Muhatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
muhatan
I do
muhatad
you do
muhatab
he/she/it does
muhatame
we do
muhatate
you all do
muhatavad
they do
ei muhata
(do/does) not do
muhatatakse
it is done
ei muhatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
muhataksin, muhataks
I would do
muhataksid, muhataks
you would do
muhataks
he/she/it would do
muhataksime, muhataks
we would do
muhataksite, muhataks
you all would do
muhataksid, muhataks
they would do
ei muhataks
would not do
muhatataks
it would be done
ei muhatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
muhata
do
muhatagu
let him/her/it do
muhatagem
let's do
muhatage
do
muhatagu
let them do
-
muhatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära muhata
do not do
ärgu muhatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem muhatagem, ärme muhatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge muhatage
do not do
ärgu muhatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu muhatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
muhatama
do
Infinitive -da
muhatada
do
Past active participle
muhatanud
done
Past passive participle
muhatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen muhatanud
I have done
oled muhatanud
you have done
on muhatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme muhatanud
we have done
olete muhatanud
you all have done
on muhatanud
they have done
ei ole muhatanud, pole muhatanud
(have/has) not done
on muhatatud
it has been done
ei ole muhatatud, pole muhatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
muhatasin
I did
muhatasid
you did
muhatas
he/she/it did
muhatasime
we did
muhatasite
you all did
muhatasid
they did
ei muhatanud
did not do
muhatati
it was done
ei muhatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin muhatanud
I had done
olid muhatanud
you had done
oli muhatanud
he/she/it had done
olime muhatanud
we had done
olite muhatanud
you all had done
oli muhatanud
they had done
ei olnud muhatanud, polnud muhatanud
had not done
oli muhatatud
it had been done
ei olnud muhatatud, polnud muhatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin muhatanud; oleks muhatanud; muhatanuksin; muhatanuks
I would have done
oleksid muhatanud; oleks muhatanud; muhatanuksid; muhatanuks
you would have done
oleks muhatanud; muhatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime muhatanud; oleks muhatanud; muhatanuksime; muhatanuks
we would have done
oleksite muhatanud; oleks muhatanud; muhatanuksite; muhatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid muhatanud; oleks muhatanud; muhatanuksid; muhatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks muhatanud; poleks muhatanud; ei muhatanuks
would not have done
oleks muhatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks muhatatud; poleks muhatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
muhatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei muhatavat
(allegedly) does not do
muhatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei muhatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat muhatanud; muhatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat muhatanud; polevat muhatanud; ei muhatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat muhatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat muhatatud; polevat muhatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
muhatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu muhatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
muhatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu muhatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu muhatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu muhatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu muhatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu muhatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
muhatades
while doing
muhatamas
while doing
muhatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
muhatamaks
for the purpose of doing
muhatamata
without do
muhatav
that can be done
muhatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

juhatama
give directions
köhatama
hawk
magatama
sleep
muiatama
smirk
muretama
worry
musitama
do
musutama
kiss
mõmatama
growl
mühatama
snort
müratama
do
nahatama
do
puhatama
rest
röhatama
eruct
vahatama
beeswax
vuhatama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

mugima
munch
muhendama
soften
moodustama
constitute
mudeldama
simulate
lühendama
abbreviate
mitmestama
do
murima
do
mehistuma
do
magustama
dulcify
mudastuma
silt

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?