Vihisema (to swish) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vihisen
I swish
vihised
you swish
vihiseb
he/she/it swishes
vihiseme
we swish
vihisete
you all swish
vihisevad
they swish
ei vihise
(do/does) not swish
vihisetakse
it is swished
ei vihiseta
it is not swished
Conditional mood
vihiseksin, vihiseks
I would swish
vihiseksid, vihiseks
you would swish
vihiseks
he/she/it would swish
vihiseksime, vihiseks
we would swish
vihiseksite, vihiseks
you all would swish
vihiseksid, vihiseks
they would swish
ei vihiseks
would not swish
vihisetaks
it would be swished
ei vihisetaks
it would not be swished
Imperative mood
-
vihise
swish
vihisegu
let him/her/it swish
vihisegem
let's swish
vihisege
swish
vihisegu
let them swish
-
vihisetagu
be swished
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vihise
do not swish
ärgu vihisegu
let him/her/it not swish
ärgem vihisegem, ärme vihiseme
let him/her/it not swish
ärge vihisege
do not swish
ärgu vihisegu
let them not swish
-
ärgu vihisetagu
do not be swished
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vihisema
swish
Infinitive -da
vihiseda
swish
Past active participle
vihisenud
swished
Past passive participle
vihisetud
been swished
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vihisenud
I have swished
oled vihisenud
you have swished
on vihisenud
he/she/it has swished
oleme vihisenud
we have swished
olete vihisenud
you all have swished
on vihisenud
they have swished
ei ole vihisenud, pole vihisenud
(have/has) not swished
on vihisetud
it has been swished
ei ole vihisetud, pole vihisetud
it has not been swished
Past tense
vihisesin
I swished
vihisesid
you swished
vihises
he/she/it swished
vihisesime
we swished
vihisesite
you all swished
vihisesid
they swished
ei vihisenud
did not swish
vihiseti
it was swished
ei vihisetud
it was not swished
Pluperfect past tense
olin vihisenud
I had swished
olid vihisenud
you had swished
oli vihisenud
he/she/it had swished
olime vihisenud
we had swished
olite vihisenud
you all had swished
oli vihisenud
they had swished
ei olnud vihisenud, polnud vihisenud
had not swished
oli vihisetud
it had been swished
ei olnud vihisetud, polnud vihisetud
it had not been swished
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vihisenud; oleks vihisenud; vihisenuksin; vihisenuks
I would have swished
oleksid vihisenud; oleks vihisenud; vihisenuksid; vihisenuks
you would have swished
oleks vihisenud; vihisenuks
he/she/it would have swished
oleksime vihisenud; oleks vihisenud; vihisenuksime; vihisenuks
we would have swished
oleksite vihisenud; oleks vihisenud; vihisenuksite; vihisenuks
you all would have swished
oleksid vihisenud; oleks vihisenud; vihisenuksid; vihisenuks
they would have swished
ei oleks vihisenud; poleks vihisenud; ei vihisenuks
would not have swished
oleks vihisetud
it would have been swished
ei oleks vihisetud; poleks vihisetud
it would not have been swished
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vihisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) swishes
ei vihisevat
(allegedly) does not swish
vihisetavat
(allegedly) it is swished
ei vihisetavat
(allegedly) it is not swished
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vihisenud; vihisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has swished
ei olevat vihisenud; polevat vihisenud; ei vihisenuvat
(allegedly) has not swished
olevat vihisetud
(allegedly) it has been swished
ei olevat vihisetud; polevat vihisetud
(allegedly) it has not been swished
Jussive mood
vihisegu
so that he/she/it swish
ärgu vihisegu
so that he/she/it do not swish
vihisetagu
so that it be swished
ärgu vihisetagu
so that it not be swished
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vihisenud
so that he/she/it have swished
ärgu olgu vihisenud
so that he/she/it do not have swished
olgu vihisetud
so that it have been swished
ärgu olgu vihisetud
so that it not have been swished
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vihisedes
while swishing
vihisemas
while swishing
vihisemast
(due to/following/for) swishing
vihisemaks
for the purpose of swishing
vihisemata
without swish
vihisev
that can be swished
vihisetav
being swished

Examples of vihisema

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Kallis Jumal, saagu me löögid vihisema ja olgu me kaitse tugev, ja et kuumad beibed hullutaks meid terve öö.Dear God, may our shots go "swish" and our defense be tight, and may the hot young ladies freak every one of us all night,

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahisema
rustle
kihisema
bristle
kohisema
roar
kõhisema
roar
kähisema
speak hoarsely
lahisema
do
lohisema
drabble
mühisema
whisper
nahisema
do
nohisema
do
pahisema
murmur
puhisema
do
sahisema
birr
sihisema
do
suhisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'swish':

None found.
Learning languages?