Vabisema (to dither) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vabisen
I dither
vabised
you dither
vabiseb
he/she/it dithers
vabiseme
we dither
vabisete
you all dither
vabisevad
they dither
ei vabise
(do/does) not dither
vabisetakse
it is dithered
ei vabiseta
it is not dithered
Conditional mood
vabiseksin, vabiseks
I would dither
vabiseksid, vabiseks
you would dither
vabiseks
he/she/it would dither
vabiseksime, vabiseks
we would dither
vabiseksite, vabiseks
you all would dither
vabiseksid, vabiseks
they would dither
ei vabiseks
would not dither
vabisetaks
it would be dithered
ei vabisetaks
it would not be dithered
Imperative mood
-
vabise
dither
vabisegu
let him/her/it dither
vabisegem
let's dither
vabisege
dither
vabisegu
let them dither
-
vabisetagu
be dithered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vabise
do not dither
ärgu vabisegu
let him/her/it not dither
ärgem vabisegem, ärme vabiseme
let him/her/it not dither
ärge vabisege
do not dither
ärgu vabisegu
let them not dither
-
ärgu vabisetagu
do not be dithered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vabisema
dither
Infinitive -da
vabiseda
dither
Past active participle
vabisenud
dithered
Past passive participle
vabisetud
been dithered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vabisenud
I have dithered
oled vabisenud
you have dithered
on vabisenud
he/she/it has dithered
oleme vabisenud
we have dithered
olete vabisenud
you all have dithered
on vabisenud
they have dithered
ei ole vabisenud, pole vabisenud
(have/has) not dithered
on vabisetud
it has been dithered
ei ole vabisetud, pole vabisetud
it has not been dithered
Past tense
vabisesin
I dithered
vabisesid
you dithered
vabises
he/she/it dithered
vabisesime
we dithered
vabisesite
you all dithered
vabisesid
they dithered
ei vabisenud
did not dither
vabiseti
it was dithered
ei vabisetud
it was not dithered
Pluperfect past tense
olin vabisenud
I had dithered
olid vabisenud
you had dithered
oli vabisenud
he/she/it had dithered
olime vabisenud
we had dithered
olite vabisenud
you all had dithered
oli vabisenud
they had dithered
ei olnud vabisenud, polnud vabisenud
had not dithered
oli vabisetud
it had been dithered
ei olnud vabisetud, polnud vabisetud
it had not been dithered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vabisenud; oleks vabisenud; vabisenuksin; vabisenuks
I would have dithered
oleksid vabisenud; oleks vabisenud; vabisenuksid; vabisenuks
you would have dithered
oleks vabisenud; vabisenuks
he/she/it would have dithered
oleksime vabisenud; oleks vabisenud; vabisenuksime; vabisenuks
we would have dithered
oleksite vabisenud; oleks vabisenud; vabisenuksite; vabisenuks
you all would have dithered
oleksid vabisenud; oleks vabisenud; vabisenuksid; vabisenuks
they would have dithered
ei oleks vabisenud; poleks vabisenud; ei vabisenuks
would not have dithered
oleks vabisetud
it would have been dithered
ei oleks vabisetud; poleks vabisetud
it would not have been dithered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vabisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) dithers
ei vabisevat
(allegedly) does not dither
vabisetavat
(allegedly) it is dithered
ei vabisetavat
(allegedly) it is not dithered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vabisenud; vabisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dithered
ei olevat vabisenud; polevat vabisenud; ei vabisenuvat
(allegedly) has not dithered
olevat vabisetud
(allegedly) it has been dithered
ei olevat vabisetud; polevat vabisetud
(allegedly) it has not been dithered
Jussive mood
vabisegu
so that he/she/it dither
ärgu vabisegu
so that he/she/it do not dither
vabisetagu
so that it be dithered
ärgu vabisetagu
so that it not be dithered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vabisenud
so that he/she/it have dithered
ärgu olgu vabisenud
so that he/she/it do not have dithered
olgu vabisetud
so that it have been dithered
ärgu olgu vabisetud
so that it not have been dithered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vabisedes
while dithering
vabisemas
while dithering
vabisemast
(due to/following/for) dithering
vabisemaks
for the purpose of dithering
vabisemata
without dither
vabisev
that can be dithered
vabisetav
being dithered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

habisema
do
hubisema
flitter
jobisema
do
kabisema
do
kobisema
maffle
kubisema
abound
kõbisema
do
libisema
sashay
lobisema
babble
nabisema
do
pobisema
hum and haw
pubisema
do
rabisema
do
robisema
do
sabisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dither':

None found.
Learning languages?