautuneet
you all did not become dominated by women
eivät akkautuneet
they did not become dominated by women
oli akkauduttu
had been become dominated by women
Conditional negative tense
en akkautuisi
I would not become dominated by women
et akkautuisi
you would not become dominated by women
ei akkautuisi
he/she would not become dominated by women
emme akkautuisi
we would not become dominated by women
ette akkautuisi
you all would not become dominated by women
eivät akkautuisi
they would not become dominated by women
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä akkaudu
do not become dominated by women!
älköön akkautuko
let him/her/it not become dominated by women!
älkäämme akkautuko
let's not become dominated by women!
älkää akkautuko
do not become dominated by women!
älkööt akkautuko
do not become dominated by women!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en akkautune
I probably do not become dominated by women
et akkautune
you probably do not become dominated by women
ei akkautune
he/she probably does not become dominated by women
emme akkautune
we probably do not become dominated by women
ette akkautune
you all probably do not become dominated by women
eivät akkautune
they probably do not become dominated by women
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen akkautunut
I have become dominated by women
olet akkautunut
you have become dominated by women
on akkautunut
he/she has become dominated by women
olemme akkautuneet
we have become dominated by women
olette akkautuneet
you all have become dominated by women
ovat akkautuneet
they have become dominated by women
on akkauduttu
has been become dominated by women
Past perfect tense
olin akkautunut
I had become dominated by women
olit akkautunut
you had become dominated by women
oli akkautunut
he/she had become dominated by women
olimme akkautuneet
we had become dominated by women
olitte akkautuneet
you all had become dominated by women
olivat akkautuneet
they had become dominated by women
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin akkautunut
I would have become dominated by women
olisit akkautunut
you would have become dominated by women
olisi akkautunut
he/she would have become dominated by women
olisimme akkautuneet
we would have become dominated by women
olisitte akkautuneet
you all would have become dominated by women
olisivat akkautuneet
they would have become dominated by women
olisi akkauduttu
would has been become dominated by women
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole akkautunut
you have become dominated by women!
olkoon akkautunut
he/she have become dominated by women!
olkaamme akkautuneet
we have become dominated by women!
olkaa akkautuneet
you all have become dominated by women!
olkoot akkautuneet
they have become dominated by women!
olkoon akkauduttu
has been become dominated by women!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen akkautunut
I probably have become dominated by women
lienet akkautunut
you probably have become dominated by women
lienee akkautunut
he/she probably has become dominated by women
lienemme akkautuneet
we probably have become dominated by women
lienette akkautuneet
you all probably have become dominated by women
lienevät akkautuneet
they probably have become dominated by women
lienee akkauduttu
probably has been become dominated by women
Present perfect negative tense
en ole akkautunut
I have not become dominated by women
et ole akkautunut
you have not become dominated by women
ei ole akkautunut
he/she has not become dominated by women
emme ole akkautuneet
we have not become dominated by women
ette ole akkautuneet
you all have not become dominated by women
eivät ole akkautuneet
they have not become dominated by women
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut akkautunut
I had not become dominated by women
et ollut akkautunut
you had not become dominated by women
ei ollut akkautunut
he/she had not become dominated by women
emme olleet akkautuneet
we had not become dominated by women
ette olleet akkautuneet
you all had not become dominated by women
eivät olleet akkautuneet
they had not become dominated by women
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi akkautunut
I would not have become dominated by women
et olisi akkautunut
you would not have become dominated by women
ei olisi akkautunut
he/she would not have become dominated by women
emme olisi akkautuneet
we would not have become dominated by women
ette olisi akkautuneet
you all would not have become dominated by women
eivät olisi akkautuneet
they would not have become dominated by women
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole akkautunut
you have become dominated by women!
olkoon akkautunut
he/she have become dominated by women!
olkaamme akkautuneet
we have become dominated by women!
olkaa akkautuneet
you all have become dominated by women!
olkoot akkautuneet
they have become dominated by women!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene akkautunut
I probably have not become dominated by women
et liene akkautunut
you probably have not become dominated by women
ei liene akkautunut
he/she probably has not become dominated by women
emme liene akkautuneet
we probably have not become dominated by women
ette liene akkautuneet
you all probably have not become dominated by women
eivät liene akkautuneet
they probably have not become dominated by women

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ahtautua
pack
antautua
surrender
erkautua
diverge
hakautua
english
jakautua
do
mukautua
adapt to

Similar but longer

hakkautua
be beaten
sakkautua
sediment

Random

ahnehtia
hog
aiheutua
be caused by
aikoa
plan to do
ajanmukaistua
be modernized
ajattaa
have something driven
akettaa
do
akklimatisoida
acclimatize
aktualisoida
do
amerikkalaistaa
americanize
öljyttyä
be spoiled by oil

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become dominated by women':

None found.
Learning languages?