Vuhatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vuhatan
I do
vuhatad
you do
vuhatab
he/she/it does
vuhatame
we do
vuhatate
you all do
vuhatavad
they do
ei vuhata
(do/does) not do
vuhatatakse
it is done
ei vuhatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vuhataksin, vuhataks
I would do
vuhataksid, vuhataks
you would do
vuhataks
he/she/it would do
vuhataksime, vuhataks
we would do
vuhataksite, vuhataks
you all would do
vuhataksid, vuhataks
they would do
ei vuhataks
would not do
vuhatataks
it would be done
ei vuhatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vuhata
do
vuhatagu
let him/her/it do
vuhatagem
let's do
vuhatage
do
vuhatagu
let them do
-
vuhatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vuhata
do not do
ärgu vuhatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vuhatagem, ärme vuhatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vuhatage
do not do
ärgu vuhatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vuhatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vuhatama
do
Infinitive -da
vuhatada
do
Past active participle
vuhatanud
done
Past passive participle
vuhatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vuhatanud
I have done
oled vuhatanud
you have done
on vuhatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vuhatanud
we have done
olete vuhatanud
you all have done
on vuhatanud
they have done
ei ole vuhatanud, pole vuhatanud
(have/has) not done
on vuhatatud
it has been done
ei ole vuhatatud, pole vuhatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vuhatasin
I did
vuhatasid
you did
vuhatas
he/she/it did
vuhatasime
we did
vuhatasite
you all did
vuhatasid
they did
ei vuhatanud
did not do
vuhatati
it was done
ei vuhatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vuhatanud
I had done
olid vuhatanud
you had done
oli vuhatanud
he/she/it had done
olime vuhatanud
we had done
olite vuhatanud
you all had done
oli vuhatanud
they had done
ei olnud vuhatanud, polnud vuhatanud
had not done
oli vuhatatud
it had been done
ei olnud vuhatatud, polnud vuhatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vuhatanud; oleks vuhatanud; vuhatanuksin; vuhatanuks
I would have done
oleksid vuhatanud; oleks vuhatanud; vuhatanuksid; vuhatanuks
you would have done
oleks vuhatanud; vuhatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vuhatanud; oleks vuhatanud; vuhatanuksime; vuhatanuks
we would have done
oleksite vuhatanud; oleks vuhatanud; vuhatanuksite; vuhatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vuhatanud; oleks vuhatanud; vuhatanuksid; vuhatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vuhatanud; poleks vuhatanud; ei vuhatanuks
would not have done
oleks vuhatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vuhatatud; poleks vuhatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vuhatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vuhatavat
(allegedly) does not do
vuhatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vuhatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vuhatanud; vuhatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vuhatanud; polevat vuhatanud; ei vuhatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vuhatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vuhatatud; polevat vuhatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vuhatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vuhatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vuhatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vuhatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vuhatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vuhatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vuhatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vuhatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vuhatades
while doing
vuhatamas
while doing
vuhatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vuhatamaks
for the purpose of doing
vuhatamata
without do
vuhatav
that can be done
vuhatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

juhatama
give directions
köhatama
hawk
muhatama
do
mühatama
snort
nahatama
do
puhatama
rest
röhatama
eruct
vahatama
beeswax
vakatama
fall silent
vilatama
do
vuratama
do
võpatama
flinch
võtatama
sick
väratama
shake

Similar but longer

vuhvatama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?