Narritama (to fool with) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
narritan
I fool with
narritad
you fool with
narritab
he/she/it fools with
narritame
we fool with
narritate
you all fool with
narritavad
they fool with
ei narrita
(do/does) not fool with
narritatakse
it is fooled with
ei narritata
it is not fooled with
Conditional mood
narritaksin, narritaks
I would fool with
narritaksid, narritaks
you would fool with
narritaks
he/she/it would fool with
narritaksime, narritaks
we would fool with
narritaksite, narritaks
you all would fool with
narritaksid, narritaks
they would fool with
ei narritaks
would not fool with
narritataks
it would be fooled with
ei narritataks
it would not be fooled with
Imperative mood
-
narrita
fool with
narritagu
let him/her/it fool with
narritagem
let's fool with
narritage
fool with
narritagu
let them fool with
-
narritatagu
be fooled with
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära narrita
do not fool with
ärgu narritagu
let him/her/it not fool with
ärgem narritagem, ärme narritame
let him/her/it not fool with
ärge narritage
do not fool with
ärgu narritagu
let them not fool with
-
ärgu narritatagu
do not be fooled with
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
narritama
fool with
Infinitive -da
narritada
fool with
Past active participle
narritanud
fooled with
Past passive participle
narritatud
been fooled with
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen narritanud
I have fooled with
oled narritanud
you have fooled with
on narritanud
he/she/it has fooled with
oleme narritanud
we have fooled with
olete narritanud
you all have fooled with
on narritanud
they have fooled with
ei ole narritanud, pole narritanud
(have/has) not fooled with
on narritatud
it has been fooled with
ei ole narritatud, pole narritatud
it has not been fooled with
Past tense
narritasin
I fooled with
narritasid
you fooled with
narritas
he/she/it fooled with
narritasime
we fooled with
narritasite
you all fooled with
narritasid
they fooled with
ei narritanud
did not fool with
narritati
it was fooled with
ei narritatud
it was not fooled with
Pluperfect past tense
olin narritanud
I had fooled with
olid narritanud
you had fooled with
oli narritanud
he/she/it had fooled with
olime narritanud
we had fooled with
olite narritanud
you all had fooled with
oli narritanud
they had fooled with
ei olnud narritanud, polnud narritanud
had not fooled with
oli narritatud
it had been fooled with
ei olnud narritatud, polnud narritatud
it had not been fooled with
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin narritanud; oleks narritanud; narritanuksin; narritanuks
I would have fooled with
oleksid narritanud; oleks narritanud; narritanuksid; narritanuks
you would have fooled with
oleks narritanud; narritanuks
he/she/it would have fooled with
oleksime narritanud; oleks narritanud; narritanuksime; narritanuks
we would have fooled with
oleksite narritanud; oleks narritanud; narritanuksite; narritanuks
you all would have fooled with
oleksid narritanud; oleks narritanud; narritanuksid; narritanuks
they would have fooled with
ei oleks narritanud; poleks narritanud; ei narritanuks
would not have fooled with
oleks narritatud
it would have been fooled with
ei oleks narritatud; poleks narritatud
it would not have been fooled with
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
narritavat
he/she/it (allegedly) fools with
ei narritavat
(allegedly) does not fool with
narritatavat
(allegedly) it is fooled with
ei narritatavat
(allegedly) it is not fooled with
Quotative perfect tense
olevat narritanud; narritanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fooled with
ei olevat narritanud; polevat narritanud; ei narritanuvat
(allegedly) has not fooled with
olevat narritatud
(allegedly) it has been fooled with
ei olevat narritatud; polevat narritatud
(allegedly) it has not been fooled with
Jussive mood
narritagu
so that he/she/it fool with
ärgu narritagu
so that he/she/it do not fool with
narritatagu
so that it be fooled with
ärgu narritatagu
so that it not be fooled with
Jussive perfect mood
olgu narritanud
so that he/she/it have fooled with
ärgu olgu narritanud
so that he/she/it do not have fooled with
olgu narritatud
so that it have been fooled with
ärgu olgu narritatud
so that it not have been fooled with
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
narritades
while fooling with
narritamas
while fooling with
narritamast
(due to/following/for) fooling with
narritamaks
for the purpose of fooling with
narritamata
without fool with
narritav
that can be fooled with
narritatav
being fooled with

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

napsitama
tipple
nörritama
do
turritama
ruffle
vurritama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fool with':

None found.
Learning languages?