Vudistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vudistan
I do
vudistad
you do
vudistab
he/she/it does
vudistame
we do
vudistate
you all do
vudistavad
they do
ei vudista
(do/does) not do
vudistatakse
it is done
ei vudistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vudistaksin, vudistaks
I would do
vudistaksid, vudistaks
you would do
vudistaks
he/she/it would do
vudistaksime, vudistaks
we would do
vudistaksite, vudistaks
you all would do
vudistaksid, vudistaks
they would do
ei vudistaks
would not do
vudistataks
it would be done
ei vudistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vudista
do
vudistagu
let him/her/it do
vudistagem
let's do
vudistage
do
vudistagu
let them do
-
vudistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vudista
do not do
ärgu vudistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vudistagem, ärme vudistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vudistage
do not do
ärgu vudistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vudistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vudistama
do
Infinitive -da
vudistada
do
Past active participle
vudistanud
done
Past passive participle
vudistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vudistanud
I have done
oled vudistanud
you have done
on vudistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vudistanud
we have done
olete vudistanud
you all have done
on vudistanud
they have done
ei ole vudistanud, pole vudistanud
(have/has) not done
on vudistatud
it has been done
ei ole vudistatud, pole vudistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vudistasin
I did
vudistasid
you did
vudistas
he/she/it did
vudistasime
we did
vudistasite
you all did
vudistasid
they did
ei vudistanud
did not do
vudistati
it was done
ei vudistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vudistanud
I had done
olid vudistanud
you had done
oli vudistanud
he/she/it had done
olime vudistanud
we had done
olite vudistanud
you all had done
oli vudistanud
they had done
ei olnud vudistanud, polnud vudistanud
had not done
oli vudistatud
it had been done
ei olnud vudistatud, polnud vudistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vudistanud; oleks vudistanud; vudistanuksin; vudistanuks
I would have done
oleksid vudistanud; oleks vudistanud; vudistanuksid; vudistanuks
you would have done
oleks vudistanud; vudistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vudistanud; oleks vudistanud; vudistanuksime; vudistanuks
we would have done
oleksite vudistanud; oleks vudistanud; vudistanuksite; vudistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vudistanud; oleks vudistanud; vudistanuksid; vudistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vudistanud; poleks vudistanud; ei vudistanuks
would not have done
oleks vudistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vudistatud; poleks vudistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vudistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vudistavat
(allegedly) does not do
vudistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vudistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vudistanud; vudistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vudistanud; polevat vudistanud; ei vudistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vudistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vudistatud; polevat vudistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vudistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vudistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vudistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vudistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vudistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vudistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vudistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vudistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vudistades
while doing
vudistamas
while doing
vudistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vudistamaks
for the purpose of doing
vudistamata
without do
vudistav
that can be done
vudistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

judistama
do
kudistama
do
kõdistama
titillate
kädistama
chatter
ladistama
patter
lidistama
do
lodistama
slime
ludistama
do
lõdistama
slime
lödistama
slime
madistama
do
müdistama
clump
nudistama
crumple
padistama
do
podistama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?