Vohmima (to guzzle) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vohmin
I guzzle
vohmid
you guzzle
vohmib
he/she/it guzzles
vohmime
we guzzle
vohmite
you all guzzle
vohmivad
they guzzle
ei vohmi
(do/does) not guzzle
vohmitakse
it is guzzled
ei vohmita
it is not guzzled
Conditional mood
vohmiksin, vohmiks
I would guzzle
vohmiksid, vohmiks
you would guzzle
vohmiks
he/she/it would guzzle
vohmiksime, vohmiks
we would guzzle
vohmiksite, vohmiks
you all would guzzle
vohmiksid, vohmiks
they would guzzle
ei vohmiks
would not guzzle
vohmitaks
it would be guzzled
ei vohmitaks
it would not be guzzled
Imperative mood
-
vohmi
guzzle
vohmigu
let him/her/it guzzle
vohmigem
let's guzzle
vohmige
guzzle
vohmigu
let them guzzle
-
vohmitagu
be guzzled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vohmi
do not guzzle
ärgu vohmigu
let him/her/it not guzzle
ärgem vohmigem, ärme vohmime
let him/her/it not guzzle
ärge vohmige
do not guzzle
ärgu vohmigu
let them not guzzle
-
ärgu vohmitagu
do not be guzzled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vohmima
guzzle
Infinitive -da
vohmida
guzzle
Past active participle
vohminud
guzzled
Past passive participle
vohmitud
been guzzled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vohminud
I have guzzled
oled vohminud
you have guzzled
on vohminud
he/she/it has guzzled
oleme vohminud
we have guzzled
olete vohminud
you all have guzzled
on vohminud
they have guzzled
ei ole vohminud, pole vohminud
(have/has) not guzzled
on vohmitud
it has been guzzled
ei ole vohmitud, pole vohmitud
it has not been guzzled
Past tense
vohmisin
I guzzled
vohmisid
you guzzled
vohmis
he/she/it guzzled
vohmisime
we guzzled
vohmisite
you all guzzled
vohmisid
they guzzled
ei vohminud
did not guzzle
vohmiti
it was guzzled
ei vohmitud
it was not guzzled
Pluperfect past tense
olin vohminud
I had guzzled
olid vohminud
you had guzzled
oli vohminud
he/she/it had guzzled
olime vohminud
we had guzzled
olite vohminud
you all had guzzled
oli vohminud
they had guzzled
ei olnud vohminud, polnud vohminud
had not guzzled
oli vohmitud
it had been guzzled
ei olnud vohmitud, polnud vohmitud
it had not been guzzled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vohminud; oleks vohminud; vohminuksin; vohminuks
I would have guzzled
oleksid vohminud; oleks vohminud; vohminuksid; vohminuks
you would have guzzled
oleks vohminud; vohminuks
he/she/it would have guzzled
oleksime vohminud; oleks vohminud; vohminuksime; vohminuks
we would have guzzled
oleksite vohminud; oleks vohminud; vohminuksite; vohminuks
you all would have guzzled
oleksid vohminud; oleks vohminud; vohminuksid; vohminuks
they would have guzzled
ei oleks vohminud; poleks vohminud; ei vohminuks
would not have guzzled
oleks vohmitud
it would have been guzzled
ei oleks vohmitud; poleks vohmitud
it would not have been guzzled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vohmivat
he/she/it (allegedly) guzzles
ei vohmivat
(allegedly) does not guzzle
vohmitavat
(allegedly) it is guzzled
ei vohmitavat
(allegedly) it is not guzzled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vohminud; vohminuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has guzzled
ei olevat vohminud; polevat vohminud; ei vohminuvat
(allegedly) has not guzzled
olevat vohmitud
(allegedly) it has been guzzled
ei olevat vohmitud; polevat vohmitud
(allegedly) it has not been guzzled
Jussive mood
vohmigu
so that he/she/it guzzle
ärgu vohmigu
so that he/she/it do not guzzle
vohmitagu
so that it be guzzled
ärgu vohmitagu
so that it not be guzzled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vohminud
so that he/she/it have guzzled
ärgu olgu vohminud
so that he/she/it do not have guzzled
olgu vohmitud
so that it have been guzzled
ärgu olgu vohmitud
so that it not have been guzzled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vohmides
while guzzling
vohmimas
while guzzling
vohmimast
(due to/following/for) guzzling
vohmimaks
for the purpose of guzzling
vohmimata
without guzzle
vohmiv
that can be guzzled
vohmitav
being guzzled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahmima
do
kohmima
do
kähmima
do
köhmima
do
lahmima
whack
lohmima
do
pahmima
do
rahmima
do
rehmima
do
rohmima
do
sahmima
do
valmima
mature
vermima
coin
vokkima
do
voltima
fold

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'guzzle':

None found.
Learning languages?