Vusisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vusisen
I do
vusised
you do
vusiseb
he/she/it does
vusiseme
we do
vusisete
you all do
vusisevad
they do
ei vusise
(do/does) not do
vusisetakse
it is done
ei vusiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
vusiseksin, vusiseks
I would do
vusiseksid, vusiseks
you would do
vusiseks
he/she/it would do
vusiseksime, vusiseks
we would do
vusiseksite, vusiseks
you all would do
vusiseksid, vusiseks
they would do
ei vusiseks
would not do
vusisetaks
it would be done
ei vusisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vusise
do
vusisegu
let him/her/it do
vusisegem
let's do
vusisege
do
vusisegu
let them do
-
vusisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vusise
do not do
ärgu vusisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vusisegem, ärme vusiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge vusisege
do not do
ärgu vusisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu vusisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vusisema
do
Infinitive -da
vusiseda
do
Past active participle
vusisenud
done
Past passive participle
vusisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vusisenud
I have done
oled vusisenud
you have done
on vusisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme vusisenud
we have done
olete vusisenud
you all have done
on vusisenud
they have done
ei ole vusisenud, pole vusisenud
(have/has) not done
on vusisetud
it has been done
ei ole vusisetud, pole vusisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
vusisesin
I did
vusisesid
you did
vusises
he/she/it did
vusisesime
we did
vusisesite
you all did
vusisesid
they did
ei vusisenud
did not do
vusiseti
it was done
ei vusisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vusisenud
I had done
olid vusisenud
you had done
oli vusisenud
he/she/it had done
olime vusisenud
we had done
olite vusisenud
you all had done
oli vusisenud
they had done
ei olnud vusisenud, polnud vusisenud
had not done
oli vusisetud
it had been done
ei olnud vusisetud, polnud vusisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vusisenud; oleks vusisenud; vusisenuksin; vusisenuks
I would have done
oleksid vusisenud; oleks vusisenud; vusisenuksid; vusisenuks
you would have done
oleks vusisenud; vusisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vusisenud; oleks vusisenud; vusisenuksime; vusisenuks
we would have done
oleksite vusisenud; oleks vusisenud; vusisenuksite; vusisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid vusisenud; oleks vusisenud; vusisenuksid; vusisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks vusisenud; poleks vusisenud; ei vusisenuks
would not have done
oleks vusisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks vusisetud; poleks vusisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vusisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vusisevat
(allegedly) does not do
vusisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vusisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vusisenud; vusisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vusisenud; polevat vusisenud; ei vusisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vusisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vusisetud; polevat vusisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vusisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vusisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
vusisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu vusisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vusisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vusisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vusisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vusisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vusisedes
while doing
vusisemas
while doing
vusisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
vusisemaks
for the purpose of doing
vusisemata
without do
vusisev
that can be done
vusisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

nosisema
do
posisema
do
sisisema
hiss
sosisema
do
susisema
fizzle
vabisema
dither
varisema
fall off
vidisema
do
vigisema
croak
vihisema
swish
vilisema
bombilate
vinisema
do
virisema
bellyache
visisema
do
vubisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?