Juhatama (to give directions) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
juhatan
I give directions
juhatad
you give directions
juhatab
he/she/it gives directions
juhatame
we give directions
juhatate
you all give directions
juhatavad
they give directions
ei juhata
(do/does) not give directions
juhatatakse
it is given directions
ei juhatata
it is not given directions
Conditional mood
juhataksin, juhataks
I would give directions
juhataksid, juhataks
you would give directions
juhataks
he/she/it would give directions
juhataksime, juhataks
we would give directions
juhataksite, juhataks
you all would give directions
juhataksid, juhataks
they would give directions
ei juhataks
would not give directions
juhatataks
it would be given directions
ei juhatataks
it would not be given directions
Imperative mood
-
juhata
give directions
juhatagu
let him/her/it give directions
juhatagem
let's give directions
juhatage
give directions
juhatagu
let them give directions
-
juhatatagu
be given directions
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära juhata
do not give directions
ärgu juhatagu
let him/her/it not give directions
ärgem juhatagem, ärme juhatame
let him/her/it not give directions
ärge juhatage
do not give directions
ärgu juhatagu
let them not give directions
-
ärgu juhatatagu
do not be given directions
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
juhatama
give directions
Infinitive -da
juhatada
give directions
Past active participle
juhatanud
given directions
Past passive participle
juhatatud
been given directions
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen juhatanud
I have given directions
oled juhatanud
you have given directions
on juhatanud
he/she/it has given directions
oleme juhatanud
we have given directions
olete juhatanud
you all have given directions
on juhatanud
they have given directions
ei ole juhatanud, pole juhatanud
(have/has) not given directions
on juhatatud
it has been given directions
ei ole juhatatud, pole juhatatud
it has not been given directions
Past tense
juhatasin
I gave directions
juhatasid
you gave directions
juhatas
he/she/it gave directions
juhatasime
we gave directions
juhatasite
you all gave directions
juhatasid
they gave directions
ei juhatanud
did not give directions
juhatati
it was given directions
ei juhatatud
it was not given directions
Pluperfect past tense
olin juhatanud
I had given directions
olid juhatanud
you had given directions
oli juhatanud
he/she/it had given directions
olime juhatanud
we had given directions
olite juhatanud
you all had given directions
oli juhatanud
they had given directions
ei olnud juhatanud, polnud juhatanud
had not given directions
oli juhatatud
it had been given directions
ei olnud juhatatud, polnud juhatatud
it had not been given directions
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin juhatanud; oleks juhatanud; juhatanuksin; juhatanuks
I would have given directions
oleksid juhatanud; oleks juhatanud; juhatanuksid; juhatanuks
you would have given directions
oleks juhatanud; juhatanuks
he/she/it would have given directions
oleksime juhatanud; oleks juhatanud; juhatanuksime; juhatanuks
we would have given directions
oleksite juhatanud; oleks juhatanud; juhatanuksite; juhatanuks
you all would have given directions
oleksid juhatanud; oleks juhatanud; juhatanuksid; juhatanuks
they would have given directions
ei oleks juhatanud; poleks juhatanud; ei juhatanuks
would not have given directions
oleks juhatatud
it would have been given directions
ei oleks juhatatud; poleks juhatatud
it would not have been given directions
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
juhatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) gives directions
ei juhatavat
(allegedly) does not give directions
juhatatavat
(allegedly) it is given directions
ei juhatatavat
(allegedly) it is not given directions
Quotative perfect tense
olevat juhatanud; juhatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has given directions
ei olevat juhatanud; polevat juhatanud; ei juhatanuvat
(allegedly) has not given directions
olevat juhatatud
(allegedly) it has been given directions
ei olevat juhatatud; polevat juhatatud
(allegedly) it has not been given directions
Jussive mood
juhatagu
so that he/she/it give directions
ärgu juhatagu
so that he/she/it do not give directions
juhatatagu
so that it be given directions
ärgu juhatatagu
so that it not be given directions
Jussive perfect mood
olgu juhatanud
so that he/she/it have given directions
ärgu olgu juhatanud
so that he/she/it do not have given directions
olgu juhatatud
so that it have been given directions
ärgu olgu juhatatud
so that it not have been given directions
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
juhatades
while giving directions
juhatamas
while giving directions
juhatamast
(due to/following/for) giving directions
juhatamaks
for the purpose of giving directions
juhatamata
without give directions
juhatav
that can be given directions
juhatatav
being given directions

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jupitama
do
jututama
do
jõratama
do
köhatama
hawk
muhatama
do
mühatama
snort
nahatama
do
puhatama
rest
röhatama
eruct
vahatama
beeswax
vuhatama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'give directions':

None found.
Learning languages?